11/19/20

Music played for: 11/19/2020

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Bizet, Georges:”Carmen”
Micaela’s Aria
New York Philharmonic, Leonard Bernstein, conductor
CBS-MLK-39453
Run Time:05:42

– – –

12:05 AM
Bizet, Georges:”Carmen Fantasy”
All Star Percussion Ensemble, Harold Farberman, conductor
MMG-MCD-10007
Run Time:20:21

– – –

12:26 AM
Horowitz, Vladimir:”Carmen” Variations

Vladimir Horowitz, piano, p
CBS-MK-42305
Run Time:03:45

– – –

12:29 AM
Beethoven, Ludwig van:25 Scottish Songs, Op 108
#7, “Bonny laddie, highland laddie”

EMI/Ang-S-37352
Run Time:01:31

– – –

12:31 AM
Beethoven, Ludwig van:Symphony No. 8 in F, Op. 93
Orchestra of the 18th Century, Frans Brüggen, conductor
Philips-426846-2
Run Time:23:46

– – –

12:55 AM
Arensky, Anton:Six Pieces, Op 53
#4, “Mazurka”

, p
Naxos-8.572233
Run Time:01:38

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Delius, Frederick:”A Song Before Sunrise”
St Martin’s Academy, Neville Marriner
Lon-421390-2
Run Time:04:40

– – –

1:04 AM

Strauss, Richard:”Also sprach Zarathustra,” Op. 30
Dallas Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Litton, conductor
Delos-DE-3225 (2)
Run Time:34:23

– – –

1:39 AM

Strauss, Richard:Five Songs, Op. 48
#5, “Winterliebe”

, p
Two Pianists-TP-1039312 (9)
Run Time:01:36

– – –

1:40 AM

Telemann, Georg Philipp:Trumpet Concerto in D
London Philharmonic Orchestra
, tr
Sony-80463
Run Time:07:11

– – –

1:47 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Cantata No. 147, “Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben (Heart and mouth and deed and life)”
Chorale, “Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring”
Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
DG-429390-2
Run Time:03:23

– – –

1:51 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Cantata No. 156, “Ich steh mit einem Fuss im Grabe (I stand with one foot in the grave)”
Sinfonia
Academy of London, Richard Stamp, conductor
Ray Still, oboe, ob
Virgin-90813-2
Run Time:02:52

– – –

1:54 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Cantata No. 140, “Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme (Sleepers Wake)”
Final Chorale, “Gloria sei dir gesungen (May gloria be sung to you)”
Gächinger Kanrtorei, Helmuth Rilling, conductor
Hänssler Classic-Vol 44
Run Time:01:40

– – –

2:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

2:00 AM

Marais, Marin:”Alcyone”
Overture
Tempesta di Mare
Chandos-CHAN-0805
Run Time:03:09

– – –

2:03 AM

Marais, Marin:”Alcyone”
“Premier Air pour les Éoliens”
Tempesta di Mare
Chandos-CHAN-0805
Run Time:02:27

– – –

2:05 AM

Marais, Marin:Variations on “La Folia”

Laura MetcalfSono Luminus-DSL-92201
Run Time:08:47

– – –

2:14 AM

Franck, César:”Symphonic Variations”
Philadelphia Orchestra, Riccardo Muti, conductor
MHS-514417-M
Run Time:15:46

– – –

2:30 AM

Gurlitt, Cornelius:”Humorous Variations on Ach, du lieber Augustin”
“Variation in the Style of Mozart”

Douglas Humphreys, p
Kbyu-9701/02 (2)
Run Time:01:03

– – –

2:31 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:String Quartet No. 22 in B-Flat, K. 589
Shanghai String Quartet
Delos-DE-3192
Run Time:23:07

– – –

2:54 AM

Huang, Hu-Wei:”The Merry Shepherd Boy”
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Lang Lang, piano, p
DG-4797528 (2)
Run Time:01:33

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Sainte-Colombe:Le Resolu
Les Voix Humaines Baroque Ensemble
Atma-ACD2-2278 (2)
Run Time:05:12

– – –

3:05 AM

D’Erlanger:Violin Concerto in d
BBC Welsh National Orchestra, David Lloyd-Jones, conductor
Philippe Graffin, violin, v
Hyperion-CDA-67838
Run Time:30:22

– – –

3:35 AM

Poulenc, Francis:”Presto” in B-Flat (1934)

Itzhak Perlman, violin, v
EMI/Ang-CDC7-49604-2
Run Time:01:45

– – –

3:37 AM

Poulenc, Francis:Piano and Wind Sextet

, f
MSR Classics-MS-1540
Run Time:17:45

– – –

3:55 AM

Barthe:Passacaille
Westwood Wind Quintet
Crystal-CD-353
Run Time:01:49

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Grainger, Percy:”My Robin is to the Greenwood Gone” (1912)
English Chamber Orch, Benjamin Britten
London-425159-2
Run Time:05:35

– – –

4:05 AM

Grainger, Percy:”Molly on the Shore” (Irish Reel)
BBC Phil, Richard Hickox
Chandos-CHAN-9584
Run Time:04:06

– – –

4:09 AM

Grainger, Percy:”Handel in the Strand” (Clog Dance)(1912)
Collage
Northeastern-NR-228-CD
Run Time:04:10

– – –

4:13 AM

Grainger, Percy:”Mock Morris”
Bournemouth Sinfonietta, Kenneth Montgomery
Chandos-CHAN-6542
Run Time:03:29

– – –

4:17 AM

Grainger, Percy:”Shepherd’s Hey”
Denis Wick
ASV-CDWHL-2067
Run Time:02:10

– – –

4:19 AM

Grainger, Percy:”Country Gardens”
Timothy Reynish
Chandos-CHAN-9549
Run Time:01:53

– – –

4:21 AM

Rachmaninoff, Sergei:Piano Concerto No. 2 in c minor, Op. 18
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Moshe Atzmon, conductor
Cristina Ortiz, piano, p
London-414348-2
Run Time:33:18

– – –

4:54 AM

Dinicu:”Pacsirta”

Mela Tenenbaum, violin, v
Ess.a.y-CD-1048
Run Time:01:47

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Prokofiev, Serge:Five Melodies, Op. 35b
No. 2, “Lento”

Joshua Bell, violin, v
London-440926-2
Run Time:02:17

– – –

5:02 AM

Prokofiev, Serge:Five Melodies, Op. 35b
No. 3, “Animato, ma non troppo”

Joshua Bell, violin, v
London-440926-2
Run Time:03:09

– – –

5:05 AM

Prokofiev, Serge:Five Melodies, Op. 35b

Emma Tahmizian, piano, p
Koch-3-7105-2
Run Time:15:58

– – –

5:21 AM

Prokofiev, Serge:”Five Songs Without Words”, Op. 35
No. 4

Yuri Serov, piano, p
Delos-DE-3275 (3)
Run Time:01:45

– – –

5:23 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 36
Dresden Philharmonic, Herbert Kegel, conductor
Laserlight-15947 (5)
Run Time:32:12

– – –

5:55 AM

Chopin, Frédéric:”Études,” Op. 25
No. 4 in a minor, “Paganini”

Ian Hobson, piano, p
Zephyr-Z139-10
Run Time:01:47

– – –

6:00am Schumann, Robert: Romance in F-Sharp (Op 28/2)
Cliburn, Van, piano
RCA: 60414

6:07am Tchaikovsky, Peter: Violin Concerto in D (Op 54) – 3. Allegro vivacissimo
Harding, Daniel/Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Chen, Ray, violin
Sony Classical: 798410

6:17am Telemann, Georg Phillip: Ouverture in F “Alster Overture”: 1. Ouverture
Pickett, Philip/New London Consort
Decca: 455621

6:30am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in G (K 564) – 1. Allegro
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

6:35am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in G (K 564) – 2. Tema con variazioni – Andante
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

6:41am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in G (K 564) – 3. Allegretto
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

6:50am Lewis, Paul: English Suite
Lloyd-Jones, David/Northern Sinfonia
Naxos: 555070

7:00am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Flute Sonata in E-Flat: “Siciliano”
Bax, Alessio, piano
SIGCD: 439

7:00am FINGER: A Ground by Mr. Finger (from Division Violin)
/Hesperus
Dorian: 90290

7:00am Handel, George Frideric: Arrival of the Queen of Sheba (HWV 67)
Hogwood, Christopher/Academy of Ancient Music
L’Oiseau: 410553

7:06am Bizet, Georges: Symphony in C 4. Finale, Allegro vivace
West, Martin/San Francisco Ballet Orchestra
Reference: RR-131

7:16am Mendelssohn, arr. Heifetz: Sweet Remembrance
Turku, Rudens, violin
Urabe, Yumiko, piano
Avie: 2223

7:23am VEJVANOVSKY: Serenada for 4 trumpets (1679)
Kapp, Richard/Philharmonia Virtuosi
Carroll, Edward, trumpet
Bilger, David, trumpet
Holton, Alex, trumpet
Burns, Stephen, trumpet
Sato, Atsuko, bassoon
Ess.A.Y.: 1035

7:36am Seitz, Roland: Grandioso
Petersen, Edward/Washington Winds
Walking Frog: 325

7:42am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Piano Concerto #1 in C (Op 15) 1. Allegro con brio
Perruchon, Adrien/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Cho, Jae-Hyuck, piano
SONY CLASSICAL: S80443C / 80358118443

8:01am Offenbach, Jacques: Gaite parisienne – Overture
Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 47532

8:01am LULLY: Xerxes: Air pour les Paysans et Paysanes
Lawrence-King, Andrew, Baroque triple harp
Harmonia Mundi: 907335

8:00am Shostakovich, Dmitri: Romance – from the Gadfly Suite
Rabinowitz, Harry/United Kingdom Symphony
Warren-Green, Christopher, vio
RCA: 60470

8:07am Haydn, Michael: Divertimento for Viola, Cello, & Dbl Bas in E-Flat 2. Menuetto
Lochel, Helmut, viola
Dohler, Rolf, cello
Sanderling, Barbara, doublebas
ArsVivendi: 2100196

8:11am Debussy, Claude: Petite Suite
Paray, Paul/Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Mercury: 434306

8:26am Heinichen, Johann David: Concerto for oboe, violin, 2 flutes, 2 horns and orchestra in F (S 235)
Goebel, Reinhard/Musica Antiqua Koln
Archiv: 437549

8:46am Tchaikovsky, Peter: Eugene Onegin Suite (Overture, waltz, polonaise)
Matacic, Lovro von/Orch del Teatro alla Scala
Angel/EMI: 68739

9:00am Clementi, Muzio: Sonatina in C Major, Op. 36 #1 – 1.
Shelley, Howard, piano
Hyperion: 67814

9:00am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Cassation in G K 63 1. Marcia
Paillard, Jean-Francois/Paillard Chamber Orchestra
Erato: 88101

9:00am Williams, John: Summon the Heroes
Williams, John/Boston Pops Orchestra
Sony Classical: 62592

9:10am Bach, Johann Christian: Sinfonia in E-Flat Op 9/2
Montgomery, Kenneth/Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Pinnock, Trevor, harpsichord
Angel/EMI: 65733

9:28am Chopin, Frédéric: Prelude #15 in D-Flat Op 28 “Raindrop”
Gerhardt, Alban, cello
Licad, Cecile, piano
Hyperion: 67212

9:35am Boccherini, Luigi: Cello Concerto #5 in D G 478
Koopman, Ton/Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Ma, Yo-Yo, cello
Sony Classical: 60680

9:58am Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Polka Italienne
Long, Beatrice, piano
Long, Christina, piano
MMP: 1

9:58am Anonymous/Traditional: Contrapunto Secondo (Lute duet)
/London Early Music Group
Nonesuch: 79029

10:00am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Sheep May Safely Graze (BWV 208)
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Angel/EMI: 66967

10:05am Elgar, Edward: Caractacus (Op 35) – Triumphal March
Judd, James/New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Naxos: 557273

10:12am Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony # 6 “Le Matin” in D (“Morning”)
Ward, Nicholas/Northern Chamber Orchestra
Naxos: 550722

10:34am Brahms, Johannes: Symphony #2 in D (Op 73) – 1. Allegro non troppo
Alsop, Marin/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos: 557429

10:59am Anderson, Leroy: A Trumpeter’s Lullaby
Fiedler, Arthur/Boston Pops Orchestra
Come, Andre, trumpet
Deutsche Grammo: 4776115

10:59am CUI: Prelude in G# Minor
Fingerhut, Margaret, piano
Chandos: 8439

11:00am Vivaldi, Antonio: Chamber Concerto in D (RV 94) (P 201)
/Musical Offering
Nonesuch: 79067

11:11am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 7 in A (Op 92) – 1. Poco Sostenuto – Vivace
Dudamel, Gustavo/Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: B0006899

11:27am Copland, Aaron: Our Town
Slatkin, Leonard/St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
BMG CLASSICS: 09026-61699-2

11:37am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Flute Concerto #2 in D (K 314)
Zukerman, Pinchas/English Chamber Orchestra
Zukerman, Eugenia, flute
Sony Classical: 62424

11:59am Pernambuco, Joao: Sons de Carrithoes
Harth-Bedoya, Maria Luisa, guitar
Filarmonika: A 0104

11:59am Gardel, Carlos: Por una cabeza
European Film Phiharmonic/
Karadaglic, Milos, guitar
Deutsche Grammophon: B0017000

12:00pm Chopin, Frédéric: Polonaise # 6 in A-flat, Op. 53 “Heroic”
Cliburn, Van, piano
RCA: 60358

12:07pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Tafelmusik II: 3. Concerto for 3 Violins in F
Goebel, Reinhard/Musica Antiqua Koln
Archiv: 427619

12:21pm Hovhaness, Alan: Symphony #50 “Mt. St. Helens” (Op 360) – Andante
Schwarz, Gerard/Seattle Symphony
Delos: 1031

12:36pm Kozeluch, Leopold: Symphony in G Minor
Goodwin, Paul/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Novalis: 150 160-2

12:59pm Schumann, Robert: Fantasiestuecke Op. 12 7. Traumes Wirren
Yang, Joyce, piano
Avie: 2261

12:59pm SCHEIDT: Courant dolorosa (Ludi Musici)
/Les Sacqueboutiers
Naive: V 9996

1:00pm Berwald, Franz: Symphony #3 in C “Sinfonie singuliere”
Bjoerlin, Ulf/Royal Philharmonic
Angel/EMI: 65303

1:36pm Handel, George Frideric: Il pastor fido: Suite HWV 8c “The Faithful Shepherd”
Pinnock, Trevor/The English Concert
Archiv: 419219

2:00pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: I Didn’t Know Her Name
Osadchy, Eugene, cello
Markina, Anastasia, piano
Bolo Classique: 8010

2:00pm HOLBORNE: Elizabethan Dance Suite: Gigue
/Empire Brass
Smedvig, Rolf, trumpet
Jensen, Richard, percussion
Telarc: 80550

2:00pm Copland, Aaron: El Salon Mexico
Zinman, David/Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Argo: 440639

2:12pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony #55 in B-Flat (K 45b/A214)
Mackerras, Sir Charles/Prague Chamber Orchestra
Telarc: 80256

2:28pm Brahms, Johannes: German Requiem (Op 45) – 4. “How Lovely is thy dwelling place”
Haitink, Bernard/Vienna Philharmonic
Vienna State Opera Choir
Philips: 411436

2:34pm Debussy, Claude: Fantasy for piano & orchestra
Tortelier, Yan Pascal/Ulster Orchestra
Queffelec, Anne, piano
Chandos: 8972

2:59pm Dowland, John: Battle Galliard
Karamazov, Edin, lute
Deutsche Grammo: B0007220

2:59pm BUXTEHUDE, Dietrich: Sonata No. 1 in B-flat Major 3. Grave
Holloway, John, violin
ter Linden, Jaap, viola da gam
Mortensen, Lars Ulrik, harpsichord
Naxos: 557249

3:00pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring (BWV 147)
Kapp, Richard/Philharmonia Virtuosi of NY
CBS: 44652

3:03pm QUANTZ: Flute Concerto # 29 in G
Goodman, Roy/Brandenburg Consort
Brown, Rachel, flute
Hyperion: 66927

3:15pm Ravel, Maurice: Bolero
Munch, Charles/Boston Symphony Orchestra
RCA: 61956

3:34pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Piano Concerto #5 in E-Flat “Emperor” (Op 73) 1. Allegro
Harding, Daniel/Berlin Philharmonic
Yundi, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: 481 0710

3:59pm LULLY: Alceste: La Marche des Combattants
Savall, Jordi/Le Concert des Nations
Alia Vox: 2 9807

3:59pm Anonymous/Traditional: Down By the Sally Gardens
/ParaCelt
ParaCelt: 4

4:00pm Sullivan, Arthur: Merchant of Venice: Suite
Dunn, Sir Vivian/City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 64412

4:19pm Corelli, Arcangelo: Concerto Grosso # 2 in F Op 6/2
Fasano, Renato/Virtuosi di Roma
Angel/EMI: 68625

4:31pm Mendelssohn, Felix: Midsummer Night’s Dream (Op 21) – Overture
Abbado, Claudio/London Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 423104

4:48pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Concerto #18 in B-Flat (K 456) 1.Allegro vivace
Cooper, Imogen/Northern Sinfonia of England
Cooper, Imogen, piano
AVIE: 2200

5:00pm Farnaby, Giles: His Humour
/Philip Jones Brass Ensemble
London: 417524

5:00pm Rameau, Jean-Philippe: Danse des Sauvages
/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: 479 6922

5:00pm Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: Capriccio Espagnol (Op 34)
Jarvi, Neeme/Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 423604

5:16pm Barber, Samuel: Canzonetta
Gambill, Paul/Nashville Chamber Orchestra
WARNER BROS: 9 46739-2

5:28pm Vivaldi, Antonio: Four Seasons 3. Autumn
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Chang, Sarah, violin
Angel/EMI: 94431

5:40pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Violin Concerto #1 in C (Hob. VIIa:1)
Marriner, Sir Neville/Minnesota Orchestra
Lin, Cho-Liang, violin
CBS: 39310

6:00pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Goldberg Variations – Variations 26 & 27 (BWV 988)
Gould, Glenn, piano
Sony Classical: 87703

6:00pm Auric, Georges: Aria (Andantino)
Beynon, Emily, flute
West, Andrew, piano
Hyperion: 67204

6:00pm Bruch, Max: Symphony #3 in E (Op 51) – 1.
Honeck, Manfred/Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra
Naxos: 555985

6:14pm Boccherini, Luigi: Guitar Quintet #6 in G (G 450)
/Academy Chamber Ensemble
Romero, Pepe, guitar
Philips: 438769

6:36pm Gershwin, George: An American in Paris
Previn, Andre/London Symphony Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 66943

6:59pm Chopin, Frédéric: Mazurka #23 in D, Op. 33/2
Virsaladze, Eliso, piano
Melodya: 33216

6:59pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Air for Trumpet
Burns, Stephen/American Concerto Orchestra
Burns, Stephen, trumpet
Dorian: 80132

7:00pm PROGRAM: Exploring Music
/more at http://exploringmusic.wfmt.com/
Program:

8:00pm PROGRAM: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Program:

PROGRAM: Felix Mendelssohn’s Hebrides Overture;
Max Bruch’s Scottish Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra;
[Encore: Johann Sebastian Bach’s Gavotte from the Partita No. 3 in E Major; Noah Bendix-Balgley, violin];
Robert Schumann’s Symphony No. 4;
[Fill: Erich Wolfgang Korngold’s Violin Concerto; Nikolaj Znaider, violin; Gianandrea Noseda, conductor];
Nikolaj Znaider, conductor; Noah Bendix-Balgley, violin

10:00pm Copland, Aaron: Simple Gifts
Bailey, Zuill, cello
Downes, Lara, piano
Steinway: 30025

10:03pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Concerto for Viola and Strings in G
Shepherd, Adrian/Cantilena
Harrington, John, viola
Chandos: 8319

10:23pm Schumann, Clara: Piano Concerto in a (Op 7)
Mathieson, Holly/Royal Liverpool Philharmonic
Kanneh-Mason, Isata, piano
DECCA: 485 0020

10:49pm Bach, Johann Christian: Symphony (overture) for double orchestra in E-Flat Op 18/1
Boughton, William/English String Orchestra
Nimbus: 5403

11:00pm LEONCAVALLO: Barcarola veneziana
Lang Lang, piano
Deutsche Grammo: B0013965

11:00pm Corelli, Arcangelo: Sonata da chiesa a tre in A 2. Allegro
/Avison Ensemble
Linn: 414

11:00pm Vaughan Williams, Ralph: Norfolk Rhapsody #1 in e (1906/1914)
Thomson, Bryden/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Chandos: 8502

11:16pm Handel, George Frideric: Concerto Grosso Op 6 / #4 in a
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon: 447 733-2

11:28pm Schubert, Franz: Symphony #9 in C “The Great” (D 944) – 1. Andante e Andante ma non troppo
Tennstedt, Klaus/Berlin Philharmonic
EMI CLASSICS: CDD 7 64085 2

11:46pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Violin Sonata in G (K 301)
Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Deutsche Grammo: 410896

11:59pm Vivaldi, Antonio: Giustino (RV 717) – La gloria del mio sangue
Koopman, Ton/Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Ma, Yo-Yo, baroque cello
Bernardini, Alfredo, baroque o
Henry, Michel, baroque oboe
Sony Classical: 90916

11:59pm Villa Lobos, Hector: Prelude #5 in D
Kraft, Norbert, guitar
CBC: 5066