11/21/20

Music played for: 11/21/2020

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Busoni, Ferruccio:”Stücke für Pianoforte,” Op. 33b
No. 5, “Finnische Ballad”

Geoffrey Douglas Madge, piano, p
Philips-420740-2 (6)
Run Time:05:18

– – –

12:05 AM
Sibelius, Jean:Symphony No. 5 in E-Flat, Op. 82
San Francisco Symphony Orchestra, Herbert Blomstedt, conductor
London-425858-2
Run Time:31:10

– – –

12:36 AM
Segovia, Andrés:Canciones populares de distintos paises
“Finlandesa”

Eliot Fisk, guitar, g
Musicmasters-67174-2
Run Time:01:39

– – –

12:38 AM
Granados, Enrique:”Danzas españolas,” Op 37 (Op 5)
#6, “Jota (Rondalla Aragonesa)”

Angel Romero, guitar, g
Telarc-CD-80216
Run Time:04:25

– – –

12:42 AM
Vivaldi, Antonio:Viola d’amore and Lute Concerto in d, R 540
Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Angel Romero
Angel Romero, guitar, g
RCA-68291-2
Run Time:12:15

– – –

12:54 AM
Romero, Celedonio:”Los Maestros”
#3, “Baile”

Pepe Romero, guitar, g
Philips-442150-2
Run Time:01:25

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Gluck, Christoph Willibald:”Mélodie”

Nathan Milstein, violin, v
EMI/Ang-CDM5-66871-2
Run Time:02:44

– – –

1:02 AM

Nardini:”Larghetto”

Nathan Milstein, violin, v
EMI/Ang-CDM5-66871-2
Run Time:02:44

– – –

1:05 AM

Haydn, Franz Joseph:Symphony No. 85 in B-Flat, “La reine”
Vienna Concentus Musicus, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, conductor
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi-60602-2 (3)
Run Time:27:20

– – –

1:32 AM

Dowland, John:”The Queenes Galliard”

Paul O’Dette, l
Harmonia Mundi-HMU-907162
Run Time:01:31

– – –

1:34 AM

Enescu, George:”Concertpiece”

Delores Stevens, piano, p
Prodigital-PRO-VM-5308
Run Time:09:01

– – –

1:43 AM

Berwald, Franz:”Konzertstück” (1827)
Malmö Symphony Orchestra, Sixten Ehrling
Christian Davidsson, bn
BIS-CD-795/96 (2)
Run Time:11:14

– – –

1:54 AM

Bishop, Henry:Chorus, “Foresters sound the cheerful horn”

, f
Conifer-CDCF-145
Run Time:01:48

– – –

2:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

2:00 AM

Soler, Antonio:Clavier Sonata #9 in C

David Schrader, piano, hc
Cedille-CDR-90000004
Run Time:05:31

– – –

2:05 AM

Scarlatti, Domenico:”The Good-Humored Ladies” Suite
Cleveland Orch, Louis Lane
CBS-M-31241
Run Time:20:34

– – –

2:26 AM

Scarlatti, Domenico:Clavier Sonata in C, Kk 159 (L 104)

Hédi Salánki, harpsichord, hc
Price-Less-D-16565
Run Time:01:16

– – –

2:27 AM

Stravinsky, Igor:”Four Norwegian Moods”
Orchestra of St Luke’s, Robert Craft, conductor
Musicmasters-67110-2
Run Time:07:20

– – –

2:34 AM

Grieg, Edvard:”Stimmungen,” Op. 73

Einar Steen-Nokleberg, piano, p
Naxos-8.550881
Run Time:19:50

– – –

2:54 AM

Grieg, Edvard:”Poetic Tone Pictures,” Op. 3
No. 1, “Allegro ma non troppo”

ASV-CDQS-6181
Run Time:01:54

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Debussy, Claude:”Images”, Set 1
I. “Reflets dans l’eau”

John Browning, piano, p
EMI/Ang-CDM5-67017-2
Run Time:05:24

– – –

3:05 AM

Saint-Saens, Camille:Cello Sonata No. 1 in c, Op. 32

Steven Isserlis, cello, vc
RCA-61678-2
Run Time:20:21

– – –

3:25 AM

Bizet, Georges:”Carmen”
“Seguidilla”
National Opera Orchestra, Paul Freeman, conductor
Pro Arte-CDS-3670
Run Time:01:48

– – –

3:27 AM

Chaminade, Cecile:”Lolita (Caprice espagnol)”, Op 54

Eric Parkin, p
Chandos-CHAN-8888
Run Time:02:34

– – –

3:30 AM

Lalo, Édouard:”Symphonie espagnole” in d, Op 21
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra, Vladimir Golschmann, conductor
Nathan Milstein, violin, v
EMI-CDM5-66552-2
Run Time:24:40

– – –

3:54 AM

Praetorius, Michael:”Terpsichore” (1612)
“Gaillarde”
New York Renaissance Band, Sally Logemann
Arabesque-Z-6531
Run Time:01:30

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Diabelli, Anton:Guitar Sonata in A

Wilhelm Hellweg, forte-piano, g
Philips-410396-1
Run Time:05:05

– – –

4:05 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:Mandolin Sonatina in C, WoO 44/1

Jacob Thomas, m
MHS-1047
Run Time:03:12

– – –

4:08 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:Symphony No. 4 in B-Flat, Op. 60
NBC Symphony Orchestra, Arturo Toscanini, conductor
RCA-55835-2 (2)
Run Time:30:48

– – –

4:39 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:20 Irish Songs, WoO 153
#4, “Since the Greybeards Inform Us”

London Music GroupPhilips-6500104
Run Time:01:36

– – –

4:40 AM

Pierné, Gabriel:”Konzertstück” in G-Sharp, Op 39
Paris Conservatory Orchestra, André Cluytens, conductor
Annie Challan, harp, h
EMI/Ang-ZDMB5-68220-2 (2)
Run Time:14:16

– – –

4:54 AM

Lespine, Charles De:Coranto

Jacob Heringman, l
Avie-AV-0002
Run Time:01:29

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Fauré, Gabriel:Barcarolle #3 in a, Op 26

Kathryn Stott, piano, p
Conifer-51751-2 (2)
Run Time:05:06

– – –

5:05 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:Symphony No. 25 in g minor, K. 183
Philharmonia Orchestra, Emmanuel Krivine, conductor
Denon-81757-6103-2
Run Time:21:34

– – –

5:26 AM

:Trumpet Voluntary

Anthony Plog, tr
Crystal-S-364
Run Time:01:22

– – –

5:28 AM

Dvorák, Antonín:”Eclogues”, Op 56

Stefan Veselka, p
Naxos-8.505205 (5)
Run Time:17:09

– – –

5:45 AM

Finzi, Gerald:”Eclogue,” Op 10
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Kirk Trevor, conductor
Joshua Pierce, piano, p
Kleos Classics-KL-5137
Run Time:08:56

– – –

5:54 AM

Praetorius, Michael:”Terpsichore” (1612)
Bourées I, II

Delos-DE-3132
Run Time:01:47

– – –

6:00am PROGRAM: Early Music Now
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/early-music-now/
Program:

7:00am PROGRAM: Safe Money and Income Radio
/https://www.safemoneyandincomeradio.com/Landing/Host/DavidDuston
Program:

7:26am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Orchestral Suite #3 in D (BWV 1068)
Parrot, Andrew/Boston Early Music Festival
Angel/EMI: 54653

7:52am Offenbach, Jacques: Andante for cello & orchestra
Almeida, Antonio de/Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Harnoy, Ofra, cello
RCA: 68420

8:00am PROGRAM: Dewitt & Dunn Financial Radio
/http://www.annuitywatchusa.com
Program:

9:00am Telemann, Georg Phillip: Concerto in G (after the Trio Sonata in B-flat, TWV 42:B1)
/Empire Brass Quintet
Kuhlman, William, organ
Telarc: 80614

9:07am Strauss, Johann II: Accelerations Waltz
Karajan, Herbert von/Berlin Philharmonic
Deutsche Grammo: 400026

9:21am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Concerto #17 in G (K 453)
Robertson, David/St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
Shaham, Orli, piano
Canary Classics: CC18

10:00am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Sonata No. 1 in b minor 2. Allegro
Michelle Makarski, violin
Keith Jarrett, piano
ECM: B0018852

10:00am Anonymous/Traditional: Sellinger’s Round
Salter, Robert/Guildhall String Ensemble
RCA: 7846

10:00am Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony #12 in E
Hsu, John/Apollo Ensemble
Dorian: 90226

10:20am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 9 in D Minor, Op. 125 – 1.
Chung, Myung-Whun/Seoul Philharmonic
Deutsche Grammophon: 481 0591

10:37am MOLTER: Trumpet Concerto #1 in D
Howarth, Elgar/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Hardenberger, Hakan, trumpet
Philips: 426311

10:52am Sibelius, Jean: Kalevala Legends – Swan of Tuonela
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Davis, Barry, english horn
Philips: 412727

11:01am Chopin, Frédéric: Prelude in E-Flat Major
Perez, Vanessa, piano
Telarc: 33388

11:01am Dukas, Paul: La Peri – Fanfare
Boulez, Pierre/New York Philharmonic
CBS: 45659

11:00am Gretry, Andre: Cephale et Procris Suite
Sanderling, Stefan/Orchestre de Bretagne
ASV: 1095

11:15am Grieg, Edvard: Piano Concerto in a (Op 16)
Harth-Bedoya, Miguel/The Norwegian Radio Orchestra
Kholodenko, Vadym, piano
Harmonia Mundi: 907629

11:50am de Visee, Robert: Suite #11 in b
Barrueco, Manuel, guitar
Angel/EMI: 66575

12:01pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Seasons, The: Song of the Lark Op 37 (Op 37b)
Cliburn, Van, piano
RCA: 60414

12:01pm Dorati, Antal: Capriccio
/Pipe Dreams
Pope, Anna-flute
Ruffer, Nancy-flute
Guild: 7390

12:00pm Borodin, Alexander: Nocturne for Strings
Ormandy, Eugene/Philadelphia Orchestra
CBS: 38919

12:13pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony #33 in B-Flat (K 319)
Gardiner, John Eliot/English Baroque Soloists
Philips: 412736

12:34pm Sowande, Fela: African Suite
Freeman, Paul/Chicago Sinfonietta
Cedille: 90000 055

12:49pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Tafelmusik I: Quartet #1 in G
Goebel, Reinhard/Musica Antiqua Koln
Archiv: 427619

1:01pm Scarlatti, Domenico: Sonata in E K 531 (L.430)
Weissenberg, Alexis, piano
Deutsche Grammo: 415511

1:01pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Three Part Invention No.8 in F- arranged for strings
Jansen, Janine, violin
Rysanov, Maxim, viola
Thedeen, Torleif, cello
Decca: B0009905

1:00pm Lehar, Franz: The Merry Widow – Waltz
Fiedler, Arthur/Boston Pops Orchestra
RCA: 68793

1:06pm Mozart, Leopold: Horn Concerto in D
Warren-Green, Christopher/Philharmonia Orchestra
Thompson, Michael, horn
Nimbus: 5018

1:23pm Ravel, Maurice: Piano Concerto in G
Jarvi, Kristjan/Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra
Dinnerstein, Simone, piano
Sony: 8875-03245-2

1:51pm Corelli, Arcangelo: Sonata No. 8 in D minor, Op. 5
Harnoy, Ofra, cello
Herriott, Mike, brass
Analekta: AN 2 8907

2:01pm REGONDI: Leisure Moment #7
Rogers, Douglas, concertina
Lustman, Julie, piano
Bridge: 9055

2:01pm NEWMAN, THOMAS: American Beauty
Shelley, Alexander/Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon:

2:00pm Dvorak, Antonin: Violin Concerto in a (Op 53) – 3. Finale
Abrams, Teddy/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Pine, Rachel Barton, violin
Avie: AV2411

2:15pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Coriolan Overture (Op 62)
Davis, Sir Colin/Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
CBS: 42103

2:25pm Respighi, Ottorino: Ancient Airs & Dances Suite #2
Lopez-Cobos, Jesus/Lausanne Chamber Orchestra
Telarc: 80309

2:48pm Handel, George Frideric: Concerto Grosso Op 6 / #2 in F HWV 320
/I Musici
Philips: 422370

3:00pm KLETZKI: Three Unpublished Piano Pieces (1940 or 1941) – 3.
Banowetz, Joseph, piano
Naxos: 572190

3:00pm Falla, Manuel de: Seven Popular Spanish Songs – 5. Nana
Stern, Michael/Orchestra of St. Luke’s
Bell, Joshua, violin
Sony Classical: 97779

3:00pm Liszt, Franz: Hungarian Rhapsody #3 in D, for orchestra
Masur, Kurt/Gewandhaus Orchestra Leipzig
Philips: 412724

3:12pm Myslivecek, Josef: Overture in A Major (horns, oboes, violins, violas in pairs)
Ehrhardt, Werner/Concerto Koln
Archiv: 477 6418

3:22pm Brahms, Johannes: Piano Concerto #1 in D Minor (Op 15) – 1.
Thielemann, Christian/Staatskapelle Dresden
Pollini, Maurizio, piano
Deutsche Grammo: B0016120

3:47pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Oboe Concerto in D
Indermuhle, Thomas/English Chamber Orchestra
Indermuhle, Thomas, oboe
Novalis: 150 126

4:01pm Eschmann, Johann Carl: Kleine Studie for piano solo
Sturrock, Kathron, piano
Guild: 7293

4:01pm Anonymous/Traditional: La Robbata (Canzona)
/London Early Music Group
Nonesuch: 79029

4:00pm Bizet, Georges: Children’s Games (Op 22)
Batiz, Enrique/Mexico City Philharmonic
ASV: 6048

4:15pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony #19 in D
Fischer, Adam/Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch.
Nimbus: 5407

4:25pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Piano Concerto #2 in c (Op 18) – 2. Adagio sostenuto
Forster, Heiko Mathias/Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Goodyear, Stewart, piano
Steinway: 30047

4:37pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Piano Concerto #2 in c (Op 18) – 3. Allegro scherzando
Forster, Heiko Mathias/Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Goodyear, Stewart, piano
Steinway: 30047

4:53pm Boccherini, Luigi: String Quartet in E-Flat (Op 32/1) – 1. Allegretto (G 201)
/Quartetto Borciani
Naxos: 555042

5:01pm Gounod, Charles: Faust: Ballet Music: 3. Danse antique (Allegretto)
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 462125

5:01pm Sibelius, Jean: Elegiaco (Op 76/10)
Ove Andsnes, Leif, piano
Sony: 88985408502

5:00pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Passacaglia & Fugue in c (BWV 582)
Ridenour, Mark/Chicago Symphony Brass
CSO: 1101

5:13pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Divertimento in D, K. 136
/I Musici
Philips: 412 120

5:29pm Anderson, Leroy: Sleigh Ride
Fiedler, Arthur/Boston Pops Orchestra
RCA: 61373

5:32pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Nutcracker (Op 71) – Act 2: Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy
Fraser, Ian/London Symphony Orchestra
Hallmark: 9707

5:34pm Anonymous/Traditional: Christmas Fantasy
Henderson, Skitch/New York Pops
Angel/EMI: 54891

5:38pm Traditional: O Come, All Ye Faithful
Kunzel, Erich/Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Telarc: 80226

5:42pm Anonymous/Traditional: Carol of the Bells
Westenburg, Richard/Musica Sacra
Deutsche Grammo: 429732

5:43pm Traditional French/English Carol: Ding Dong! Merrily on High
Jessop, Craig/The Tabernacle Choir at Temple Square
Mormon Tabernacle Choir: 5007325

5:50pm Berlin, Irving: White Christmas
Simon, Geoffrey/London Cellos
Cala: 55003

5:53pm Torme, Mel: The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting…)
/Dallas String Quartet & Friends
DSQ:

5:57pm Adam, Adolphe: O Holy Night
/Empire Brass
Angel/EMI: 49097

6:01pm Anonymous/Traditional: Away in a Manger
Dragon, Carmen/Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 66087

6:04pm Anonymous: The Angel Gabriel
/Mediaeval Babes
Mediaeval Babes: QOS009

6:00pm SMART, H.: Angels from the Realms of Glory
Allmark, John, trumpet
Harrison, Jane, oboe
Ryan, Dan, harpsichord
Malmon, Sandi-Jo, cello
North Star: 35

6:01pm Anonymous/Traditional: In Dulci Jubilo (aka Good Christian Men Rejoice)
Willcocks, Sir David/Philip Jones Brass Ensemble
Bach Choir
London: 417898

6:04pm Anonymous/Traditional: We Three Kings
Knight, Peter/Royal Philharmonic
Sony: 21057

6:08pm CAHN, SAMMY: Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow
/Hampton String Quartet
RCA: 5625

6:12pm Anonymous/Traditional: Good King Wenceslas
Breiner, Peter/CSSR State Philharmonic
Naxos: 550301

6:15pm arr. Wachner: Joy to the World
Wachner, Julian/Washington Chorus
Dorian: 92117

6:21pm Jessel, Leon: Parade of the Wooden Soldiers
Fennell, Frederick/Dallas Winds
Reference: 85

6:24pm WOOD, CHARLES: Ding Dong Merrily on High
Carwood, Andrew/St. Paul’s Cathedral Choir
Johnson, Simon, organ
Decca: 478 9225

6:26pm LIVINGSTON & EVANS: Silver Bells
/Eaken Piano Trio
Naxos: 554099

6:29pm DAVIS, KATHERINE K.: Little Drummer Boy
/Turtle Creek Chorale
Sony Classical: 27455

6:32pm Anonymous/Traditional: God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen
Knight, Erin/New World Orchestra
Regency: V20015

6:37pm Williams, John: Home Alone – Somewhere in My Memory
Williams, John/Studio Orchestra and Chorus
CBS: 46595

6:46pm BURT, ALFRED: Festival of Carols
Bankhead, LTC James/USAF Symphony Orchestra
Altissimo: 5552

6:55pm Traditional English Carol: Here We Come A-Wassailing
Rutter, John/Clare College Singers & Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 69950

6:59pm WASSON: Festival Fanfare
/Dallas Winds
Reference: 126

7:03pm Prokofiev, Sergei: Lt. Kije Suite – “Troika”
Tilson Thomas, Michael/Los Angeles Philharmonic
CBS: 45631

7:06pm Traditional: As With Gladness Men of Old
Westenburg, Richard/Musica Sacra
Deutsche Grammophon: 429 732

7:00pm HERBERT, VICTOR: March of the Toys
Jarvi, Neeme/Detroit Symphony Orchestra
BGD: 117

7:03pm Anonymous/Traditional: It Came upon a Midnight Clear
del Forno, Anton, guitar
Juston: 1077

7:07pm Anonymous/Traditional: This Endris Night (English carol)
Robert DeCormier Chorale
Arabesque: 6525

7:11pm Rodgers, Richard/Hammerstein, Oscar: My Favorite Things
/Dallas String Quartet & Friends
DSQ:

7:15pm Anonymous/Traditional: Deck the Halls
Ottley, Jerold/The Tabernacle Choir at Temple Square
Bonneville: 9402

7:18pm Anonymous/Traditional: The Holly and the Ivy
/Canadian Brass
RCA: 61373

7:23pm Bernard, Felix & Smith, Richard B.: Winter Wonderland
Fiedler, Arthur/Boston Pops Orchestra
RCA: 61685

7:26pm arr. Breiner, Peter: O Christmas Tree (O Tannenbaum)
/Bournemouth Symphony Chorus
Naxos: 557585

7:31pm Anonymous/Traditional: Greensleeves (What Child Is This)
Boyd, Liona, guitar
CBS: 39093

7:34pm Anonymous/Traditional: I Saw Three Ships
Wright, Simon/The Wallace Collection
Trinity Boys Choir
Britten Singers
JVC: 2052

7:36pm Anonymous/Traditional: We Wish You A Merry Christmas
Breiner, Peter/CSSR State Philharmonic
Naxos: 550301

7:40pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring
/Dallas Winds
Reference: 126

7:48pm Torme, Mel: The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting…)
Henderson, Skitch/New York Pops
Angel/EMI: 54891

7:56pm Anonymous/Traditional: Wassail Song (English traditional)
Willcocks, Sir David/
Bach Choir
Chandos: 8973

7:58pm Anonymous/Traditional: Twelve Days of Christmas
/Philadelphia Brass Ensemble
CBS: 39093

8:02pm Yon, Pietro: Gesu Bambino “The Infant Child”
Knight, Erin/New World Orchestra
Regency: V20015

8:06pm arr. Jennings: Go Tell It On The Mountain
/Cantus
Cantus: 1205

8:00pm Traditional: O Come, O Come Emmanuel
/Silverwood Quartet
Flying Frog: 0402

8:03pm REDNER: O Little Town of Bethlehem
/Arturo Delmoni & Friends
Delmoni, Arturo, violin
John Marks: 12

8:05pm VARIOUS COMPOSERS: Christmas Medley (arr. Catherine Wilson)
Wilson, Catherine, piano
Armin, Adele, violin
Mendelssohn, Jack, cello
Soundworks: 2006

8:15pm Bass, Randol Alan: Seasonal Sounds
Bass, Randol Alan/The National Symphony Orchestra of London
The Tallis Chamber Choir
Kondanja: 1

8:25pm Anderson, Leroy: Angels in Our Fields
Slatkin, Leonard/BBC Concert Orchestra
Naxos: 559621

8:28pm GAUNTLETT, HENRY J.: Once in Royal David’s City
Harrison, Jane, english horn
Malmon, Sandi-Jo, cello
Sealy, Marshall, french horn
North Star: 35

8:33pm Handel, George Frideric: Water Music Suite #1 in F: 1. Allegro
Schwarz, Gerard/Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra
Delos: 1500

8:44pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony #35 in D “Haffner” (K 385)
Krivine, Emmanuel/Sinfonia Varsovia
Denon: 9884

9:02pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Un poco di Chopin
Trifonov, Daniil, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: 4797518

9:05pm Gounod, Charles: Faust: Ballet Music: 1. Dance of the Nubians (Waltz, allegretto)
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 462125

9:00pm Brahms, Johannes: Variations on a Theme by Haydn (Op 56)
Masur, Kurt/New York Philharmonic
Teldec: 74007

9:23pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony #94 “Surprise” in G
Hogwood, Christopher/Academy of Ancient Music
L’Oiseau: 414330

9:52pm Debussy, Claude: Sacred and profane dances
Markl, Jun/Lyon National Orchestra
Ceysson, Emmanuel, harp
Naxos: 572675

10:02pm Albinoni, Tomaso: Concerto Op 7 no 4 in G major: Allegro (2)
/I Musici
Philips: 432115

10:02pm Chopin, Frédéric: Mazurka in F Minor, Op. 68 #4
Downes, Lara, piano
Steinway & Sons: 30016

10:00pm PROGRAM: Footlight Parade
/For more – http://www.musicaltheaterproject.org
Program:

11:00pm PROGRAM: Reel Music
/Playlists: https://exchange.prx.org/series/38633-reel-music
Program:

12:00am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Partita #2 in C Minor – Courante
Djangirov, Eldar, piano
Motema Music: 116