2/24/21

Music played for: 02/24/2021

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

2:00 AM

Martucci, Giuseppe:”Capriccio and Toccata,” Op 77
“Toccata”

Francesco Caramiello, p
ASV-CDDCA-1092
Run Time:05:25

– – –

2:05 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Toccata and Fugue in d minor, BWV 565
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Seiji Ozawa, conductor
Philips-432092-2
Run Time:09:05

– – –

2:14 AM

Liszt, Franz:Fantasia and Fugue on B-A-C-H

Leslie Howard, pianoHyperion-CDS-44501/98 (98)
Run Time:10:46

– – –

2:25 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:”Air pour les trompettes”

Crystal-CD-102
Run Time:01:47

– – –

2:27 AM

Saint-Saens, Camille:Violin Concerto No. 3 in b, Op. 61

Artek-AR-0003-2
Run Time:27:54

– – –

2:54 AM

Satie, Erik:”La belle excentrique” (1902-20)
“Grande ritournelle”

Anne Queffélec, piano, p
Virgin-22050-2 (2)
Run Time:01:42

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Berlioz, Hector:”Symphonie fantastique,” Op. 14a
IV. “March to the Scaffold”
All Star Percussion Ensemble, Harold Farberman, conductor
MMG-MCD-10007
Run Time:05:44

– – –

3:05 AM

Berlioz, Hector:”Symphonie fantastique,” Op. 14a
V. “Dream of a Witches’ Sabbath”

Rachel Barton Pine, violin, v
Cedille-CDR-90000041
Run Time:10:51

– – –

3:16 AM

Mercadante, Saverio:”Sinfonia fantastica”
Radio France Orchestra
, fh
Bongiovanni-GB-2099-2
Run Time:09:53

– – –

3:26 AM

Mendelssohn, Felix:”Songs Without Words,” Op 38
No. 2 in c, “Allegro non troppo”

Daniel Barenboim, piano, p
DG-453061-2 (2)
Run Time:01:51

– – –

3:28 AM

Mendelssohn, Felix:Symphony No. 2 in B-Flat, Op 52, “Lobgesang”
Bonn Beethovenhalle Orchestra, Dennis Russell Davies, conductor
Musicmasters-67088-2 (2)
Run Time:27:05

– – –

3:55 AM

Buxtehude, Dietrich:Chorale Prelude, “Gelobet seist du, Jesu Christ”

Nicholas Danby, o
Virgin-91139-2
Run Time:01:35

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Anonymous 17th century, Scottish:In a garden so green
Baltimore Consort
Custer LaRue, s
Dorian-DOR-90139
Run Time:05:16

– – –

4:05 AM

Bax, Arnold:”The Garden of Fand” (1913-16)
Royal Phil Orch, Thomas Beecham
EMI/Ang-CDM7-63405-2
Run Time:16:45

– – –

4:22 AM

Clarke, Rebecca:”Three Dramatic Songs”
#2, “Down by the Salley Gardens”

John Ostendorf, b-br
Leonarda-LPI-120
Run Time:01:33

– – –

4:23 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:Piano Trio #1 in E-Flat, Op 1/1

Analekta-FL2-3170
Run Time:31:35

– – –

4:55 AM

Sibelius, Jean:”The Tempest,” Op. 109
Prospero
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Thomas Beecham, conductor
EMI/Ang-CDM7-63397-2
Run Time:01:51

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Couperin, François:”Musette de Choisie/Musette de Tavernie”

Linn-CKD-100
Run Time:05:21

– – –

5:05 AM

Moeran, Ernest John:Sinfonietta (1944)
London Phil, Adrian Boult
Lyrita-SRCD.247
Run Time:23:16

– – –

5:28 AM

Anonymous 17th century, English:”The Miller of the Dee”
Broadside Band, Jeremy Barlow
, ct
Harmonia Mundi-HMA-1901039
Run Time:01:40

– – –

5:30 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Orchestra Suite No.2 in b minor, BWV 1067
I. Ouverture
Berlin Academy for Ancient Music
Capriccio-10243
Run Time:10:12

– – –

5:40 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Orchestra Suite No.2 in b minor, BWV 1067
II. Rondeau
String Ensemble
Anders Paulsson, saxophone, sx
LCM-C-126
Run Time:01:44

– – –

5:42 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Orchestra Suite No.2 in b minor, BWV 1067
III. Sarabande
Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Jahja Ling
Rolf Smedvig, trumpet, tr
Telarc-CD-80227
Run Time:03:02

– – –

5:45 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Orchestra Suite No.2 in b minor, BWV 1067
IV. Bourrée
Sinfonia Varsovia
Albrecht Mayer, oboe, ob
DG-476047-2
Run Time:01:47

– – –

5:47 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Orchestra Suite No.2 in b minor, BWV 1067
V. Polonaise
Brazilian Guitar Quartet
Delos-DE-3254
Run Time:03:04

– – –

5:50 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Orchestra Suite No.2 in b minor, BWV 1067
VI. Menuet
Canadian Brass
Opening Day-B0010559-02
Run Time:01:32

– – –

5:51 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Orchestra Suite No.2 in b minor, BWV 1067
VII. Badinerie
Reykjavik Wind Quintet
Cristofori-CF-883
Run Time:01:33

– – –

5:53 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Orchestra Suite No.2 in b minor, BWV 1067
VII. Badinerie
Tafelmusik
Jeanne Lamon, violin, v
Analekta-AN2-9878
Run Time:01:23

– – –

6:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

6:00 AM

Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai:”The Snow Maiden” (1880-1)
“Fairy Spring Aria”
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Alexander Melik-Pashayev, conductor
Irina Arkhipova, mezzo-soprano, s
Angel/ Melodiya-SR-40052
Run Time:05:08

– – –

6:05 AM

Glazunov, Alexander:”Spring,” Op 34
USSR Sym Orch, Yevgeny Svetlanov
Melodiya-SUCD-1000158
Run Time:11:08

– – –

6:16 AM

Harris, Roy:”Kentucky Spring” (1948)
Louisville Orch, Lawrence Leighton Smith
First Edition-FECD-0005
Run Time:11:12

– – –

6:27 AM

Rorem, Ned:Song, “Rain in Spring”

Ned Rorem, p
Gss Recordings-104
Run Time:01:25

– – –

6:28 AM

Copland, Aaron:”Appalachian Spring”
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Erich Kunzel, conductor
Telarc-CD-80339
Run Time:25:24

– – –

6:54 AM

Rorem, Ned:Song, “Spring”

Ned Rorem, p
Naxos-8.559084
Run Time:01:50

– – –

7:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

7:00 AM

Howells, Herbert:”Long, Long Ago”
Dale Warland
American Choral Catalog-ACC-121
Run Time:05:12

– – –

7:05 AM

Arnold, Malcolm:Symphony #3, Op 63
Royal Liverpool Phil, Vernon Handley
Conifer-51258-2
Run Time:31:08

– – –

7:36 AM

Purcell, Henry:”The Fairy Queen”
“Preludio”
Jordi Savall
Alia Vox-AV-9861-A+B (2)
Run Time:01:40

– – –

7:38 AM

Boccherini, Luigi:Symphony in d, Op 12/4 (G 506), “La casa del diavolo”
Claudio Scimone
Erato-45486-2
Run Time:17:02

– – –

5:58am Chopin, Frédéric: Etude in G-Sharp Minor (Op. 25/6)
Lang Lang, piano
Sony: 489602

6:00am Brahms, Johannes: Hungarian Dance # 5 in g
Ormandy, Eugene/Philadelphia Orchestra
CBS: 45736

6:07am Handel, George Frideric: Flute Sonata in C Op 1 HWV 365 (Op 1/7) (ca. 1726)
Linde, Hans-Martin, recorder
Scheidegger, Rudolf, harpsicho
Koch, Johannes, viola da gamba
Intercord: 820769

6:17am Holst, Gustav: Planets (Op 32) – 4. Jupiter, bringer of jollity
Gibson, Sir Alexander/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Chandos: 6633

6:28am Boccherini, Luigi: Cello Concerto #7 in G G 480
Lamon, Jeanne/Tafelmusik
Bylsma, Anner, cello
Deutsche Harmon: 7867

6:48am Glazunov, Alexander: Slav Holiday (Op 26a) “Une fete slave”
Krimets, Konstantin/Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Naxos: 553538

7:01am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Goldberg Variations (BWV 988) – Variation 13
Gould, Glenn, piano
Sony Classical: 87703

7:01am Dukas, Paul: La Peri – Fanfare
Boulez, Pierre/New York Philharmonic
CBS: 45659

7:00am Stolzel, Gottfried Heinrich: Bist du Bei mir BWV 508
Harnoy, Ofra, cello
Herriott, Mike, brass
Analekta: AN 2 8907

7:06am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Sinfonia Concertante (winds) – 1.
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Academy Chamber Ens. Soloists
Philips: 422 509

7:16am Mussorgsky, Modest: Lullaby, Op. 16 #1 (arr. Rachmaninoff)
Kern, Olga, piano
Harmonia Mundi: 907399

7:24am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Consecration of the House Overture (Op 124)
Ferencsik, Janos/Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Supraphon: 111120

7:35am Gould, Morton: March of the Leathernecks
Colburn, Michael J./United States Marine Band
USMB: 28

7:41am Wagner, Richard: Parsifal: Suite from Act III
Serebrier, Jose/Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Naxos: 570293

8:00am Poulenc, Francis: Les Chemins de L’Amour
Pompa-Baldi, Antonio, piano
Steinway & Sons: 30015

8:00am Telemann, Georg Phillip: Air for Trumpet
Burns, Stephen/American Concerto Orchestra
Burns, Stephen, trumpet
Dorian: 80132

8:00am Vivaldi, Antonio: Concerto in C RV 425
/I Musici
Romero, Pepe, guitar
Philips: 434082

8:12am Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Symphony #2 in e (Op 27) – 3. Adagio
Zinman, David/Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Telarc: 80327

8:30am Haydn, Franz Joseph: Divertimento for 2 horns & string quartet in E-Flat
/L’Archibudelli
Koster, Ab, horn
Bonet-Manrique, Javier, horn
Sony Classical: 68253

8:47am Dvorak, Antonin: Slavonic Rhapsody #1 in D (Op 45/1)
Kosler, Zdenek/Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos: 550610

9:00am Sinding, Christian: Rustles of Spring
Lowenthal, Jerome, piano
Arabesque: 6578

9:00am Giordano, Umberto: Fedora: Intermezzo
Korodi, Andras/Budapest Philharmonic
Capriccio: 10080

9:00am Vaughan Williams, Ralph: English Folk Song Suite
Boult, Sir Adrian/London Symphony Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 65615

9:09am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Orchestral Suite #3 in D (BWV 1068)
Parrot, Andrew/Boston Early Music Festival
Angel/EMI: 54653

9:33am Brahms, Johannes: Piano Concerto #1 in d, Op. 15 3.Rondo
Nelsons, Andris/Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Grimaud, Helene, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: B0019046

9:48am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony #51 in D
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 416620

10:00am Debussy, Claude: Children’s Corner: Doctor Gradus ad Parnassum
Ciccolini, Aldo, piano
Angel/EMI: 54450

10:00am Albinoni, Tomaso: Concerto no 5 in C major: (Allegro)
/I Musici
Philips: 432115

10:00am Elgar, Edward: Pomp and Circumstance March #1 in D (Op 39/1)
Judd, James/New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Naxos: 557273

10:06am Handel, George Frideric: Concerto Grosso Op 6 / #7 in B-flat HWV 325
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon: 447 733-2

10:20am Respighi, Ottorino: Pines of Rome
Muti, Riccardo/Philadelphia Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 69826

10:42am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Violin Sonata # 2 in A (Op 12/2)
Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Ashkenazy, Vladimir, piano
London: 417573

11:04am Mussorgsky, Modest: Pictures at an Exhibition – The Great Gate of Kiev
Abbado, Claudio/London Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 415339

11:10am Telemann, Georg Phillip: Tafelmusik III – 3. Concerto for 2 horns in E-Flat
Goebel, Reinhard/Musica Antiqua Koln
Joy, Andrew, horn
Putnam, Charles, horn
Archiv: 427619

11:29am Holst, Gustav: Walt Whitman Overture (Op 7)
Falletta, JoAnn/Ulster Orchestra
Naxos: 572914

11:36am Giuliani, Mauro: Guitar Concerto in A (Op 30)
/English Chamber Orchestra
Williams, John, guitar
CBS: 44791

11:59am Mendelssohn, Felix: Songs Without Words Book 5 (Op 62) – 1. Andante espressivo “May Breezes”
Maisky, Mischa, cello
Tiempo, Sergio, piano
Deutsche Grammo: 471565

11:59am Byrd, William: Callino Casturame
/Boulder Brass
Dorian: 93204

12:00pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: 1812 Overture (Op 49)
Dorati, Antal/Minneapolis Symphony
Decca: 4758508

12:15pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto for Violin, Oboe, Strings and Continuo in C minor (BWV 1060)
Kahane, Jeffrey/Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra
Hahn, Hilary, violin
Vogel, Allan, oboe
Deutsche Grammophon: B0000986-02

12:28pm Delius, Frederick: Romance for Cello & Piano
Ma, Yo-Yo, cello
Stott, Kathryn, piano
Sony: 10316

12:39pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Flute Quartet #3 in C (K 285b) (or K. Anh. 171)
/Ensemble Villa Musica
Gerard, Jean Claude, flute
Naxos: 550438

1:00pm Puccini, Giacomo: Manon Lescaut: Donna no vidi mai
Wordsworth, Barry/BBC Concert Orchestra
Decca: 473371

1:00pm HESS, NIGEL: Ladies in Lavender-“Main Theme”
Karabits, Kirill/Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Benedetti, Nicola, violin
Decca: 4783529

1:00pm Dvorak, Antonin: Serenade for Strings in E (Op 22)
/St. Paul Chamber Orchestra
Teldec: 46315

1:35pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony #94 “Surprise” in G
Hogwood, Christopher/Academy of Ancient Music
L’Oiseau: 414330

2:00pm CUI: Prelude in E Minor
Fingerhut, Margaret, piano
Chandos: 8439

2:00pm ROTA, NINO: The Godfather – waltz
Raine, Nic/City of Prague Philharmonic
Angel/EMI: 62514

2:00pm Debussy, Claude: Sacred and profane dances
Martinon, Jean/National Orchestra of the ORTF
Jamet, Marie-Claire, harp
Angel/EMI: 69589

2:09pm Heinichen, Johann David: Concerto for Strings and Winds in F S 204
Goebel, Reinhard/Musica Antiqua Koln
Archiv: 447644

2:28pm Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: Scheherazade (Op 35) – 3. The Young Prince and Princess
Temirkanov, Yuri/New York Philharmonic
RCA: 61173

2:39pm Kozeluch, Leopold: Symphony in A Major
Goodwin, Paul/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Novalis: 150 160-2

2:59pm Mussorgsky, Modest: Scherzo in B-Flat
Abbado, Claudio/Berlin Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 62034

2:59pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Art of Fugue (BWV 1080) – Contrapunctus 3
/Emerson String Quartet
Deutsche Grammo: B0000908

3:00pm Chopin, Frédéric: Polonaise # 6 in A-flat, Op. 53 “Heroic”
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Deutsche Grammo: B0015384

3:07pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 3 “Eroica” in E-Flat (Op 55) – 4. Finale: Allegro molto – Presto
Norrington, Roger/London Classical Players
Virgin: 61374

3:17pm Elgar, Edward: Symphony #1 in A-Flat (Op 55) 3. Adagio
Solti, Sir Georg/London Philharmonic Orchestra
London: 443856

3:34pm Boccherini, Luigi: String Quintet in D Op 29 G 313 (Op 29/1)
Kuijken, Sigiswald, violin
Stuurop, Alda, violin
Bylsma, Anner, cello
van Dael, Lucy, viola
Kuijken, Wieland, cello
Sony Classical: 63190

3:59pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Does the Day Reign?
Osadchy, Eugene, cello
Markina, Anastasia, piano
Bolo Classique: 8010

3:59pm MARAIS: Le Basque
Harlos, Steven, piano
Hustis, Gregory, Horn
Crystal: 770

4:00pm Dvorak, Antonin: Symphonic Variations (Op 78)
Fischer, Ivan/Budapest Festival Orchestra
Channel Classic: 25807

4:27pm Vivaldi, Antonio: Oboe Concerto in C (RV 447)
/Guildhall String Ensemble
Messiter, Malcolm, oboe
RCA: 60224

4:40pm Faure, Gabriel: Pavane (Op 50)
Willcocks, David/New Philharmonia Orchestra
Morris, Gareth, flute
EMI CLASSICS: 777 7 64715 2 5

4:51pm Schubert, Franz: Overture “In the Italian Style” in D D 590
Renzetti, Donato/Toscana Orchestra
EuropaMusi: 350213

4:59pm Brahms, Johannes: Intermezzo in B-Flat, Op. 78 #4
Djangirov, Eldar, piano
Motema Music: 116

4:59pm HURD, MICHAEL: Sinfonia Concertante – 2. Andante
Lloyd-Jones, David/Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Gibbs, Robert, violin
Naxos: 555069

5:00pm Respighi, Ottorino: Three Botticelli Pictures
Lopez-Cobos, Jesus/Lausanne Chamber Orchestra
Telarc: 80309

5:18pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Sonata No. 3. in E major 3. Adagio ma non troppo
Michelle Makarski, violin
Keith Jarrett, piano
ECM: B0018852

5:28pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Violin Concerto #1 in B-flat 1. Allegro moderato
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Pine, Rachel Barton, violin
Avie: 2317

5:35pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Violin Concerto #1 in B-flat 2.Adagio
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Pine, Rachel Barton, violin
Avie: 2317

5:43pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Violin Concerto #1 in B-flat 3. Presto
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Pine, Rachel Barton, violin
Avie: 2317

5:48pm Borodin, Alexander: Polovtsian Dances
Barenboim, Daniel/Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 419407

6:00pm Gershwin, George: Prelude #1 for Piano
Cockrell, Findlay, piano
Troy: 1414

6:00pm SAINZ DE LA MAZA, R.: Zapateado
Isbin, Sharon, guitar
Virgin: 59591

6:00pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Concerto for Viola and Strings in G
Shepherd, Adrian/Cantilena
Harrington, John, viola
Chandos: 8319

6:15pm Schumann, Robert: Overture, Scherzo & Finale (Op 52)
Wildner, Johannes/Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Naxos: 550608

6:38pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Leonore Overture #3 in D (Op 72a)
Abbado, Claudio/Berlin Philharmonic
Deutsche Grammo: 435617

6:59pm Grainger, Percy: Country Gardens
Montgomery, Kenneth/Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Chandos: 6542

6:59pm GOSSEC, Francois-Joseph: Gavotte
Kapp, Richard/Philharmonia Virtuosi of NY
Laws, Hubert, flute
CBS: 37216

7:00pm PROGRAM: Exploring Music
/more at http://exploringmusic.wfmt.com/
Program:

8:00pm PROGRAM: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Program:

Musical Content:
Duration: Composer Title Artist Location of Live Recording

10:02
Debussy (orch. Ravel)
Sarabande and Danse
Chicago Symphony Orchestra/Matthias Pintsher
Chicago Symphony Orchestra

18:55
Ravel
Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
Chicago Symphony Orchestra/Matthias Pintsher; Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano
Chicago Symphony Orchestra

58:05
Ravel
Daphnis and Chloe
Chicago Symphony Orchestra/Matthias Pintsher; Chicago Symphony Chorus; Duain Wolfe, director
Chicago Symphony Orchestra

18:18
Bernstein
Symphonic Suite from On the Waterfront
Chicago Symphony Orchestra/James Gaffigan
Chicago Symphony Orchestra

10:00pm PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:
12:00 AM
Prokofiev, Serge:”Cinderella,” Op. 87
Grand Waltz

Dmitri Sitkovetsky, violin, v
Virgin-90842-2
Run Time:05:02

– – –

12:05 AM
Prokofiev, Serge:Cello Sonata in C, Op. 119

Gilbert Kalish, piano, p
Arabesque-Z-6682
Run Time:23:38

– – –

12:28 AM
Shostakovich, Dmitri:Cello Sonata in d, Op. 40
2nd mvt, “Allegro”

, vc
Leaf Music-LM-231
Run Time:03:26

– – –

12:32 AM
Koetsier, Jan:”Dance Impressions”
March

Koch-3-1582-2
Run Time:01:39

– – –

12:33 AM
Haydn, Franz Joseph:Symphony No. 64 in A, “Tempora Mutantur”
Philharmonia Hungarica, Antal Dorati, conductor
London-4781221 (33)
Run Time:20:50

– – –

12:54 AM
Trad, English:Folksong, Quick! We have but a second
Cambridge Singers, John Rutter, conductor
, br
Collegium-CSCD-505
Run Time:00:41

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Schubert, Franz:”Drei Klavierstücke” (Impromptus), D 946
No. 3 in C

, p
DG-457550-2 (2)
Run Time:05:29

– – –

1:05 AM

Sibelius, Jean:Six Impromptus, Op. 5

Erik Tawaststjerna, pianoBIS-CD-153
Run Time:14:51

– – –

1:20 AM

Poulenc, Francis:Improvisations
#1

Lucille ChungSignum-SIGCD-455
Run Time:01:35

– – –

1:21 AM

Elgar, Edward:”Falstaff” (Symphonic Study in c), Op 68
Montreal Sym Orch
London-430241-2
Run Time:33:14

– – –

1:55 AM

Paisible, James:Mr Paisible’s Airs in the Comedy The Humours of Sir John Falstaff
Air
London Oboe Band, Paul Goodwin, conductor
, tr
Harmonia Mundi-HMU-907181
Run Time:01:47

– – –