6/22/22

Music played for: 06/22/2022

12:00am  PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
         /Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
         : 

2:00 AM

Enescu, George:Piano Suite No. 2, Op. 10
IV. "Bourée"

Charles Richard-Hamelin, pianoAnalekta-AN2-9129
Run Time:05:40

- - -

2:05 AM

Enescu, George:Orchestra Suite No. 1 in C, Op. 9
Monte-Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra, Lawrence Foster, conductor
Erato-ECD-75118
Run Time:29:20

- - -

2:35 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Orchestra Suite No.2 in b minor, BWV 1067
II. Rondeau
Shanghai String Quartet
Eugenia Zukerman, flute, f
Delos-DE-3173
Run Time:01:41

- - -

2:36 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:"Grosse Fuge" in B-Flat, Op 133

Philips-4758685 (3)
Run Time:18:52

- - -

2:55 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:Fugue in C

Jenö Jandó, pianoNaxos-8.553798
Run Time:01:34

- - -

3:00 AM
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


3:00 AM

Borodin, Alexander:"Petite Suite"
II. "Intermezzo"
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, Neeme Järvi
DG-435757-2 (2)
Run Time:05:28

- - -

3:05 AM

Glazunov, Alexander:Overture #1 on Three Greek Themes, Op 3
Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Naxos-8.555048
Run Time:14:46

- - -

3:20 AM

Skalkottas, Nikos:Piano Suite #3

Nicolas Constantinidis, p
Constant Classics-CCD-3007
Run Time:10:01

- - -

3:30 AM

Ravel, Maurice:"Cinq mélodies populaires grecques"
No. 1, "Le réveil de la mariée"

D'Anna Fortunato, soprano, s
Northeastern-NR-231-CD
Run Time:01:42

- - -

3:31 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:Symphony No. 30 in D, K. 202
Prague Chamber Orchestra, Charles Mackerras, conductor
Telarc-CD-80186
Run Time:22:37

- - -

3:54 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:"Bastien und Bastienne," K. 50
Aria, "Diggi, daggi"
Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Charles Mackerras, conductor
Bryn Terfel, bass-baritone, br
DG-B0007194-02
Run Time:01:28

- - -

4:00 AM
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


4:00 AM

Poulenc, Francis:"Trois Mouvements perpétuels"

Pascal Rogé, piano, p
London-417438-2
Run Time:05:26

- - -

4:05 AM

Poulenc, Francis:Oboe, Bassoon and Piano Trio

Julius Drake, piano, p
Rachel Gough
Cala-CACD-1018 (2)
Run Time:12:08

- - -

4:17 AM

Poulenc, Francis:"Métamorphoses de Louise de Vilmorin"
#3, "Paganini"

Roger Vignoles, piano, p
Philips-446656-2
Run Time:01:10

- - -

4:18 AM

Paganini, Nicolo:Violin Concerto #1 in D, Op 6
Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner, conductor
Viktoria Mullova, violin, v
Philips-422332-2
Run Time:36:08

- - -

4:54 AM

Rochberg, George:Caprice Variations
#35

Gidon Kremer, violin, v
DG-415484-2
Run Time:01:31

- - -

5:00 AM
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


5:00 AM

Délibes, Léo:"La Source"
"Sash Dance"

Naxos-8.550080
Run Time:05:17

- - -

5:05 AM

Rebel, Jean-Féry:Ballet, "Les Elémens"
Reinhard Goebel
DG Archiv-445824-2
Run Time:24:13

- - -

5:29 AM

Lully, Jean-Baptiste:"Ballet de Xerxes"
"Gigue pour Scaramouche"
Kevin Mallon
Naxos-8.554003
Run Time:01:27

- - -

5:30 AM

Mendelssohn, Felix:"Variations concertantes," Op 17

György Sebök, piano, p
Mercury-434358-2
Run Time:07:49

- - -

5:38 AM

Shostakovich, Dmitri:Theme and Variations, Op. 3 (1922)
London Symphony Orchestra, Leon Botstein, conductor
Telarc-CD-80642
Run Time:15:35

- - -

5:54 AM

Kosenko, Viktor:"24 Children's Pieces," Op 15
#3, "Ukrainian Folksong"

Centaur-CRC-3445
Run Time:01:24

- - -

6:00 AM
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


6:00 AM

Strauss II, Johann:March, Frisch ins Feld, Op. 398
Vienna State Opera Orchestra, Anton Paulik, conductor
, br
Vanguard-OVC-8078/80 (3)
Run Time:02:38

- - -

6:02 AM

Strauss II, Johann:Banditen-Galopp, Op. 378
Vienna State Opera Orchestra, Anton Paulik, conductor
, br
Vanguard-OVC-8078/80 (3)
Run Time:02:32

- - -

6:05 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:Wind Sextet in E-Flat, K. Anh 183

Charles Neidich, clarinet, cl
Sony-SK-64306
Run Time:19:42

- - -

6:24 AM

Tomlinson, Ernest:"Sweet and Dainty"
Ernest Tomlinson
Marco Polo-8.223413
Run Time:01:27

- - -

6:26 AM

Dyson, George:Concerto da Camera (1949)
City of London Sinfonia, Richard Hickox
Chandos-CHAN-9076
Run Time:24:52

- - -

6:51 AM

Howells, Herbert:"Howell's Clavichord" (1961)
"Dyson's Delight"

John Paul, clavi
Centaur-CRC-2536
Run Time:03:16

- - -

6:54 AM

Dyson, George:"Song on a May Morning"
David Willcocks, conductor
Osian Ellis, harp, h
Unicorn-Kanchana-DKPCD-9061
Run Time:01:44

- - -

7:00 AM
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


7:00 AM

Rabaud, Henri:"Solo de concours", Op 10

Rasa Vitkauskaite, cl
Ongaku Records-024-121
Run Time:05:23

- - -

7:05 AM

Rabaud, Henri:"Mârouf, Cobbler of Cairo"
Ballet Music
Rheinland-Pfalz Phil, Leif Segerstam
Marco Polo-8.223503
Run Time:14:45

- - -

7:20 AM

Gounod, Charles:"Faust"
Ballet music
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Seiji Ozawa, conductor
DG-423698-2
Run Time:16:56

- - -

7:37 AM

Massenet, Jules:"Hérodiade" (1881)
"Les Babyloniennes"
New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, Jean-Yves Ossonce
Naxos-8.553124
Run Time:01:42

- - -

7:38 AM

Endler, Johann Samuel:Sinfonia à 7 in F
Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Edward H. Tarr, piano, tr
Christophorus-CD-74559
Run Time:15:45

- - -












 5:58am  BUXTEHUDE, Dietrich: Sonata No. 3 in g minor 3. Andante
         Holloway, John, violin
         ter Linden, Jaap, viola da gam
         Mortensen, Lars Ulrik, harpsichord
         Naxos: 557249

 6:00am  Liszt, Franz: Piano Concerto #1 in E-Flat - 4.
         Davis, Andrew/Philharmonia Orchestra
         Yundi, piano
         Deutsche Grammophon: B0008236

 6:07am  Bruch, Max: Romance in F (Op 85)
         Chailly, Riccardo/Gewandhaus Orchestra Leipzig
         Jansen, Janine, viola
         Decca: B0007260

 6:16am  Bach, Johann Sebastian: Suite for Brass
         /Philip Jones Brass Ensemble
         London: 417524

 6:31am  Strauss, Richard: Der Rosenkavalier (Op 59) - Waltz Sequence #1
         Otaki, Tadaaki/BBC Symphony Orchestra
         Nimbus: 5235

 6:51am  Schubert, Franz: Impromptu #4 in A-flat Major, Op. 90
         Dinnerstein, Simone, piano
         Sony: 98943

 6:59am  Holst, Gustav: Japanese Suite (Op 33) - 1. Prelude: Song of the Fisherman
         Falletta, JoAnn/Ulster Orchestra
         Naxos: 572914

 6:59am  Anonymous/Traditional: Down By the Sally Gardens
         /ParaCelt
         ParaCelt: 4

 7:00am  Copland, Aaron: Fanfare for the Common Man
         Kunzel, Erich/Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
         Telarc: 80339

 7:06am  Handel, George Frideric: Concerto Grosso Op 3/6 in D  HWV 317
         Linde, Hans-Martin/Linde-Consort
         Virgin: 61162

 7:15am  Chopin, Frédéric: Prelude in D-flat Major, Op. 28 #15 "Raindrop"
         Penalver, Ricardo, piano
         Tempus: 10049

 7:24am  Debussy, Claude: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun
         Batiz, Enrique/State of Mexico Symphony
         ASV: 6026

 7:34am  Wood, Haydn: March: The Horseguards
         Tomlinson, Ernest/Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
         Marco Polo: 223605

 7:41am  RICHTER, FRANZ XAVER: Trumpet Concerto in D
         Howarth, Elgar/London Philharmonic Orchestra
         Hardenberger, Hakan, trumpet
         Philips: 426311

 7:59am  Schumann, Robert: Scenes from Childhood (Op 15) - 8. At the Fireside
         Lang Lang, piano
         Deutsche Grammo: B0005827

 7:59am  Roman, Johan Helmich: Drottningholm Music: 13-14. Menuets
         Halstead, Anthony/Uppsala Chamber Orchestra
         Naxos: 553733

 8:00am  Brahms, Johannes: Symphony #4 in e (Op 98)  3. Allegro giocoso
         van Zweden, Jaap/Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
         Brilliant Class: L 99946

 8:10am  Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony # 8 in D (K 48)
         Harnoncourt, Nikolaus/Concentus musicus Wien
         Deutsche Harmon: 63970

 8:28am  Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Vocalise (Op 34/14) (arr. for piano by Alessio Bax)
         Bax, Alessio, piano
         Signum Two: 264

 8:34am  Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony #87 in A (Hob. I:87) "Paris"
         Glover, Jane/London Mozart Players
         ASV: 635

 8:59am  SAVIO: Batucada
         Karadaglic, Milos, guitar
         Deutsche Grammophon: B0017000

 8:59am  Jurmann, Walter/Kaper, Bronislaw: Tranen in der geige
         Shelley, Alexander/Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
         Hope, Daniel, violin
         Deutsche Grammophon: 

 9:00am  Beethoven, Ludwig van: Pathetique Sonata - 2. Adagio cantabile
         Yundi, piano
         Deutsche Grammophon: B00179698

 9:05am  Bach, Johann Sebastian: Musical Offering  BWV 1079 - Trio sonata in c
         Rampal, Jean-Pierre, flute
         Stern, Isaac, violin
         Parnas, Leslie, cello
         Steele Ritter, John, hpschd
         Sony Classical: 64509

 9:23am  Delius, Frederick: Romance for Cello & Piano
         Ma, Yo-Yo, cello
         Stott, Kathryn, piano
         Sony: 10316

 9:33am  Dvorak, Antonin: My Home Overture (Op 62a)
         Pesek, Libor/Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
         Virgin: 45127

 9:47am  Abel, Carl Friedrich: Symphony #4 in F Op 7/4
         Shepherd, Adrian/Cantilena
         Chandos: 8648

10:00am  Colombier, Michel (arr. Mercurio, Steven): Emmanuel (from Wings)
         Lockhart, Keith/London Symphony Orchestra
         Meyers, Anne Akiko, violin
         eOne Music: 7792

10:03am  Vivaldi, Antonio: Concerto for 2 oboes & 2 clarinets in C RV  560
         Kraemer, Nicholas/City of London Sinfonia
         Hooker, Christopher, oboe
         McQueen, Helen, oboe
         Rix, David, clarinet
         McDowall, Ruth, clarinet
         Naxos: 553204

10:13am  Mendelssohn, Felix: String Symphony # 9 in C
         Boughton, William/English String Orchestra
         Nimbus: 5143

10:36am  Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in B-Flat (K 502) - 1. Allegro
         Barenboim, Daniel, piano
         Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
         Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
         Angel/EMI: 44643

10:44am  Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in B-Flat (K 502) - 2. Larghetto
         Barenboim, Daniel, piano
         Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
         Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
         Angel/EMI: 44643

10:53am  Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in B-Flat (K 502) - 3. Allegretto
         Barenboim, Daniel, piano
         Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
         Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
         Angel/EMI: 44643

11:04am  Vaughan Williams, Ralph: 5 Variants of Dives & Lazarus
         Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
         Argo: 414595

11:17am  Scarlatti, Alessandro: Sinfonia #3 in d (for flute, strings and continuo)
         /I Musici
         PHILIPS: 400 017 2

11:28am  Borodin, Alexander: Nocturne for Strings
         Ormandy, Eugene/Philadelphia Orchestra
         CBS: 38919

11:37am  Schubert, Franz: Symphony #3 - 1. Adagio maestoso
         Jacobsen, Eric/The Knights
         Ancalagon: 137

11:46am  Schubert, Franz: Symphony #3 - 2. Allegretto
         Jacobsen, Eric/The Knights
         Ancalagon: 137

11:50am  Schubert, Franz: Symphony #3 - 3. Minuetto (Vivace)
         Jacobsen, Eric/The Knights
         Ancalagon: 137

11:53am  Schubert, Franz: Symphony #3 - 4. Presto vivace
         Jacobsen, Eric/The Knights
         Ancalagon: 137

11:59am  Chopin, Frédéric: Prelude #8 in f-sharp minor Op 28
         Zhang, Haochen, piano
         Harmonia Mundi: 907506

11:59am  Anderson, Leroy: A Trumpeter's Lullaby
         Fiedler, Arthur/Boston Pops Orchestra
         Come, Andre, trumpet
         Deutsche Grammo: 4776115

12:00pm  Rossini, Gioachino: Barber of Seville - Overture
         Levi, Yoel/Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
         Telarc: 80334

12:07pm  Telemann, Georg Phillip: Tafelmusik I: Quartet #1 in G
         Harnoncourt, Nikolaus/Concentus musicus Wien
         Teldec: 35670

12:22pm  Copland, Aaron: Prairie Journal
         Falletta, JoAnn/Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
         Naxos: 559240

12:38pm  Beethoven, Ludwig van: Piano Concerto #4 in G (Op 58) 1. Allegro moderato
         Douglas, Barry/Camerata Ireland
         Douglas, Barry, piano
         Satirino: I 051

 1:00pm  Tarrega, Francisco: Capricho arabe (Serenata)
         Karadaglic, Milos, guitar
         Deutsche Grammo: B0015579

 1:00pm  STEVENSON, J.: The Last Rose of Summer
         Hawes, Tim, flugelhorn
         Zah Zah: ZZCD 9826

 1:00pm  Brahms, Johannes: Symphony #3 in F (Op 90)
         Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
         Sony Classical: 47537

 1:42pm  Bach, Johann Sebastian: Violin Concerto #2 in E (BWV 1042)
         Kahane, Jeffrey/Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra
         Hahn, Hilary, violin
         Deutsche Grammo: B0000986

 1:59pm  Sibelius, Jean: Elegiaco (Op 76/10)
         Ove Andsnes, Leif, piano
         Sony: 88985408502

 1:59pm  Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de: Bassoon Concerto  1. Allegro
         Niquet, Herve/Le Concert Spirituel
         Le Chenadec, Laurent, bassoon
         Naxos: 554456

 2:00pm  Mahler, Gustav: Symphony #5 in c-sharp -4. Adagietto
         Karajan, Herbert von/Berlin Philharmonic
         Deutsche Grammophon: 445282

 2:12pm  MOLTER: Concerto Pastorale in G
         Dubeau, Angele/La Pieta
         Analekta: 8730

 2:28pm  Dvorak, Antonin: Symphony #8 in G (Op 88) - 4. Allegro ma non troppo
         Alsop, Marin/Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
         Naxos: 572112

 2:38pm  Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Violin Concerto #2 in D (K211) 1. Allegro moderatp
         Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
         Pine, Rachel Barton, violin
         Avie: 2317

 2:47pm  Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Violin Concerto #2 in D (K211) 2. Andante
         Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
         Pine, Rachel Barton, violin
         Avie: 2317

 2:54pm  Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Violin Concerto #2 in D (K211) 3. Rondeau: Allegro
         Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
         Pine, Rachel Barton, violin
         Avie: 2317

 2:59pm  ROMERO, CELEDONIO: Tango Angelita
         Romero, Pepe, guitar
         Philips: 432102

 2:59pm  Saint-Saens, Camille: Dance of the Priestesses of Dagon, from Samson & Dalila
         Beecham, Sir Thomas/Royal Philharmonic
         Angel/EMI: 63412

 3:00pm  Satie, Erik: Gymnopedie #1
         Ortiz, Cristina, piano
         MCA Classics: 25969

 3:03pm  Haydn, Michael: Flute Concerto in D (MH 81)
         Fischer, Adam/Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch.
         Nagy, Istvan-Zsolt, flute
         Nimbus: 5392

 3:18pm  Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 9 in D Minor - 3.
         Nagano, Kent/Montreal Symphony Orchestra
         various soloists
         Sony: 19442

 3:36pm  Handel, George Frideric: Concerto #3 a due cori in F  HWV 334
         Pinnock, Trevor/The English Concert
         Archiv: 415129

 3:59pm  Brahms, Johannes: Hungarian Dance #10 in E
         Skrowaczewski, Stani/Halle Orchestra
         MCA: 25230

 3:59pm  Chopin, Frédéric: Prelude in B-Flat Major
         Perez, Vanessa, piano
         Telarc: 33388

 4:00pm  Grieg, Edvard: Peer Gynt Suite #1 (Op 46)
         Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
         CBS: 36718

 4:19pm  Schubert, Franz: Rondo in A "Grand Rondeau"
         Argerich, Martha, piano
         Lang Lang, piano
         Deutsche Grammophon: 479 5096

 4:33pm  Williams, John: Cowboys Overture
         Junkin, Jerry/Dallas Winds
         Reference: RR-142

 4:47pm  Heinichen, Johann David: Concerto in G  S 215
         Goebel, Reinhard/Musica Antiqua Koln
         Archiv: 437549

 4:59pm  Bach, Johann Sebastian: Partita #2 in C Minor - Allemande
         Djangirov, Eldar, piano
         Motema Music: 116

 4:59pm  Ireland, John: Bagatelle
         Gould, Lucy, vln. Firth, pf.
         Naxos: 570507

 5:00pm  Haydn, Franz Joseph: Violin Concerto #4 in G (Hob. Vlla:4)
         /Zurich Chamber Orchestra
         Hope, Daniel, violin
         Deutsche Grammophon: Daniel Holy

 5:18pm  Dowland, John: Fantasy #4
         North, Nigel, lute
         Naxos: 557586

 5:27pm  Sibelius, Jean: Valse Triste (Op 44)
         Ashkenazy, Vladimir/Boston Symphony Orchestra
         London: 436566

 5:33pm  Bruch, Max: Scottish Fantasy (Op 46)
         Sargent, Malcolm/New Symphony Orch of London
         Heifetz, Jascha, violin
         RCA: 6214

 5:59pm  Telemann, Georg Phillip: Trio in F - 3.
         /Pipe Dreams
         Pope, Anna-flute
         Ruffer, Nancy-flute
         Crayford, Helen-piano
         Guild: 7390

 5:59pm  Copland, Aaron: Sentimental Melody
         Downes, Lara, piano
         Sono Luminous: 92207

 6:00pm  Vivaldi, Antonio: Cello Concerto in E-flat (RV 408)
         Stamp, Richard/Toronto Chamber Orchestra
         Harnoy, Ofra, cello
         RCA: 68228

 6:11pm  Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony #29 in A (K 201)
         Gardiner, John Eliot/English Baroque Soloists
         Philips: 412736

 6:39pm  Elgar, Edward: Cockaigne Overture "In London Town" (Op 40)
         Boughton, William/English Symphony Orchestra
         Nimbus: 7015

 6:58pm  Brahms, Johannes: Elf Choralvorspielen 5.O Gott, du frommer Gott
         van Zweden, Jaap/Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
         Brilliant Class: L 99946

 6:58pm  Byrd, William: Callino Casturame
         /Boulder Brass
         Dorian: 93204

 7:00pm  PROGRAM: Exploring Music
         /more at http://exploringmusic.wfmt.com/
         Program: 

 8:00pm  PROGRAM: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
         Program: 

SAINT-GEORGES:		Overture to L’Amant anonyme
VIVALDI:			Flute Concerto in g minor (La Notte)
VIVALDI:			Concerto in C for 2 flutes, 2 Oboes, 2 Clarinets, Bassoon, and 2 Violins
HANDEL:			Water Music Suite #1
BEETHOVEN:		Symphony #7

10:00pm  PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
         /Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
         : 

12:00 AM
Offenbach, Jacques:"Le Mariage aux lanternes"
Overture
Suisse Romande Orchestra, Neeme Järvi, conductor
Chandos-CHSA-5160
Run Time:05:25

- - -

12:05 AM
Offenbach, Jacques:Duo in E, Op. 54

Werner Thomas, cello, vc
Signum-SIGX-12-00
Run Time:17:54

- - -

12:23 AM
Bach, Wilhelm Friedemann:Flute Duet (Sonata) #6 in f

Konrad Hünteler, flute, f
MD+G Recordings-3110844-2
Run Time:09:12

- - -

12:32 AM
Plog, Anthony:Fanfare

Anthony Plog, tr
Crystal-S-362
Run Time:01:38

- - -

12:34 AM
Mendelssohn, Felix:Piano Concerto No. 2 in d, Op 40
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, Kurt Masur, conductor
Cyprien Katsaris, piano, p
Warner Classics-62769-2 (5)
Run Time:20:27

- - -

12:54 AM
Mendelssohn, Felix:Three Folksongs (Duets)
No. 3, "Wasserfahrt"

Ann Murray, mezzo-soprano, ms
Graham Johnson, piano
EMI/Ang-CDC7-54411-2
Run Time:01:28

- - -

1:00 AM
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


1:00 AM

Corelli, Arcangelo:Trumpet Sonata in D

Paul Plunkett, tr
Move-MD-3127
Run Time:05:12

- - -

1:05 AM

Corelli, Arcangelo:Trio Sonata in D, Op 1/12
Carlo Chiarappa
Koch-350202 (3)
Run Time:06:50

- - -

1:12 AM

Rachmaninoff, Sergei:Variations on A Theme by Corelli, Op. 42

Alexander Romanovsky, p
London-4763334
Run Time:18:43

- - -

1:30 AM

Corelli, Arcangelo:Concerto grosso in F, Op 6/2
4th mvt, (Finale), Allegro

Denon-CO-74168/9 (2)
Run Time:01:41

- - -

1:32 AM

Locatelli, Pietro:"L'Arte del Violino," Op 3
Concerto #12 in D

Rodolfo Bonucci, v
Koch-350203 (4)
Run Time:22:03

- - -

1:54 AM

Scarlatti, Domenico:Clavier Sonata in d, Kk 32 (L 423)

Inger Södergren, p
Calliope-CAL-9670
Run Time:01:37

- - -