3/31/21

Music played for: 03/31/2021

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

2:00 AM

van Eyck, Jacob:”Der Fluyten Lusthof”
“O slaep, o zoete slaep”

, ob
Harmonia Mundi-HMX-2907350.51 (2)
Run Time:05:19

– – –

2:05 AM

Telemann, Georg Philipp:Recorder Concerto in a

Frédéric de Roos, r
Ricercar-206732
Run Time:14:28

– – –

2:19 AM

van Eyck, Jacob:”Der Fluyten Lusthof”
“Tweede Carileen”

, ob
Harmonia Mundi-HMX-2907350.51 (2)
Run Time:01:49

– – –

2:21 AM

Wagenaar, Johan:”Saul en David,” Op 24
Royal Concertgebouw Orch, Riccardo Chailly
London-425833-2
Run Time:12:06

– – –

2:33 AM

Handel, George Frideric:”Saul”
Act 1 Sinfonia
Trevor Pinnock, conductor
Trevor Pinnock, o
DG Archiv-419219-2
Run Time:12:05

– – –

2:45 AM

Handel, George Frideric:Harpsichord Suite No. 13 in B-Flat

Andrei Gavrilov, piano, p
EMI/Ang-CDFB5-69340-2 (2)
Run Time:09:10

– – –

2:54 AM

Handel, George Frideric:Harpsichord Suite No. 4 in e
“Gigue”

Jory Vinikour, cello, hc
Delos-DE-3394 (2)
Run Time:01:43

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Brahms, Johannes:”F-A-E Scherzo (Sonatensatz)”

Sarah Chang, violin, v
EMI/Ang-CDC5-56161-2
Run Time:04:49

– – –

3:04 AM

Schumann, Robert:Intermezzo for “F-A-E” Sonata

Isabelle van Keulen, violin, v
Koch-3-6554-2
Run Time:02:05

– – –

3:06 AM

Schumann, Robert:”Liederkreis,” Op. 39
#2, “Intermezzo”

Graham Johnson, piano, p
Hyperion-CDJ-33110
Run Time:01:49

– – –

3:08 AM

Shostakovich, Dmitri:Symphony No. 5 in D minor, Op. 47
USSR Symphony Orchestra, Maxim Shostakovich, conductor
RCA-32041-2
Run Time:46:06

– – –

3:54 AM

Shostakovich, Dmitri:”Three Fantastic Dances,” Op. 5
No. 2, Waltz

Dmitri Shostakovich, p
Mel-MELCD-1002596 (5)
Run Time:01:14

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Martucci, Giuseppe:”Minuetto”, Op 57/2
Philharmonia, Francesco D’Avalos
ASV-CDDCA-691
Run Time:05:45

– – –

4:05 AM

Boccherini, Luigi:String Quintet in E, Op.11 no.5, G 275
“Minuet”
Tchaikovsky Chamber Orchestra, Lazar Gosman, conductor
CBS-MK-45529
Run Time:03:23

– – –

4:09 AM

Boccherini, Luigi:Sinfonia in C
Portland Baroque Orchestra, Monica Huggett, conductor
Richard Savino, guitar, g
Koch-3-7448-2
Run Time:21:30

– – –

4:30 AM

Anonymous 17th century, Italian:La Traditora
New York Cornet and Sacbut Ensemble, Ben Peck
, l
Pantheon-D-14120
Run Time:01:54

– – –

4:32 AM

Bartók, Béla:Violin Concerto No. 1
Berlin Philharmonic, Zubin Mehta, conductor
Midori, violin, v
Sony-SK-45941
Run Time:22:03

– – –

4:54 AM

Bartók, Béla:Ten Easy Pieces
“Bear Dance”

Béla Bartók, piano, p
Price-Less-D-22719
Run Time:01:48

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Busoni, Ferruccio:”Stücke für Pianoforte,” Op. 33b
No. 5, “Finnische Ballad”

Geoffrey Douglas Madge, piano, p
Philips-420740-2 (6)
Run Time:05:18

– – –

5:05 AM

Sibelius, Jean:”Karelia” Suite, Op. 11
London Symphony Orchestra, Gennady Rozhdestvensky, conductor
Castle-CJCD-1002
Run Time:15:48

– – –

5:21 AM

Parker, Horatio:”Four Sketches,” Op 19
#2, “Scherzino”

Peter Kairoff, p
Albany-TROY-315
Run Time:01:35

– – –

5:22 AM

Bernstein, Leonard:”Candide”
Overture
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Litton, conductor
Virgin-61119-2
Run Time:04:11

– – –

5:26 AM

Gershwin, George:”Grande Fantasy on Porgy and Bess” (1976)

Earl Wild, piano, p
Ivory Classics-70702
Run Time:27:35

– – –

5:54 AM

Hazzard, Isaac:Lucy Neale Quadrille

Musicmasters-7029-2-C
Run Time:00:55

– – –

5:55 AM

Hazzard, Isaac:Davis’ Quickstep

Musicmasters-7029-2-C
Run Time:00:45

– – –

6:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

6:00 AM

Godowsky, Leopold:”Alt Wien”

Pip Clarke, v
Classic Jewel-CJL-0102
Run Time:02:50

– – –

6:02 AM

Schumann, Robert:”Waldszenen,” Op. 82
No. 7, “Vogel als Prophet”

Pip Clarke, v
Classic Jewel-CJL-0102
Run Time:02:48

– – –

6:05 AM

Schubert, Franz:Symphony No. 8 in b minor, D. 759, “Unfinished”
Vienna Philharmonic, Sir Georg Solti, conductor
London-436622-2
Run Time:29:26

– – –

6:35 AM

Schubert, Franz:Song, “Frühe Liebe,” D 430

Gerald Moore, piano, p
DG-437215-2 (9)
Run Time:01:32

– – –

6:36 AM

Franck, César:”Prelude, Chorale and Fugue”

Awadagin Pratt, piano, p
EMI/Ang-CDC5-55025-2
Run Time:18:42

– – –

6:55 AM

Scarlatti, Domenico:Sinfonia in a
Fabio Biondi
Virgin-45495-2
Run Time:01:28

– – –

7:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

7:00 AM

Dohnányi, Ernst von:Six Pieces, Op 41 (1945)
#6, “Cloches”

Todd Crow, p
Bridge-9160
Run Time:05:12

– – –

7:05 AM

Leoncavallo, Ruggiero:”Pagliacci”
Bell Chorus
Herbert von Karajan
DG-136281
Run Time:02:37

– – –

7:07 AM

Délibes, Léo:”Lakmé”
Bell Song “(Où va la jeune Hindoue)”
Monte Carlo Opera Orchestra, Marc Soustrot, conductor
Maurice André, trumpet, tr
Erato-ECD-88081
Run Time:07:37

– – –

7:15 AM

Marais, Marin:”La sonnerie de Sainte Geneviève du Mont de Paris”

DG Archiv-2533408
Run Time:07:48

– – –

7:23 AM

Ravel, Maurice:”Miroirs”
“La vallée des cloches”

Sviatoslav Richter, piano, p
RCA-63844-2 (2)
Run Time:06:31

– – –

7:29 AM

SOUSA, John Phillip:The Liberty Bell
Dallas Wind Symphony, Jerry F Junkin
, o
Reference Recordings-RR-94-CD
Run Time:03:19

– – –

7:33 AM

Lebègue, Nicolas:Les Cloches

Kenneth Gilbert, hc
DG Archiv-2534009
Run Time:01:46

– – –

7:34 AM

Tchaikovsky, Peter:Variations on a Rococo Theme, Op. 33
Berlin Philharmonic, Herbert von Karajan, conductor
Mstislav Rostropovich, cello, vc
DG-437952-2 (2)
Run Time:18:50

– – –

5:58am Shostakovich, Dmitri: Spanish Dance
Gosman, Lazar/Tchaikovsky Chamber Orchestra
CBS: 45529

6:00am Webber, Andrew Lloyd: Requiem – Pie Jesu
Wordsworth, Barry/Royal Philharmonic
Webber, Julian Lloyd, cello
Philips: 289468362

6:08am Borodin, Alexander: In the Steppes of Central Asia
Slatkin, Leonard/St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
Telarc: 80072

6:16am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: German Dances (K 567)
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 429783

6:31am Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: Capriccio Espagnol (Op 34)
Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
CBS: 36728

6:50am Corelli, Arcangelo: Sonata No. 8 in D minor, Op. 5
Harnoy, Ofra, cello
Herriott, Mike, brass
Analekta: AN 2 8907

7:01am Offenbach, Jacques: Je te jure que je t’aime, arr. for cello
Olivieri-Munroe, Cha/Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Gabetta, Sol, cello
RCA: 88697358622

7:01am Tarrega, Francisco: Capricho arabe (Serenata)
Karadaglic, Milos, guitar
Deutsche Grammo: B0015579

7:00am Copland, Aaron: Simple Gifts
Bailey, Zuill, cello
Downes, Lara, piano
Steinway: 30025

7:06am Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel: Flute Sonata in D WQ 129
Haupt, Eckart, flute
Thalheim, Armin, harpsichord
Capriccio: 10101

7:14am Brahms, Johannes: Intermezzo, Op. 117 #2
Penalver, Ricardo, piano
Tempus: 10049

7:23am Dvorak, Antonin: Slavonic Rhapsody #3 in A-Flat (Op 45/3)
Masur, Kurt/Gewandhaus Orchestra Leipzig
Philips: 416623

7:35am GRAFULLA: Solid Men To The Front
/Regimental Band of the US Merchant Marine Academy
USMMA: SP9004

7:41am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Brandenburg Concerto #6 in B-Flat (BWV 1051)
/Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Deutsche Grammo: 431660

8:01am Scarlatti, Domenico: Sonata in E K 531 (L.430)
Weissenberg, Alexis, piano
Deutsche Grammo: 415511

8:01am Holst, Gustav: First Suite in E-flat (Op 28) for military band – 3. March
Corporon, Eugene Migliaro/North Texas Wind Symphony
GIA Music: 490

8:00am Mendelssohn, Felix: Hebrides Overture “Fingal’s Cave” (Op 26)
Gibson, Sir Alexander/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Chandos: 8379

8:14am Haydn, Franz Joseph: Piano Concerto # 7 in F
Stankovsky, Robert/Camerata Cassovia
Chang, Hae-Won, piano
Naxos: 550713

8:29am Prokofiev, Sergei: Symphony #1 in D “Classical” (Op 25)
Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
CBS: 36725

8:43am Tartini, Giuseppe: Concerto in E
Chandler, Adrian/La Serenissima
Avie: 2371

8:59am Grainger, Percy: Shepherd’s Hey
Junkin, Jerry/Dallas Winds
Reference: 117

8:59am Anonymous/Traditional: Il Ballerino (Balletto)
/London Early Music Group
Nonesuch: 79029

9:00am Liszt, Franz: Liebestraum #3 in A-Flat (S 541)
Buniatishvili, Khatia, piano
Sony Classical: 873852

9:05am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Divertimento in F, K. 138
/I Musici
Philips: 412 120

9:17am Enesco, George: Romanian Rhapsody #1 in A (Op 11/1)
Foster, Lawrence/Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra
Erato: 75179

9:33am Albinoni, Tomaso: Concerto Grosso in a Op 5/5
Armand, Georges/Toulouse Chamber Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 65337

9:46am Field, John: Piano Concerto #2 in A-Flat – 3. Rondo
Mackerras, Sir Charles/Scottish Chamber Orchestra
O’Conor, John, piano
Telarc: 80370

9:59am Brahms, Johannes: Hungarian Dance #18 in D
Alsop, Marin/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos: 557429

9:59am Dudamel, Gustavo: Paris
Dudamel, Gustavo/Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon: B0021054

10:00am Haydn, Franz Joseph: Piano Sonata #62 in E-Flat – 1. Allegro (Hob. XVI:52)
Gould, Glenn, piano
CBS RECORDS MASTERWORKS: M2K 36947

10:05am Elgar, Edward: Three Bavarian Dances (Op 27)
Del Mar, Norman/Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Chandos: 8371

10:18am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 5 in c (Op 67)
Kleiber, Carlos/Vienna Philharmonic
Deutsche Grammo: 447400

10:52am Mendelssohn, Felix: Ruy Blas Overture (Op 95)
Flor, Claus Peter/Bamberg Symphony
RCA: 7905

11:04am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Violin Concerto #2 in E (BWV 1042)
/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Bell, Joshua, violin
Sony Classical: 08779

11:19am HARBACH, Barbara: Venerations for Orchestra 1. Blessings – Gift of Blood
Trevor, Kirk/Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Amazon dnload:

11:29am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Horn Concerto #3 in E-Flat (K 447)
Hickox, Richard/London Sinfonietta
Watkins, Richard, horn
MCA: 25229

11:44am Tchaikovsky, Peter: 1812 Overture (Op 49)
Slatkin, Leonard/St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
Carillon of the Culver Militar
RCA: 68045

12:00pm Scarlatti, Domenico: Sonata in G, K. 14
Hess, Dame Myra, piano
Philips: 456832

12:00pm Villa Lobos, Hector: Prelude #5 in D
Kraft, Norbert, guitar
CBC: 5066

12:00pm Handel, George Frideric: Water Music Suite #3 in G HWV 350
Paillard, Jean-Francois/Paillard Chamber Orchestra
Erato: 55011

12:10pm Dvorak, Antonin: Scherzo capriccioso (Op 66)
Previn, Andre/Los Angeles Philharmonic
Telarc: 80206

12:23pm Schubert, Franz: Rosamunde (D 797) – 5. Entr’acte #3 in B-Flat
Boyd, Douglas/St. Paul Chamber Orchestra
SPCO: O 001

12:35pm Shostakovich, Dmitri: Ballet suite # 2 (1951)
Jarvi, Neeme/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Chandos: 8730

1:00pm Chopin, Frédéric: Piano Sonata #3 – 2. Scherzo
Lugansky, Nikolai, piano
Onyx: 4049

1:00pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Tafelmusik III: 4. Trio in D for 2 flutes & basso continuo 2. Allegro
/Orchestra of the Golden Age
Naxos: 553732

1:00pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Lord Nelson Mass in d (Hob. XXII:11)
Pinnock, Trevor/The English Concert
English Concert Choir
Lott, Felicity, soprano
Davies, Maldwyn, tenor
Watkinson, Carolyn, mezzo-sopr
Wilson-Johnson, David, bariton
Archiv: 423097

1:47pm Schumann, Robert: Piano Trio #1 in D Minor – 1.
/Benvenue Fortepiano Trio
Avie: 2210

1:59pm Elgar, Edward: Salut d’amour (Op 12)
Boughton, William/English Symphony Orchestra
Nimbus: 7029

1:59pm Ireland, John: The Holy Boy for Violin
Gould, Lucy, vln. Firth, pf.
Naxos: 570507

2:00pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Trio Sonata #6 in G (BWV 530)
Holliger, Heinz, oboe
Zimmermann, Tabea, viola
Jaccottet, Christiane, hspchrd
Philips: 422328

2:11pm Strauss, Richard: Der Rosenkavalier (Op 59) – Waltz Sequence #1
Blomstedt, Herbert/Gewandhaus Orchestra Leipzig
Decca: B0004645

2:29pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony in D “Posthorn” (after Serenade, K 320)
Abbado, Claudio/Berlin Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 48385

2:51pm Mendelssohn, Felix: Symphony #3 in a “Scottish” (Op 56) – 4. Allegro vivacissimo
Laredo, Jaime/Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Nimbus: 5067

3:00pm Roman, Johan Helmich: Little Drottningholm Music – 3. Andantino
Halstead, Anthony/Uppsala Chamber Orchestra
Naxos: 553733

3:00pm Satie, Erik: Small Overture to Dance
Thibaudet, Jean-Yves, piano
Decca: 483 0236

3:00pm Handel, George Frideric: Arrival of the Queen of Sheba (HWV 67)
Lubbock, John/Orchestra of St Johns Smith Sq
ASV: 6005

3:03pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Fidelio (Op 72) – Overture
Davis, Sir Colin/Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Sony Classical: 62681

3:10pm Brahms, Johannes: Symphony #2 in D (Op 73) – 1. Allegro non troppo
Alsop, Marin/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos: 557429

3:35pm Weber, Carl Maria von: Clarinet Concerto #1 in f (Op 73)
Jarvi, Neeme/City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Hilton, Janet, clarinet
Chandos: 8305

4:00pm TAILLEFERRE, Germaine: Romance for solo piano
Mueller, Charlotte, piano
MSR: 1160

4:00pm Gounod, Charles: Faust: Ballet Music: 3. Danse antique (Allegretto)
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 462125

4:00pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Cello Concerto #2 in D (Op 101) (Hob. VIIb:2)
Creswick, Bradley/Northern Sinfonia of England
Meneses, Antonio, cello
AVIE: 2176

4:29pm Debussy, Claude: Clair de Lune
Cliburn, Van, piano
RCA: 60726

4:35pm Vivaldi, Antonio: Flute Concerto in G Major (RV 102)
Goebel, Reinhard/Musica Antiqua Koln
Hazelzet, Wilbert, transverse
Archiv: 471729

4:52pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Lensky’s Aria (from “Eugene Onegin”)
Spivakov, Vladimir/National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia
Lozakovich, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: 483 6086

4:59pm Anonymous/Traditional: Sellinger’s Round
Salter, Robert/Guildhall String Ensemble
RCA: 7846

4:59pm NEWMAN, THOMAS: American Beauty
Shelley, Alexander/Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon:

5:00pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in G (K 564) – 1. Allegro
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

5:05pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in G (K 564) – 2. Tema con variazioni – Andante
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

5:11pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in G (K 564) – 3. Allegretto
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

5:17pm Granados, Enrique: Danzas Espanolas (Op 37) – 2. Oriental (Andante)
Karadaglic, Milos, guitar
Deutsche Grammo: B0015579

5:27pm Strauss, Johann II: Tales From the Vienna Woods (Op 325)
Welser-Most, Franz/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 73295

5:40pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Keyboard Concerto #2 in E (BWV 1053)
Feltsman, Vladimir/Orchestra of St. Luke’s
Feltsman, Vladimir, piano
MusicMaste: 67132

6:00pm KREISLER, Fritz: Beautiful Rosemary
/The Salon Orchestra
RCA: 69297

6:00pm Dukas, Paul: La Peri – Fanfare
Boulez, Pierre/New York Philharmonic
CBS: 45659

6:00pm Dvorak, Antonin: Cello Concerto in B minor 1. Allegro
Belolavek, Jiri/Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello
Polonsky, Anna, piano
Decca: B0019765

6:15pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Choral Fantasy in c (Op 80)
Abbado, Claudio/Berlin Philharmonic
Kissin, Evgeny, piano
RIAS Chorus
Deutsche Grammo: 435617

6:38pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony #59 in A “Fire”
Pinnock, Trevor/The English Concert
Pinnock, Trevor, harpsichord
Archiv: 427661

7:00pm Ireland, John: Bagatelle
Gould, Lucy, vln. Firth, pf.
Naxos: 570507

7:00pm LULLY: Gavotte
Maisky, Mischa, cello
Gililov, Pavel, piano
Deutsche Grammo: 431544

7:00pm PROGRAM: Exploring Music
/more at http://exploringmusic.wfmt.com/
Program:

8:00pm PROGRAM: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Program:

Musical Content:
Duration: Composer Title Artist Location of Live Recording

16:01
Dvorak
Husitska Overture, Op. 67
Chicago Symphony Orchestra/Riccardo Muti
Chicago Symphony Orchestra

25:16
Schumann
Cello for Music for Strings and Brass, Op. 50
Chicago Symphony Orchestra/Riccardo Muti; John Sharp, cello
Chicago Symphony Orchestra

18:27
Hindemith
Concert for Strings and Brass, Op. 50
Chicago Symphony Orchestra/Riccardo Muti
Chicago Symphony Orchestra

35:34
Mussorgsky/ Ravel
Pictures from an Exhibition
Chicago Symphony Orchestra/Riccardo Muti
Chicago Symphony Orchestra

10:57
Catalani
Contemplazione
Chicago Symphony Orchestra/Riccardo Muti
Chicago Symphony Orchestra

10:00pm PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Lortzing, Albert:”Zar und Zimmermann”
“Sonst spielt ich mit Zepter, mit Krone und Stern”
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra, Christian Thielemann, conductor
Thomas Quasthoff, bass-baritone, br
DG-471493-2
Run Time:05:18

– – –

12:05 AM
Weber, Carl Maria von:Seven Variations in B-Flat (fr “Silvana”), Op 33

Samuel Sanders, piano, p
XLNT Music-CD-18004
Run Time:15:58

– – –

12:21 AM
Wagner, Richard:”Tannhäuser”
Entrance of the Guests
Canadian Brass, Edo de Waart, conductor
Philips-434109-2
Run Time:04:30

– – –

12:25 AM
Sibelius, Jean:”The Tempest,” Op. 109
“Scene”
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Hänssler Classic-CD-98.353
Run Time:01:40

– – –

12:27 AM
Sibelius, Jean:Symphony No. 6 in d, Op. 104
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, Neeme Järvi, conductor
BIS-LP-237
Run Time:27:26

– – –

12:54 AM
Praetorius, Michael:”Terpsichore” (1612)
Ballet des Baccanales
New York Renaissance Band, Sally Logemann
Arabesque-Z-6531
Run Time:01:40

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Villa-Lobos, Heitor:”Chôros” No. 5, “Alma brasileira”

José Feghali, piano, p
Koss Classics-KC-1018
Run Time:05:07

– – –

1:05 AM

Villa-Lobos, Heitor:”Bachianas Brasileiras” No. 5
“Aria (Cantilena)”
Lynn Harrell
Kiri Te Kanawa, soprano, s
London-444995-2 (2)
Run Time:06:41

– – –

1:11 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:”Brandenburg” Concerto No. 2 in F, BWV 1047
Berlin Academy for Ancient Music
Harmonia Mundi-HMA-1951634.35 (2)
Run Time:11:11

– – –

1:22 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:”St Matthew Passion,” BWV 244
Chorale, “O Haupt voll Blut und Wunden”
German Brass, Enrique Crespo, conductor
EMI/Ang-CDC5-47430
Run Time:01:49

– – –

1:24 AM

Reger, Max:Variations and Fugue on a Theme by Bach, Op 81

, p
BBC-BBCL-4177-2
Run Time:29:51

– – –

1:54 AM

SPEER, Daniel:Sonata zu 4 Stimmen
American Brass Quintet
Delos-D/CD-3003
Run Time:01:39

– – –