2/5/21

Music played for: 02/05/2021

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

2:00 AM

Fine, Michael:”Elegy for…” (2015)
Albany Symphony Orch
Evidence-EVCD-070
Run Time:05:43

– – –

2:05 AM

Fine, Irving:”Serious Song” (1955)
Los Angeles Chamber Orch, Gerard Schwarz
Nonesuch-79002-2
Run Time:08:50

– – –

2:14 AM

Fine, Michael:Oboe and String Quintet (2015)
Albany Symphony Orch
Evidence-EVCD-070
Run Time:13:06

– – –

2:27 AM

Fine, Vivian:”Emily’s Images” (1987)

Martin Amlin, p
Crystal-CD-317
Run Time:07:12

– – –

2:34 AM

Copland, Aaron:Eight Poems of Emily Dickinson
II. “There Came a Wind Like a Bugle”
Pacific Symphony Orchestra, Keith Clark, conductor
Marni Nixon, soprano, s
Reference Recordings-RR-22-CD
Run Time:01:25

– – –

2:36 AM

Hummel, Johann Nepomuk:Trumpet Concerto in E (1803)
English Chamber Orchestra, Raymond Leppard, conductor
Wynton Marsalis, trumpet, tr
Sony-SK-57497
Run Time:18:47

– – –

2:55 AM

Hummel, Johann Nepomuk:24 Etudes, Op 125
#2

Vox-CDX-5151 (2)
Run Time:01:23

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Porpora, Nicola:”Polifemo”
Aria, “Nell’attendere il mio bene”
Giovanni Antonini, conductor
Cecilia Bartoli, mezzo-soprano, ms
London-4850214
Run Time:05:11

– – –

3:05 AM

Vivaldi, Antonio:Violin Sonata in g minor, R 757, “Manchester”

Leaf Music-LM-229 (2)
Run Time:11:37

– – –

3:16 AM

Anonymous 16th century, Italian:E la la la
Calliope
, g
Nonesuch-79069-1
Run Time:01:22

– – –

3:18 AM

Spohr, Ludwig (Louis):Symphony #4 in F, Op 86, “Die Weihe der Töne”
Howard Shelley
Hyperion-CDA-67622
Run Time:36:27

– – –

3:54 AM

Brahms, Johannes:Six Songs, Op. 3
#5, “In der Fremde”

, br
EMI/Ang-CDC7-49723-2
Run Time:01:13

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Tchaikovsky, Peter:”Swan Lake,” Op. 20
Act II, Scene
State Symphony Orchestra, Yevgeny Svetlanov, conductor
Mel/BMG-74321170822 (3)
Run Time:05:32

– – –

4:05 AM

Weiss, Sylvius Leopold:Lute Sonata #42 in a

Robert Barto, l
Naxos-8.553773
Run Time:24:20

– – –

4:29 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Fugue in g minor, BWV 578, “Little”
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Erich Kunzel, conductor
Telarc-CD-80129
Run Time:03:49

– – –

4:33 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:”Well-Tempered Clavier,” Book 2, BWV 870/91
Fugue No. 9 in E

Glenn Gould, piano, p
Sony-SM2K-52603 (2)
Run Time:01:46

– – –

4:35 AM

Tchaikovsky, Peter:Variations on a Rococo Theme, Op. 33
London Symphony Orchestra, Mstislav Rostropovich, conductor
Han-Na Chang, cello, vc
EMI/Ang-CDC5-56126-2
Run Time:19:47

– – –

4:55 AM

D’Anglebert, Jean-Henri:Courante in D

Christophe Rousset, harpsichord, hc
London-458588-2 (2)
Run Time:01:33

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Clarke, Herbert:The Debutante (Caprice brillant)

Gerard Schwarz, trumpet, corne
Nonesuch-79157-2
Run Time:05:18

– – –

5:05 AM

Dvorák, Antonín:String Serenade in E, Op. 22
Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra, Gerard Schwarz, conductor
Delos-D/CD-3011
Run Time:27:56

– – –

5:33 AM

Grieg, Edvard:Lyric Pieces, Op. 12
No. 5, “Folk Melody”

Leif Ove Andsnes, piano, p
EMI/Ang-CDC5-57296-2
Run Time:01:30

– – –

5:34 AM

Hubay, Jenö:”Variations sur un Thème Hongrois,” Op 72
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Martyn Brabbins, conductor
Hagai Shaham, v
Hyperion-CDA-67367
Run Time:15:33

– – –

5:50 AM

Hubay, Jenö:”The Violin Maker from Cremona”
“Intermezzo”

Jeno¨ Hubay, v
Pearl-BVA-2 (3)
Run Time:04:01

– – –

5:54 AM

Paganini, Nicolo:24 Caprices for Solo Violin, Op 1
#13

Bonita Boyd, f
Spectrum-SR-138
Run Time:01:54

– – –

6:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

6:00 AM

Boismortier, Joseph Boudin de:Daphnis et Chloe (Ballet Suite)
Chaconne
Herve´ Niquet
Naxos-8.554456
Run Time:05:28

– – –

6:05 AM

Ravel, Maurice:”Daphnis et Chloé”
Suite No. 1
Minnesota Orchestra, Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, conductor
MMG-MWCD-7142
Run Time:12:45

– – –

6:18 AM

Ravel, Maurice:”Daphnis et Chloé”
Suite No. 2
Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim, conductor
Erato-45766-2
Run Time:16:30

– – –

6:34 AM

Durey, Louis:”Epigrammes de Théocrite”, Op 13
#4, “Tu dors, Daphnis?”

Graham Johnson, piano, p
Hyperion-CDA-67257
Run Time:01:43

– – –

6:36 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:Piano Sonata #31 in A-Flat, Op 110

Freddy Kempf, piano, p
BIS-CD-1120
Run Time:18:10

– – –

6:54 AM

Rameau, Jean-Philippe:”Daphnis et Aeglé”
Gigue
Mary Térey-Smith
Naxos-8.553746
Run Time:01:21

– – –

7:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

7:00 AM

Debussy, Claude:”Préludes,” Book 2
XII. “Feux d’artifice”

Chitose Okashiro, piano, p
Pro Piano-PPR-224502
Run Time:05:22

– – –

7:05 AM

Handel, George Frideric:”Music for the Royal Fireworks”
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra, Helmut Koch, conductor
Berlin Classics-0093052-BC
Run Time:19:30

– – –

7:24 AM

Schumann, Robert:”Kinderszenen,” Op. 15
No. 12, “Child Falling Asleep”

Rudolf Firkusny, piano, p
EMI/Ang-CDM5-66068-2
Run Time:01:47

– – –

7:26 AM

Chadwick, George Whitefield:Symphonic Poem, “Aphrodite”
Czech State Philharmonic, José Serebrier, conductor
Reference Recordings-RR-74-CD
Run Time:28:18

– – –

5:58am Brahms, Johannes: Intermezzo in a Op. 118/1
Zilberstein, Lilya, piano
Deutsche Grammo: 431123

6:00am SCHEIDT: Canzon XXVIII (Ludi Musici)
/Les Sacqueboutiers
Naive: V 9996

6:09am Dvorak, Antonin: Cello Concerto in B Minor (Op 104) – 3. Finale: Allegro moderato
Mehta, Zubin/Berlin Philharmonic
Maisky, Mischa, cello
Deutsche Grammo: B0002054

6:21am Wolf, E. W.: Symphony in E-Flat – 3. Allegro
Pasquet, Nicolas/Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, Weimar
Naxos: 557132

6:31am Schubert, Franz: Symphony #9 in C “The Great” (D 944) – 1. Andante e Andante ma non troppo
Masur, Kurt/Gewandhaus Orchestra Leipzig
Philips: 426269

6:48am Vivaldi, Antonio: Flute Concerto in G Major (RV 102)
Goebel, Reinhard/Musica Antiqua Koln
Hazelzet, Wilbert, transverse
Archiv: 471729

7:01am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Cassation in G K 63 7. Finale:Allegro assai
Paillard, Jean-Francois/Paillard Chamber Orchestra
Erato: 88101

7:01am Ireland, John: The Holy Boy for Violin
Gould, Lucy, vln. Firth, pf.
Naxos: 570507

7:00am Elgar, Edward: Nimrod from “Enigma” Variations (Op 36) – Nimrod
Litton, Andrew/Royal Philharmonic
Virgin: 90814

7:07am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Violin Sonata # 6 in A (Op 30/1) 3.Allegretto con variazioni
Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Ashkenazy, Vladimir, piano
London: 417574

7:15am Liszt, Franz: Liebestraum in A-flat
Penalver, Ricardo, piano
Tempus: 10049

7:23am Ravel, Maurice: Introduction and Allegro
Tortelier, Yan Pascal/Ulster Orchestra
Masters, Rachel, harp
Chandos: 8972

7:35am Goldman, Edwin Franko: On The Mall
/Regimental Band of the US Merchant Marine Academy
USMMA: SP9004

7:42am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Oboe d’amore Concerto in D (BWV 169, 49, 1053)
Pommer, Max/New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Glaetzner, Burkhard, oboe
Capriccio: 10085

8:01am Puccini, Giacomo: Manon Lescaut: Donna no vidi mai
Wordsworth, Barry/BBC Concert Orchestra
Decca: 473371

8:01am BIBER, HEINRICH I.F.: Sonata VIII: Allegro/(Gigue)
/Romanesca
Harmonia Mundi: 907134

8:00am Chopin, Frédéric: Polonaise # 6 in A-flat, Op. 53 “Heroic”
Kern, Olga, piano
Harmonia Mundi: 907402

8:10am Cimarosa, Domenico: La baronessa Stramba
Amoretti, Alessandro/Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia
Marco Polo: 225181

8:16am Vaughan Williams, Ralph: 5 Variants of Dives & Lazarus
Lloyd-Jones, David/Royal Liverpool Philharmonic
Naxos: 557798

8:32am Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: Russian Easter Overture (Op 36)
Temirkanov, Yuri/New York Philharmonic
RCA: 61173

8:51am Handel, George Frideric: Water Music Suite #2 in D HWV 349
Pearlman, Martin/Boston Baroque
Telarc: 80594

9:01am Brahms, Johannes: Elf Choralvorspielen 4.O wie selig sei ihr doch, ihr Frommen
van Zweden, Jaap/Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Brilliant Class: L 99946

9:01am Mussorgsky, Modest: Scherzo in B-Flat
Saraste, Jukka-Pekka/Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Finlandia: 14911

9:00am Tchaikovsky, Peter: The Seasons: June “Barcarolle”
Hope, Daniel, violin
Ammon, Jacques, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: 479 6922

9:10am Bach, Johann Christian: Sinfonia Concertante for 2 violins, cello & flute in E (C 44b)
Halstead, Anthony/Hanover Band
Cracknell, Graham, violin
McDonald, Anna, violin
Brown, Rachel, flute
Comberti, Sebastian, cello
CPO: 999 538

9:28am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Don Giovanni (K 527) – Overture
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Angel/EMI: 66267

9:35am Rodrigo, Joaquin: Fantasy for a Gentleman
Brouwer, Leo/RCA Victor Chamber Orchestra
Bream, Julian, guitar
RCA: 7718

9:58am LULLY: Gavotte
Maisky, Mischa, cello
Gililov, Pavel, piano
Deutsche Grammo: 431544

9:58am Berlioz, Hector: Damnation of Faust (Op 24) – Dance of the Sylphs
Beecham, Sir Thomas/Royal Philharmonic
Angel/EMI: 63412

10:00am Stolzel, Gottfried Heinrich: Bist du Bei mir BWV 508
Harnoy, Ofra, cello
Herriott, Mike, brass
Analekta: AN 2 8907

10:03am Bruch, Max: Scottish Fantasy (Op 46)
Sargent, Malcolm/New Symphony Orch of London
Heifetz, Jascha, violin
RCA: 6214

10:29am Victoria, Tomas Luis de: O Magnum Mysterium
/Voices of Ascension
:

10:38am Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony # 6 “Le Matin” in D (“Morning”)
Ward, Nicholas/Northern Chamber Orchestra
Naxos: 550722

11:00am Rubinstein, Anton: Theme and Variations (Op 88) – 12. Variation 11: Allegro
Banowetz, Joseph, piano
Naxos: 570941

11:00am Grainger, Percy: Country Gardens
Montgomery, Kenneth/Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Chandos: 6542

11:00am Mahler, Gustav: Symphony #5 in c-sharp -4. Adagietto
Maazel, Lorin/Vienna Philharmonic
CBS: 44907

11:10am Vivaldi, Antonio: Oboe Concerto in C (RV 447)
/Guildhall String Ensemble
Messiter, Malcolm, oboe
RCA: 60224

11:28am Rossini, Gioachino: String Sonata #1 in G
Kiss, Andras/Rossini Ensemble, Budapest
Naxos: 550621

11:44am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Leonore Overture #3 in D (Op 72a)
Davis, Sir Colin/Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
CBS: 44790

11:59am Roman, Johan Helmich: Drottningholm Music: 17. (Lento)
Halstead, Anthony/Uppsala Chamber Orchestra
Naxos: 553733

11:59am Turina, Joaquin: Homage to Tarrega Op 69
Williams, John, guitar
CBS: 44794

12:00pm Williams, John: Cowboys Overture
Junkin, Jerry/Dallas Winds
Reference: RR-142

12:10pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Aria variata in a minor (in the Italian manner) BWV 989
Gould, Glenn, piano
Sony Classical: 52620

12:20pm Weber, Carl Maria von: Invitation to the Dance (Op 65)
Bonynge, Richard/National Philharmonic Orchestra
London: 411898

12:35pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony #35 in D “Haffner” (K 385)
Jordan, Armin/Paris Orchestral Ensemble
Erato: 45582

1:00pm ROTA, NINO: The Godfather – waltz
Raine, Nic/City of Prague Philharmonic
Angel/EMI: 62514

1:00pm Tye, Christopher: Farewell My Good Ones for Ever
His Majesty’s Sacbuttes
Helios: 55406

1:00pm Schumann, Robert: Piano Concerto in a (Op 54)
Jansons, Mariss/Berlin Philharmonic
Andsnes, Leif Ove, piano
Angel/EMI: 57562

1:35pm Wolf, E. W.: Symphony in F
Pasquet, Nicolas/Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, Weimar
Naxos: 557132

1:59pm Chopin, Frédéric: Etudes (Op 10) – No. 5 in G-Sharp
Berezovsky, Boris, piano
Warner Bro Clas: 62258

1:59pm O’CAROLAN: Planxty Connor
Lawrence-King, Andre/Harp Consort
Deutsche Harmon: 77375

2:00pm Copland, Aaron: Our Town
Copland, Aaron/London Symphony Orchestra
CBS: 42429

2:11pm Handel, George Frideric: Concerto Grosso Op 6 / #9 in F HWV 327
Pommer, Max/New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Capriccio: 10023

2:29pm Lehar, Franz: The Merry Widow – Waltz
Fiedler, Arthur/Boston Pops Orchestra
RCA: 68793

2:35pm Boccherini, Luigi: Guitar Quintet #3 in B-Flat G 447
/Academy Chamber Ensemble
Romero, Pepe, guitar
Philips: 438769

2:59pm HURD, MICHAEL: Sinfonia Concertante – 2. Andante
Lloyd-Jones, David/Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Gibbs, Robert, violin
Naxos: 555069

2:59pm Vivaldi, Antonio: Concerto in D minor – 2
Dantone, Ottavio/Accademia Bizantina
Carmignola, Giuliano
Archiv: B0018096-02

3:00pm Satie, Erik: Gnossienne #1
Thibaudet, Jean-Yves, piano
Decca: 483 0236

3:05pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Passacaglia & Fugue in c (BWV 582)
Ridenour, Mark/Chicago Symphony Brass
CSO: 1101

3:18pm Wagner, Richard: Gotterdammerung: Dawn and Siegfried’s Rhine Journey
Mehta, Zubin/New York Philharmonic
CBS: 44657

3:35pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in C (K 548) – 1. Allegro
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

3:42pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in C (K 548) – 2. Andante cantabile
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

3:51pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in C (K 548) – 3. Allegro
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

4:00pm Portman, Rachel: Chocolat – Passage of Time
/From the original soundtrack album
Sony: 89472

4:00pm Igudesman, Aleksey: Lento
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: B001799902

4:00pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture
Litton, Andrew/Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Virgin: 61267

4:24pm Webber, Andrew Lloyd: Music of the Night – Phantom of the Opera
Williams, John/Boston Pops Orchestra
Sony Classical: 45567

4:28pm VEJVANOVSKY: Serenada for 4 trumpets (1679)
Kapp, Richard/Philharmonia Virtuosi
Carroll, Edward, trumpet
Bilger, David, trumpet
Holton, Alex, trumpet
Burns, Stephen, trumpet
Sato, Atsuko, bassoon
Ess.A.Y.: 1035

4:46pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony # 4 in D
Gallois, Patrick/Sinfonia Finlandia
Naxos: 557571

4:59pm SAINZ DE LA MAZA, R.: Zapateado
Isbin, Sharon, guitar
Virgin: 59591

4:59pm Puccini, Giacomo: Minuetto II in A
Chailly, Riccardo/Radio Symphony Orchestra of Berlin
Decca: 410007

5:00pm Chopin, Frédéric: Piano Concerto #1 in e (Op 11) – 1. Allegro maestoso
Wit, Antoni/Warsaw Philharmonic
Kern, Olga, piano
Harmonia Mundi: 907402

5:20pm Barry, John: Out of Africa: Main Title
Kunzel, Erich/Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Telarc: 80168

5:28pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Piano Trio #9 in E-Flat (WoO 38)
Ashkenazy, Vladimir, piano
Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Harrell, Lynn, cello
Angel/EMI: 47455

5:43pm Sibelius, Jean: Nightride and Sunrise
Dorati, Antal/London Symphony Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 65182

5:58pm Grieg, Edvard: Lyric Pieces, Book IV (Op 47) – 6. Spring Dance
Szokolay, Balazs, piano
Naxos: 550577

5:58pm Munsey, Adrian: The Distance Between
Dubeau, Angele/La Pieta
Dubeau, Angele, violin
Analekta: 8737

6:00pm Hummel, Johann Nepomuk: Trumpet Concerto
Pommer, Max/New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Guttler, Ludwig, trumpet
Capriccio: 10009

6:16pm Sullivan, Arthur: Overture di Ballo
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 434916

6:32pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Keyboard Concerto #2 in E (BWV 1053)
Feltsman, Vladimir/Orchestra of St. Luke’s
Feltsman, Vladimir, piano
MusicMaste: 67132

6:59pm Parry, John: Sonata #2 for harp 1. Allegro
Loman, Judy, harp
Naxos: 554347

6:59pm Schumann, Robert: Romances (Op 94) – No. 1
Lindberg, Christian, trombone
Pontinen, Roland, piano
Bis: 328

7:00pm PROGRAM: Exploring Music
/more at http://exploringmusic.wfmt.com/
Program:

8:00pm PROGRAM: Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Program:

Musical Content:

Start Time: Duration: Composer: Title: Artists Album Title or Date/Location of Live Recording Record Label

4:19
40:09
Sergei Rachmaninoff
Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor, Op. 188
Boris Giltburg, piano; Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra/Ken-David Masur
Marcus Center for the Performing Arts
MSO

41:03
46:51
Alexander Scriabin
Etude Op. 2 No. 1 in C sharp minor
Boris Giltburg, piano
Marcus Center for the Performing Arts
MSO

52:13
92:06
Johannes Brahms
Symphony No. 2 in D major, Op. 73
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra/Ken-David Masur
Marcus Center for the Performing Arts
MSO

94:23
117:28
Sergei Prokofiev
Piano Concerto No. 4 in G minor, Op. 40
Joyce Yang, piano; Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra/Edo de Waart
Marcus Center for the Performing Arts
MSO

10:00pm PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Elgar, Edward:”Pomp and Circumstance” Marches, Op. 39
No. 2 in a minor
London Symphony Orchestra, James Judd
Naxos-8.557273
Run Time:05:08

– – –

12:05 AM
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:Violin Sonata in C, K. 296

Lambert Orkis, piano, v
DG-B0007102-02 (4)
Run Time:15:39

– – –

12:20 AM
Elgar, Edward:Six Promenades
#2, “Madame Tussaud’s”

Chandos-CHAN-6554
Run Time:01:49

– – –

12:22 AM
Elgar, Edward:Introduction and Allegro, Op 47
Christopher Warren-Green
Virgin-90819-2
Run Time:12:56

– – –

12:35 AM
Brahms, Johannes:Violin Sonata No. 3 in d minor, Op. 108

Alexis Weissenberg, piano, v
EMI/Ang-CDC5-74725-2
Run Time:19:13

– – –

12:54 AM
Brahms, Johannes:Eight Songs, Op. 59
“Nachklang”

, br
EMI/Ang-CDC7-49723-2
Run Time:01:27

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Bizet, Georges:”Don Procopio”
Entr’acte to Act II
London Symphony Orchestra, Richard Bonynge, conductor
London-CS-6744
Run Time:05:03

– – –

1:05 AM

Bizet, Georges:”Carmen” Suite
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra, Jesús López-Cobos, conductor
Telarc-CD-80224
Run Time:18:11

– – –

1:23 AM

Bizet, Georges:”Ivan IV”
“Choeur dansé”
Georges Tzipine, conductor
H LegayEMI/Ang-CMS7-69704-2 (2)
Run Time:03:27

– – –

1:26 AM

Bizet, Georges:”La jolie fille de Perth” Suite
“Sérénade”
Orchestre de Paris, Daniel Barenboim, conductor
EMI/Ang-CDM7-64869-2
Run Time:01:43

– – –

1:28 AM

Bizet, Georges:”Djamileh”
Ballet Music
Vienna Pro Musica Orchestra, Jonel Perlea, conductor
Vox-PL-9550
Run Time:10:35

– – –

1:38 AM

Bizet, Georges:”The Pearl Fishers”
Duet, “Au fond du temple saint”
RCA Victor Symphony Orchestra, Renato Cellini, conductor
Jussi Björling, tenor, t
RCA-7799-2-RG
Run Time:04:34

– – –

1:43 AM

Small, Haskell:A Game of Go for Two Pianos
Quattro Mani
Klavier-K-11106
Run Time:10:05

– – –

1:53 AM

Ducis, Benedictus:An Wasserflussen Babylon
Collegium Pro Musica
Price-Less-D-22700
Run Time:01:33

– – –