3/29/21

Music played for: 03/29/2021

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Beethoven, Ludwig van:12 Scottish Songs, WoO 156 (G 227)
#21, “Mark yonder pomp of costly fashion”

Naxos-8.500250 (90)
Run Time:03:09

– – –

12:03 AM
Beethoven, Ludwig van:12 Scottish Songs, WoO 156 (G 227)
#22, “Bonny wee thing”

Naxos-8.500250 (90)
Run Time:02:19

– – –

12:05 AM
Beethoven, Ludwig van:”Leonore” Overture no. 1 in C, Op. 138
Berlin Philharmonic, Herbert von Karajan, conductor
DG-D-210385 (2)
Run Time:10:40

– – –

12:16 AM
Cherubini, Luigi:”Médée”
Overture
Sanremo Symphony Orchestra, Piero Bellugi
Naxos-8.557908
Run Time:07:49

– – –

12:23 AM
Martinu, Bohuslav:”Commedia dell’arte” (1936)
#7, “Rosemary”

Benackova, p
RCA-60823-2
Run Time:01:22

– – –

12:25 AM
Dvorák, Antonín:Piano Trio No. 1 in B-Flat, Op. 21

Philips-454259-2 (2)
Run Time:29:48

– – –

12:55 AM
Martinu, Bohuslav:”Fables”
#5, “The Angry Bear”

Giorgio Koukl, pianoNaxos-8.557914
Run Time:01:40

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Cantata No. 37, “Wer da gläubet und getauft wird (Whoever believes and is baptised)”
Aria, “Der Glaube ist der Pfand der Liebe”
Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra and Chorus
Cantus-2018
Run Time:05:27

– – –

1:05 AM

Bach, Johann Christian JC:Sinfonia in g, Op 6/6
Hanover Band, Anthony Halstead
CPO-999298-2
Run Time:13:07

– – –

1:18 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Chorale Prelude, “Nun komm’ der Heiden Heiland (Now Come, Saviour of the Heathens)” BWV 659a

Idil Biret, piano, p
Marco Polo-8.223452
Run Time:04:47

– – –

1:23 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Chorale Prelude, “Herzlich tut mich verlangen (I do desire dearly)” BWV 727

Angela Hewitt, piano, p
Hyperion-CDA-67309
Run Time:02:36

– – –

1:25 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:”The Wise Virgins” Suite
Finale, “Praise be to God”
London Philharmonic Orchestra, Bryden Thomson, conductor
, br
Chandos-CHAN-8871
Run Time:01:48

– – –

1:27 AM

Walton, William:Cello Concerto (1956)
London Symphony Orchestra
EMI/Ang-CDFB5-73371-2 (2)
Run Time:26:47

– – –

1:54 AM

Britten, Benjamin:Songs from the Chinese, Op. 58
#3, “The Autumn Wind”

, g
Cantus-2019
Run Time:01:25

– – –

2:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

2:00 AM

Schubert, Franz:Impromptus, D 899 (Op. 90)
No. 3 in G-Flat

Vladimir Horowitz, piano, p
CBS-MK-42305
Run Time:05:44

– – –

2:05 AM

Schubert, Franz:”Rosamunde” Incidental Music, D 797
Entr’acte No. 2
Utah Symphony Orchestra, Maurice Abravanel, conductor
Vanguard-OVC-8084/85 (2)
Run Time:04:05

– – –

2:09 AM

Strauss, Franz:Fantasie on Schubert’s “Trauerwalzer”, Op 2

Phillip Moll, piano, p
Crystal-S-379
Run Time:11:41

– – –

2:21 AM

Schubert, Franz:Song, “Heidenröslein,” D 257

Malcolm Martineau, piano, p
DG-445294-2
Run Time:01:49

– – –

2:23 AM

Taneyev, Sergei:Symphony #2 in B-Flat
USSR Radio/TV Large Sym Orch, Vladimir Fedoseyev
Chant du Monde-LDC-278931
Run Time:31:58

– – –

2:55 AM

Cui, Cesar:25 Preludes, Op 64
#23

Naxos-8.555557
Run Time:01:26

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Hadzidakis, Manos:Six Folklore Paintings
“Cloudy Sunday”

, p
MSR Classics-MS-1381
Run Time:05:26

– – –

3:05 AM

Bozza, Eugene:”Nuages”

Wsaxq-WSAXQ-401
Run Time:03:18

– – –

3:08 AM

Foote, Arthur:”Flying Cloud”, Op 73/4

Leonarda-LE-325
Run Time:01:52

– – –

3:10 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:String Quartet no.7 in F, Op.59 no.1, “Razumovsky”
Vermeer String Quartet
Teldec-46016-2 (2)
Run Time:44:01

– – –

3:54 AM

Victoria, Tomas Luis de:”Ave Maria”
John Rutter
Collegium-COLCD-116
Run Time:01:48

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Lalo, Édouard:”Namouna” (1882)
“Valse de la cigarette”
French National Orch, Jean Martinon
DG-2530106
Run Time:05:23

– – –

4:05 AM

Grieg, Edvard:”Poetic Tone Pictures,” Op. 3

Kyoko Tabe, piano, p
Chandos-CHAN-9985
Run Time:11:45

– – –

4:17 AM

Grieg, Edvard:Lyric Pieces, Op. 12
No. 2, “Waltz”

ASV-CDQS-6181
Run Time:01:38

– – –

4:18 AM

Jongen, Joseph:”Symphonie Concertante,” Op 81
Liège Philharmonic, Pascal Rophé, conductor
Olivier Latry, organ, o
Cypres-CYP-7610
Run Time:36:25

– – –

4:55 AM

Dowland, John:”My Lord Willoughby’s Welcome Home”

Bernhard Böhm, r
Christophorus-CD-74596
Run Time:01:34

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Fauré, Gabriel:”Cantique de Jean Racine,” Op 11
Edward Higginbottom
OxfordErato-14634-2
Run Time:05:14

– – –

5:05 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:Piano Sonata No. 8 in c minor, Op. 13, “Pathétique”

Ivan Moravec, piano, p
VAI-VAIA-1069
Run Time:18:05

– – –

5:23 AM

Enescu, George:”Voix de la nature (Nuages d’automne sur les forêts)”
Timisoara Banatul Philharmonic, Remus Georgescu, conductor
Marco Polo-8.223145
Run Time:08:35

– – –

5:31 AM

Enescu, George:”Hommage à Fauré (Pièce sur le nom de Fauré)”

Ishmael Wallace, piano, p
Marquis-81239-2
Run Time:01:50

– – –

5:33 AM

Fauré, Gabriel:”Pelléas et Mélisande,” Op. 80
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Seiji Ozawa, conductor
Lorraine Hunt, soprano, s
DG-423089-2
Run Time:20:51

– – –

5:58am Respighi, Ottorino: Six Little Pieces for piano four hands (1926) – 5. Scottish melody
Lenti, Tony, piano
Lenti, Mary Ann, piano
ACA: 20009

6:00am Gabrieli, Giovanni: Sacrae Symphoniae: Sancta Maria
Williams, Gail/National Brass Ensemble
Oberlin Music: 001

6:06am Wagner, Richard: Die Meistersinger – Prelude to Act 1
Ozawa, Seiji/Berlin Philharmonic
Philips: 426271

6:17am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Consecration of the House Overture (Op 124)
Muti, Riccardo/Philadelphia Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 49487

6:31am Debussy, Claude: Petite Suite
Martinon, Jean/National Orchestra of the ORTF
Angel/EMI: 69589

6:48am PERGOLESI, Giovanni: Flute Concerto in G
Scimone, Claudio/I Solisti Veneti
Galway, Sir James, flute
RCA: 61164

7:00am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Goldberg Variations – Variation 16 (Overture) (BWV 988)
Gould, Glenn, piano
Sony Classical: 87703

7:00am MORLEY, THOMAS: My Lord of Oxenfords Maske
/Hesperus
Dorian: 90290

7:00am Brahms, Johannes: Hungarian Dance # 6 in D
Alsop, Marin/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos: 570233

7:07am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Rondo for Violin & Orchestra in B-Flat (K 269)
Ehnes, James/Mozart Anniversary Orchestra
Ehnes, James, violin
CBC: 5238

7:14am Barry, John: Out of Africa: Main Title
Kunzel, Erich/Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Telarc: 80168

7:22am Sullivan, Arthur: Overture di Ballo
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 434916

7:34am Sousa, John Philip: The Stars and Stripes Forever
Junkin, Jerry/Dallas Winds
Widget: 1

7:41am Handel, George Frideric: Music for the Royal Fireworks
Gardiner, John Eliot/English Baroque Soloists
Philips: 411122

8:00am KREISLER, Fritz: Liebesfreud
Bell, Joshua, violin
Coker, Paul, piano
London: 444409

8:00am Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony #60 in C “Il distrattto” 4.
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon: 437783-2

8:00am Vaughan Williams, Ralph: 5 Variants of Dives & Lazarus
Lloyd-Jones, David/Royal Liverpool Philharmonic
Naxos: 557798

8:15am Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel: Symphony for 2 oboes, 2 horns, strings and basso continuo in E-Flat H 654
Haenchen, Hartmut/CPE Bach Chamber Orchestra
Capriccio: 10103

8:30am Chopin, Frédéric: Piano Concerto #1 in e (Op 11) – 1. Allegro maestoso
Davis, Andrew/Philharmonia Orchestra
Yundi, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: B0008236

8:49am Corelli, Arcangelo: Concerto Grosso #10 in C Op 6/10
/I Solisti Italiani
Denon: 74168

9:00am Dorati, Antal: Capriccio
/Pipe Dreams
Pope, Anna-flute
Ruffer, Nancy-flute
Guild: 7390

9:00am Scriabin, Alexander: Mazurka in F WoO 16
Lisitsa, Valentina-piano
Decca: 478 8435

9:00am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 7 – 2. Theme and variations
Bell, Joshua/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Sony: 549176

9:08am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 7 – 3. Scherzo
Bell, Joshua/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Sony: 549176

9:16am Schubert, Franz: Impromptu in B-Flat Op 142/3 D 935
Kern, Olga, piano
Harmonia Mundi: 907289

9:24am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Partita #1 in B-flat Major, BMV 825 – 4. Sarabande
Dinnerstein, Simone, piano
Sony: 98943

9:33am Walton, William: Crown Imperial (Coronation March)
Fennell, Frederick/Eastman Wind Ensemble
Mercury: 432009

9:46am SALIERI, ANTONIO: Sinfonia Veneziana in D
Bamert, Matthias/London Mozart Players
Chandos: 9877

9:59am Brahms, Johannes: Six Choral Preludes for Organ 5. Schmuecke dich
Artymiw, Lydia, piano
Chandos: 8410

9:59am Khachaturian, Aram: Gayaneh: Dance of the Rose Maidens
Jarvi, Neeme/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Chandos: 8945

10:00am Strauss, Johann II: Voices of Spring (Op 410)
Bauer-Theussl, Franz/Vienna People’s Opera Orchestra
Philips: 416819

10:07am Schumann, Robert: Symphony #1 in B-flat “Spring” (Op 38) – 4. Allegro animato grazioso
Wit, Antoni/Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Naxos: 553082

10:15am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony #41 “Jupiter” in C (K 551)
Pearlman, Martin/Boston Baroque
Telarc: 80624

10:51am Vaughan Williams, Ralph: English Folk Song Suite
Boult, Sir Adrian/London Symphony Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 65615

11:04am Vivaldi, Antonio: Four Seasons 1. Spring
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Chang, Sarah, violin
Angel/EMI: 94431

11:15am Rossini, Gioachino: The Thieving Magpie – Overture
Chailly, Riccardo/National Philharmonic Orchestra
Decca: 400049

11:29am Gershwin, George: Piano Concerto in F – 3. Finale: Allegro agitato
Alsop, Marin/Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Thibaudet, Jean-Yves, piano
Decca: B0014091

11:35am Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony #43 “Mercury” in E-Flat
Pinnock, Trevor/The English Concert
Archiv: 429400

12:00pm Chopin, Frédéric: Prelude in E-Flat Major
Perez, Vanessa, piano
Telarc: 33388

12:00pm Gounod, Charles: Faust: Ballet Music: 6. Variations du miroir (Allegretto)
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 462125

12:00pm Grieg, Edvard: Two Melodies Op 53
Jarvi, Neeme/Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 437520

12:09pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 6 “Pastoral” in F (Op 68) – 1. Awakening of happy feelings
Dohnanyi, Christoph/Cleveland Orchestra
Telarc: 80324

12:20pm Bloch, Ernest: Suite Modale for flute & string orchestra (1957)
Braithwaite, Nicholas/New Zealand Chamber Orchestra
Still, Alexa, flute
Koch: 7063

12:38pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto for three keyboards in d (BWV 1063) 1.
Ormandy, Eugene/Philadelphia Orchestra
Casadesus, Robert, piano
Casadesus, Gaby, piano
Casadesus, Jean, piano
Sony Classical: 67179

12:44pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto for three keyboards in d (BWV 1063) 2. Alla Siciliana
Ormandy, Eugene/Philadelphia Orchestra
Casadesus, Robert, piano
Casadesus, Gaby, piano
Casadesus, Jean, piano
Sony Classical: 67179

12:49pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto for three keyboards in d (BWV 1063) 3. Allegro
Ormandy, Eugene/Philadelphia Orchestra
Casadesus, Robert, piano
Casadesus, Gaby, piano
Casadesus, Jean, piano
Sony Classical: 67179

12:59pm Barrios, Augustin (Mangore): Alegro Sinfonico
McFadden, Jerry, guitar
Naxos: 557807

12:59pm Rameau, Jean-Philippe: Tambourins I/II from Daro
Novack, Michael/Hollywood Studio Symphony
Hollywood Recor: 62575

1:00pm Walton, William: Symphony #1 in b-Flat 1. Allegro assai
Slatkin, Leonard/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Virgin: 90715

1:14pm Walton, William: Symphony #1 in b-Flat 2. Presto, con malizia
Slatkin, Leonard/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Virgin: 90715

1:20pm Walton, William: Symphony #1 in b-Flat 3. Andante con malincloia
Slatkin, Leonard/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Virgin: 90715

1:32pm Walton, William: Symphony #1 in b-Flat 4. Finale – Maestoso
Slatkin, Leonard/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Virgin: 90715

1:50pm Schubert, Franz: Piano Quintet “The Trout” in A Op 114 D 667: Theme and Variations
/Leopold String Trio and Friends
Thorsen, Marianne, violin
Power, Lawrence, viola
Lewis, Paul, piano
Gould, Kate, cello
Mitchell, Graham, double bass
Hyperion: 67527

1:58pm Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: The Flight of the Bumble-Bee
Cleobury, Nicholas/English Chamber Orchestra
Webber, Julian Lloyd, cello
Decca: 4758567

1:58pm Stravinsky, Igor: Petrushka – Russian Dance
Boulez, Pierre/New York Philharmonic
CBS: 45659

2:00pm WALDTEUFEL: The Skaters Waltz
Bauer-Theussl, Franz/Vienna People’s Opera Orchestra
Philips: 400012

2:08pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Concerto in E-flat for two horns, strings and b.c.
/Orchestra of the Golden Age
Naxos: 553732

2:29pm Satie, Erik: Gymnopedie #1
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 420155

2:34pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Concerto for 3 Pianos and Orchestra, K242
Fleisher, Leon/Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra
Fleisher, Leon, piano
Fleisher, Katherine Jacobson,
Sony Classical: 35052

2:59pm Brahms, Johannes: Elf Choralvorspielen 4.O wie selig sei ihr doch, ihr Frommen
van Zweden, Jaap/Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Brilliant Class: L 99946

2:59pm BUXTEHUDE, Dietrich: Sonata No. 1 in B-flat Major 5. Poco adagio-Presto
Holloway, John, violin
ter Linden, Jaap, viola da gam
Mortensen, Lars Ulrik, harpsichord
Naxos: 557249

3:00pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: String Quartet #1 in D (Op 11) – 2. Andante cantabile
/Ying Quartet
Telarc: 80685

3:07pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Oboe Concerto in D Minor (BWV 1059)
Pommer, Max/New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Glaetzner, Burkhard, oboe
Capriccio: 10083

3:20pm Warlock, Peter: Capriol Suite
Dilkes, Neville/English Sinfonia
Angel/EMI: 65615

3:34pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Violin Concerto #1 in C (Hob. VIIa:1)
Spivakov, Vladimir/Moscow Virtuosi
Spivakov, Vladimir, violin
RCA: 7948

3:59pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: It Wasn’t Long Ago, My Friend
Osadchy, Eugene, cello
Markina, Anastasia, piano
Bolo Classique: 8010

3:59pm MacDowell, Edward: Woodland Sketches (Op 51) – 2. Will-o’-the-Wisp
Fennell, Frederick/Dallas Winds
Reference: 43

4:00pm Boccherini, Luigi: Guitar Quintet #3 in B-Flat G 447
/Academy Chamber Ensemble
Romero, Pepe, guitar
Philips: 438769

4:28pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 9 “Choral” in d (Op 125) – 2. Molto vivace
Abbado, Claudio/Berlin Philharmonic
Deutsche Grammo: 469005

4:41pm Scarlatti, Alessandro: Sinfonia #5 in d (for 2 flutes, strings and continuo)
/I Musici
PHILIPS: 400 017 2

4:54pm Elgar, Edward: Romance in d minor (Op 62)
/The Heath Quartet
Kanneh-Mason, Sheku, cello
Decca: B0031491-02

5:00pm Respighi, Ottorino: The Birds
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
PHILIPS: 420 485-2

5:20pm Walton, William: Two Pieces for Strings
Goodman, Roy/Manitoba Chamber Orchestra
CBC: 5227

5:28pm Haydn, Michael: Symphony in B-Flat P 9
Bamert, Matthias/London Mozart Players
Chandos: 9352

5:43pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Violin Sonata in C (K 296)
Stern, Isaac, violin
Bronfman, Yefim, piano
Sony Classical: 53972

5:58pm Anderson, Leroy: A Trumpeter’s Lullaby
Fiedler, Arthur/Boston Pops Orchestra
Come, Andre, trumpet
Deutsche Grammo: 4776115

5:58pm TOVEY: Air for Strings
Vass, George/Ulster Orchestra
Toccata: C 38

6:00pm Bizet, Georges: Carmen: Suite
Lopez-Cobos, Jesus/Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Telarc: 80224

6:18pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto for Violin, Oboe, Strings and Continuo in C minor (BWV 1060)
Kahane, Jeffrey/Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra
Hahn, Hilary, violin
Vogel, Allan, oboe
Deutsche Grammophon: B0000986-02

6:36pm Grieg, Edvard: Holberg Suite (Op 40)
Jarvi, Neeme/Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 437520

7:00pm KREISLER, Fritz: Liebeslied (Love’s Sorrow)
Ehnes, James, violin
Laurel, Eduard, piano
Analekta: 9764

7:00pm Anonymous/Traditional: Romance
Watkins, Paul/English Chamber Orchestra
Karadaglic, Milos, guitar
Deutsche Grammo: B0015579

7:00pm PROGRAM: Exploring Music
/more at http://exploringmusic.wfmt.com/
Program:

8:00pm PROGRAM: Dallas Winds
/http://www.dallaswinds.org
Program:

Antastico
GERSHWIN/ROGERS: Cuban Overture
JOSE PABLO MONCAYO: Huapango!
H. OWEN REED: La Fiesta Mexicana
With Mariachi Quetzal
ALFREDO SADEL/TUCCI: Lola Flores (encore)

9:35pm Bruch, Max: Violin Concerto #1 in g (Op 26)
Oramo, Sakari/Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammo: B0015312

9:55pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Aria variata in a minor (in the Italian manner) BWV 989
Gould, Glenn, piano
Sony Classical: 52620

10:00pm PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Liadov, Anatol:Four Piano Pieces, Op 64

Ess.a.y-CD-1045
Run Time:04:57

– – –

12:04 AM
Stravinsky, Igor:”The Firebird”
Suite (1919)
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, Robert Shaw, conductor
Telarc-CD-80039
Run Time:20:39

– – –

12:25 AM
Stravinsky, Igor:”Apollo (Apollon musagète)”
Terpsichore’s Variation

Sony-SK-46667
Run Time:01:35

– – –

12:27 AM
Stravinsky, Igor:”Petrouchka”
Three Movements from “Petrouchka”

Vadym Kholodenko, piano, p
Harmonia Mundi-HMU-907605
Run Time:16:07

– – –

12:43 AM
Bach, Johann Sebastian:”Brandenburg” Concerto No. 3 in G, BWV 1048
Berlin Academy for Ancient Music
Harmonia Mundi-HMA-1951634.35 (2)
Run Time:11:18

– – –

12:54 AM
Bach, Johann Sebastian:Two-Part Inventions, BWV 772/786
#5

, p
Lyrichord-8047
Run Time:01:27

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Bull, John:”In Nomine V”

Alan FeinbergSteinway & Sons-30019
Run Time:03:21

– – –

1:03 AM

Bull, John:”Lord Lumley’s Galliard”

Alan FeinbergSteinway & Sons-30019
Run Time:01:53

– – –

1:05 AM

Lawes, William:Consort Sett a 5 in C

Harmonia Mundi-HMA-1901423
Run Time:09:33

– – –

1:14 AM

Ibert, Jacques:”Suite Élisabéthaine” for “A Midsummer Night’s Dream”
Manhattan Chamber Orch, Richard Auldon Clark
Newport Classic-NPD-85531
Run Time:23:42

– – –

1:38 AM

Anonymous:”Tickle my Toe”

Philips-446687-2
Run Time:01:39

– – –

1:40 AM

Karg-Elert, Siegfried:Flute Sonata in B-Flat, Op 121

Leonarda-LE-335
Run Time:15:26

– – –

1:55 AM

Karg-Elert, Siegfried:”Sketches for Organ”
“Sundown”

, o
MSR Classics-MS-1225
Run Time:01:45

– – –