9/24/20

Music played for: 09/24/2020

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Albéniz, Isaac:”Suite Española,” Op. 47
No. 3, “Sevilla (Sevillanas)”
Israel Flute Ensemble
, g
Centaur-CRC-2748
Run Time:05:03

– – –

12:05 AM
Stamitz, Johann Wenzel:Flute Concerto in G
Jeanne Lamon, conductor
Barthold Kuijken, flute, f
Sony-SK-48045
Run Time:13:19

– – –

12:18 AM
Stamitz, Carl:Wind Quartet in E-Flat, Op 8/2

Karl Leister, clarinet, cl
Lothar Koch, oboe
Günter Piesk
DG-2530077
Run Time:09:53

– – –

12:28 AM
Debussy, Claude:”Le petit nègre”

Chandos-CHAN-9362
Run Time:01:43

– – –

12:29 AM
Debussy, Claude:String Quartet in g minor, Op. 10

Sigiswald Kuijken, violin, v
Sara Kuijken, viola
Wieland Kuijken, cello
Arcana-A-303
Run Time:24:03

– – –

12:54 AM
D’Anglebert, Jean-Henri:”Courante du Vieux Gautier 1 (La Superbe)”

Scott Ross, hc
Erato-245007-2 (2)
Run Time:01:42

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Wieniawski, Henryk:”Polonaise de concert (Polonaise brillante” #1 in D), Op 4

Jenny Lin, piano, p
Naxos-8.550744
Run Time:05:37

– – –

1:05 AM

Haydn, Franz Joseph:Violin Concerto No. 1 in C, H VIIa:1
Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra, Adam Fischer, conductor
Rainer Küchl, v
Nimbus-NI-5518
Run Time:20:38

– – –

1:26 AM

Haydn, Franz Joseph:”Katharinen-Tänze”
No. 4
Willi Boskovsky
Vanguard-OVC-8016
Run Time:01:35

– – –

1:27 AM

Still, William Grant:”Danzas de Panama”

Koch-7546-2
Run Time:12:36

– – –

1:40 AM

Lecuona, Ernesto:”Danzas Afro-Cubanos”

Thomas Tirino, p
BIS-CD-794
Run Time:14:29

– – –

1:54 AM

Brouwer, Leo:”Danza Caracteristica” (1957)

Steven Novacek, g
Ambassador-ARC-1007
Run Time:01:50

– – –

2:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

2:00 AM

Hofstetter, Roman:String Quartet, Op 3/5 (formerly attributed to Haydn)
“Andante cantabile (Serenade)”
Guildhall String Ensemble
RCA-61275-2
Run Time:05:29

– – –

2:05 AM

Haydn, Michael:String Quintet in G, P 109

Sony-SK-53987
Run Time:24:29

– – –

2:29 AM

Coste, Napoleon:Five Guitar Studies
#5 in g

Andrés Segovia, guitar, g
MCA Classics-MCAD-42073
Run Time:01:24

– – –

2:31 AM

Holst, Gustav:”Indra”, Op. 12 (1903)
Ulster Orchestra, JoAnn Falletta, conductor
Naxos-8.572914
Run Time:15:46

– – –

2:47 AM

Délibes, Léo:”Lakmé”
Ballet Music
Cincinnati Pops Orch, Erich Kunzel
Vox-CDX-5130 (2)
Run Time:06:52

– – –

2:54 AM

Chausson, Ernest:Seven Songs, Op 2
#3, “Les Papillons”

Ann Murray, mezzo-soprano, ms
Hyperion-CDA-67321/2 (2)
Run Time:01:16

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Corelli, Arcangelo:Trio Sonata in F, Op 4/7
Carlo Chiarappa
Koch-350202 (3)
Run Time:05:34

– – –

3:05 AM

Vivaldi, Antonio:Violin Concerto in C, R 181a (“La Cetra,” Op 9/1)
Academy of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood, conductor
Simon Standage, violin, v
L’Oiseau Lyre-421366-2 (2)
Run Time:08:09

– – –

3:13 AM

Vivaldi, Antonio:Motet, “Vos aurae per montes”, R 634
“Alleluia”
Stephen Stubbs, conductor
Suzie LeBlanc, s
Atma-ACD-22225
Run Time:01:34

– – –

3:15 AM

Bloch, Ernest:Violin Concerto
Vienna State Opera Orchestra, Vladimir Golschmann, conductor
Roman Totenberg, violin, v
Vanguard-OVC-4046
Run Time:40:04

– – –

3:55 AM

Elgar, Edward:Five Intermezzos
#1, “Nancy”

Chandos-CHAN-6553
Run Time:01:30

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Pachelbel, Johann:Canon and Gigue in D
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra, Jeanne Lamon, conductor
Reference Recordings-RR-2101 (2)
Run Time:05:37

– – –

4:05 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:”Brandenburg” Concerto No. 3 in G, BWV 1048
Gustav Leonhardt Ensemble, Gustav Leonhardt, conductor
Seon-SB2K-62946 (2)
Run Time:10:54

– – –

4:16 AM

Handel, George Frideric:”Music for the Royal Fireworks”
“La réjouissance”
Canadian Brass
RCA-68257-2
Run Time:01:56

– – –

4:18 AM

Grieg, Edvard:Symphony in c (1864)
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, Okko Kamu
BIS-CD-200
Run Time:37:15

– – –

4:55 AM

Liszt, Franz:”Années de pèlerinage:” 1st Year, Switzerland (1848-54)
No. 3, “Pastorale”

Joseph Villa, piano, p
Second Hearing-GS-9006
Run Time:01:32

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Ravel, Maurice:”Pavane pour une infante défunte”

Markus Klinko, harp, h
EMI/Ang-CDC7-54884-2
Run Time:05:24

– – –

5:05 AM

Satie, Erik:”Aperçus désagréables” (1908-12)

Aldo Ciccolini, piano, p
EMI/Ang-CDC7-49713-2
Run Time:04:41

– – –

5:10 AM

Satie, Erik:”Two Posthumous Preludes”
Royal Opera House Orch, John Lanchbery
Angel-S-37580
Run Time:07:04

– – –

5:17 AM

Poulenc, Francis:”Trois mouvements perpétuels” (1918)
Paul Daniel, conductor
James Campbell, clarinet, f
Paul Watkins, cello
William Bennett, flute
Cala-CACD-1018 (2)
Run Time:07:17

– – –

5:24 AM

Poulenc, Francis:”Pastourelle” for “L’éventail de Jeanne” (1927)
French National Orch
London-452937-2
Run Time:01:53

– – –

5:26 AM

Rheinberger, Joseph:Piano Concerto in A-Flat, Op 94
Berlin Symphony Orchestra, Volker Schmidt-Gertenbach
Michael Ponti, piano, p
Vox-CDX-5065 (2)
Run Time:28:06

– – –

5:54 AM

Ligeti, György:Six Bagatelles for Winds
#6

Dennis Godburn, bassoon, ob
VerMeulen
McGill
William Bennett, flute
Carol Wincenc, flute
Music@menlo-2009
Run Time:01:29

– – –

6:00am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Well-Tempered Clavier Book 1 – Prelude and Fugue # 1 in C (BWV 846)
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Warner Bro Clas: 61553

6:07am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 5 in c (Op 67) – 1. Allegro con brio
Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 47516

6:16am Mahler, Gustav: Blumine
Levi, Yoel/Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Telarc: 80545

6:27am Bizet, Georges: L’Arlesienne Suite #1
Karajan, Herbert von/Berlin Philharmonic
Deutsche Grammophon: 415 106-2

6:47am Telemann, Georg Phillip: Tafelmusik: Concerto in F
Sillito, Kenneth/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Petri, Michala, recorder
Philips: 412630

7:00am Brahms, Johannes: Hungarian Dance #18 in D
Alsop, Marin/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos: 557429

7:00am Vivaldi, Antonio: Concerto in D minor – 2
Dantone, Ottavio/Accademia Bizantina
Carmignola, Giuliano
Archiv: B0018096-02

7:00am Saint-Saens, Camille: Carnival of the Animals – The Swan
Ma, Yo-Yo, cello
Stott, Kathryn, piano
Sony: 10316

7:06am Scarlatti, Alessandro: Sonata for strings #7 in D
/Musica Pacifica
Dorian: 93192

7:13am Ireland, John: Piano Trio #3 – 3.
/Gould Piano Trio
Naxos: 570507

7:25am Sarasate, Pablo de: Carmen Fantasy (Op 25)
Yuasa, Takuo/Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia
Zhang, Howard, violin
Naxos: 555093

7:36am HUFFINE: Them Basses
Fennell, Frederick/Eastman Wind Ensemble
Mercury: 432019

7:42am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik (K 525)
/I Musici
Philips: 410606

8:00am Chopin, Frédéric: Prelude #23 in F Op 28/23
Pogorelich, Ivo, pianist
Capriccio: 10024

8:00am BIBER, HEINRICH I.F.: Sonata VIII: Allegro/(Gigue)
/Romanesca
Harmonia Mundi: 907134

8:00am GOSS, STEPHEN: Arr. of Albeniz’s Aragon
Oue, Eiji/Barcelona Symphony Orchestra
Yang, Xuefei, guitar
Angel/EMI: 98361

8:09am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Adagio from Toccata, Adagio and Fugue in C major BWV 564
Harnoy, Ofra, cello
Herriott, Mike, brass
Analekta: AN 2 8907

8:13am Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Piano Concerto #2 in c (Op 18) – 2. Adagio sostenuto
Shostakovich, Maxim/London Symphony Orchestra
Sultanov, Alexei, piano
Apex: 40835

8:29am Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony #30 “Alleluja” in C
Hogwood, Christopher/Academy of Ancient Music
L’Oiseau: 430082

8:46am Tchaikovsky, Peter: Eugene Onegin Suite (Overture, waltz, polonaise)
Matacic, Lovro von/Orch del Teatro alla Scala
Angel/EMI: 68739

8:59am Grieg, Edvard: Lyric Pieces, Book IV (Op 47) – 6. Spring Dance
Szokolay, Balazs, piano
Naxos: 550577

8:59am Puccini, Giacomo: Manon Lescaut: Donna no vidi mai
Wordsworth, Barry/BBC Concert Orchestra
Decca: 473371

9:00am Williams, John: Superman March
Junkin, Jerry/Dallas Winds
Reference: RR-142

9:09am Handel, George Frideric: Concerto Grosso Op 6 / #7 in B-flat HWV 325
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Decca: 4758673

9:28am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Rondo for Piano and Orchestra in B-Flat (WoO 6)
Wallberg, Heinz/Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Brendel, Alfred, piano
MMG (Vox): 7107

9:38am Bridge, Frank: Suite for String Orchestra
Boughton, William/English String Orchestra
Nimbus: 5068

9:58am Sinding, Christian: Serenade for Piano
Lowenthal, Jerome, piano
Arabesque: 6578

9:58am Gabrieli, Andrea: Ricercar del sesto tuono
/The American Brass Quintet
Delos: 3003

10:00am Pachelbel, Johann: Canon in D
Paillard, Jean-Francois/Paillard Chamber Orchestra
Erato: 88020

10:06am Dussek, Jan: Sinfonia in G (Altner G2) – 1. Allegro assai
Oschatz, Marie-Louis/Helios 18
Naxos: 555878

10:13am Brahms, Johannes: Piano Concerto #2 in B-flat, Op. 83 3. Andante
Nelsons, Andris/Vienna Philharmonic
Grimaud, Helene, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: B0019046

10:26am Brahms, Johannes: Piano Concerto #2 in B-flat, Op. 83 4. Allegretto grazioso
Nelsons, Andris/Vienna Philharmonic
Grimaud, Helene, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: B0019046

10:40am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Flute & Guitar Sonata in E-Flat Op 282 K 282 trans of Piano Sonata #4
Wilson, Ransom, flute
Barrueco, Manuel, guitar
Angel/EMI: 54102

10:59am Chopin, Frédéric: Waltz No. 1 in D Flat Major (Op. 64)
Shuhatovich, Zoya, piano
HPR: 001

10:59am Ireland, John: Bagatelle
Gould, Lucy, vln. Firth, pf.
Naxos: 570507

11:00am Vaughan Williams, Ralph: English Folk Song Suite
Wilson, John/Royal Liverpool Philharmonic
Avie: 2194

11:09am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Brandenburg Concerto #1 in F (BWV 1046)
Pommer, Max/New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Capriccio: 10025

11:27am Mendelssohn, Felix: Ruy Blas Overture (Op 95)
Flor, Claus Peter/Bamberg Symphony
RCA: 7905

11:35am Boccherini, Luigi: Cello Concerto #5 in D G 478
Koopman, Ton/Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Ma, Yo-Yo, cello
Sony Classical: 60680

11:59am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Piano Sonata #31 in A-Flat (Op 110) – 2. Allegro molto
Uchida, Mitsuko, piano
Philips: B0006379

11:59am Gounod, Charles: Faust: Ballet Music: 3. Danse antique (Allegretto)
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 462125

12:00pm Morricone, Ennio: Cinema Paradiso – Love Theme
Morricone, Ennio/Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Decca: B0025323-02

12:03pm Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: Capriccio Espagnol (Op 34)
Fruhbeck de Burgos/London Symphony Orchestra
MCA: 25887

12:20pm Corelli, Arcangelo: Concerto Grosso # 3 in e Op 6/3
/Ensemble 415
Harmonia Mundi: 901406

12:37pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Horn Concerto #1 in D
Warren-Green, Christopher/London Chamber Orchestra
Thompson, Michael, horn
Virgin: 61235

12:59pm Handel, George Frideric: Berenice: Minuet
Leppard, Raymond/English Chamber Orchestra
CBS: 44650

12:59pm Villa Lobos, Hector: Prelude #2 in E
Parkening, Christopher, guitar
Angel/EMI: 47194

1:00pm Brahms, Johannes: Symphony #4 in e (Op 98)
Karajan, Herbert von/Berlin Philharmonic
Deutsche Grammo: 427497

1:47pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Serenata Notturna, K. 239
/I Musici
Philips: 412 120

1:59pm Vivaldi, Antonio: Trio in g – 1.
/Pipe Dreams
Pope, Anna-flute
Ruffer, Nancy-flute
Crayford, Helen-piano
Guild: 7390

1:59pm Berlioz, Hector: Damnation of Faust (Op 24) – Dance of the Sylphs
Beecham, Sir Thomas/Royal Philharmonic
Angel/EMI: 63412

2:00pm Butterworth, George: Banks of Green Willow – Idyll for small orchestra
Groves, Sir Charles/English Sinfonia
MCA: 25885

2:07pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto for three keyboards in d (BWV 1063) 1.
Ormandy, Eugene/Philadelphia Orchestra
Casadesus, Robert, piano
Casadesus, Gaby, piano
Casadesus, Jean, piano
Sony Classical: 67179

2:13pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto for three keyboards in d (BWV 1063) 2. Alla Siciliana
Ormandy, Eugene/Philadelphia Orchestra
Casadesus, Robert, piano
Casadesus, Gaby, piano
Casadesus, Jean, piano
Sony Classical: 67179

2:18pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto for three keyboards in d (BWV 1063) 3. Allegro
Ormandy, Eugene/Philadelphia Orchestra
Casadesus, Robert, piano
Casadesus, Gaby, piano
Casadesus, Jean, piano
Sony Classical: 67179

2:28pm Offenbach, Jacques: Tales of Hoffmann – Barcarolle
Wallez, Jean-Pierre/Luxembourg Radio-TV Orchestra
Frequenz: 41002

2:32pm Schubert, Franz: Symphony #1 in D (D 82)
Abbado, Claudio/Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Deutsche Grammo: 423652

2:59pm Elgar, Edward: Salut d’amour (Op 12)
Ma, Yo-Yo, cello
Stott, Kathryn, piano
Sony: 10316

2:59pm Schumann, Robert: Fantasiestuecke Op. 12 1. Des Abends
Yang, Joyce, piano
Avie: 2261

3:00pm Colombier, Michel (arr. Mercurio, Steven): Emmanuel (from Wings)
Lockhart, Keith/London Symphony Orchestra
Meyers, Anne Akiko, violin
eOne Music: 7792

3:03pm Strauss, Johann II: Tales From the Vienna Woods (Op 325)
Mehta, Zubin/Vienna Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 45808

3:15pm Neruda, Johann: Trumpet Concerto in E-Flat
Tate, Jeffrey/English Chamber Orchestra
Edvard Antonsen, Ole, trumpet
Angel/EMI: 54897

3:35pm Myslivecek, Josef: Cello Concerto in C
Scimone, Claudio/I Solisti Veneti
Harnoy, Ofra, cello
RCA: 61228

3:59pm Falla, Manuel de: Three-Cornered Hat – Miller’s Dance
Los Romeros
Philips: 412609

3:59pm Charpentier, Marc-Antoine: Te Deum: Prelude
/London Gabrieli Brass Ensemble
ASV: 6013

4:00pm Bernstein, Leonard: West Side Story – Suite
Zinman, David/Philharmonia Orchestra
Bell, Joshua, violin
Sony Classical: 89358

4:23pm Handel, George Frideric: Water Music Suite #3 in G HWV 350
Paillard, Jean-Francois/Paillard Chamber Orchestra
Erato: 55011

4:34pm Liszt, Franz: Hungarian Rhapsody #4 in D, for orchestra
Korodi, Andras/Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Capriccio: 10077

4:50pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Horn Concerto #1 in D (K 412)
Hogwood, Christopher/Academy of Ancient Music
Halstead, Anthony, natural hor
L’Oiseau: 443216

4:59pm Chopin, Frédéric: Etudes (Op 10) – No. 4 in C-sharp Minor
Horowitz, Vladimir, piano
CBS: 42306

4:59pm Grainger, Percy: Country Gardens
Rattle, Sir Simon/City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 56412

5:00pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Choral Fantasy in c (Op 80)
Masur, Kurt/Gewandhaus Orchestra Leipzig
Pressler, Menahem, piano
Chor des Mitteldeutschen Radio
Philips: 438005

5:18pm Dowland, John: A Dream
North, Nigel, lute
Naxos: 557586

5:28pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Marche Slave (Op 31)
Abbado, Claudio/Berlin Philharmonic
Deutsche Grammo: 453496

5:38pm Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel: Oboe Concerto in E-Flat Wq 165 1. Allegro
Linden, Jaap ter/Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Oostenrijk, Pauline, oboe
Challenge Class: L 72019

5:45pm Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel: Oboe Concerto in E-Flat Wq 165 2. Adagio ma non troppo
Linden, Jaap ter/Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Oostenrijk, Pauline, oboe
Challenge Class: L 72019

5:52pm Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel: Oboe Concerto in E-Flat Wq 165 3. Allegro ma non troppo
Linden, Jaap ter/Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Oostenrijk, Pauline, oboe
Challenge Class: L 72019

5:58pm HURD, MICHAEL: Sinfonia Concertante – 2. Andante
Lloyd-Jones, David/Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Gibbs, Robert, violin
Naxos: 555069

5:58pm Igudesman, Aleksey: Lento
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: B001799902

6:00pm Cimarosa, Domenico: Piano Sonata in B-flat Major, “Perfifia,” R. 11
Sangiorgio, Victor, piano
Naxos: 570718

6:06pm Mendelssohn, Felix: Symphony #4 in A “Italian” (Op 90)
Szell, George/Cleveland Orchestra
CBS: 37760

6:38pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Violin Concerto #1 in a (BWV 1041)
Barenboim, Daniel/English Chamber Orchestra
Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Angel/EMI: 47856

6:59pm Portman, Rachel: Chocolat – The Story of Grandmere
/From the original soundtrack album
Sony: 89472

6:59pm HESS, NIGEL: Ladies in Lavender-“Main Theme”
Karabits, Kirill/Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Benedetti, Nicola, violin
Decca: 4783529

7:00pm PROGRAM: Exploring Music
/more at http://exploringmusic.wfmt.com/
Program:

8:00pm PROGRAM: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Program:

PROGRAM: Alexander Glazunov’s Valse de Concert No. 1;
Sergei Prokofiev’s Symphony No. 3;
Claude Debussy’s La Mer;
[Fill: George Gershwin’s “I got Rhythm;” George Gershwin, piano];
Maurice Ravel’s La Valse;
[Encore: Giacomo Puccini’s Intermezzo from Act 3 of “Manon Lescaut”];
[Fill: Adagio cantabile from Ludwig van Beethoven’s Sonata No. 8 in C minor, Op. 13;
excerpt from Maurice Ravel’s Bolero; Pittsburgh Symphony Low Brass];
Juraj Valcuha conductor

10:00pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Pathetique Sonata – 2. Adagio cantabile
Yundi, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: B00179698

10:05pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Divertimento in F, K. 138
/I Musici
Philips: 412 120

10:22pm Rodrigo, Joaquin: Fantasy for a Gentleman
Brouwer, Leo/RCA Victor Chamber Orchestra
Bream, Julian, guitar
RCA: 7718

10:50pm Vivaldi, Antonio: Flute Concerto “La Notte” in g Op 10 RV 104 (Op 10/2) (or RV 439) “The Nig
Spivakov, Vladimir/Moscow Virtuosi
Petri, Michala, recorder
RCA: 68543

11:00pm Chopin, Frédéric: Etudes (Op 10) – No. 5 in G-Sharp
Berezovsky, Boris, piano
Warner Bro Clas: 62258

11:00pm Mussorgsky, Modest: Scherzo in B-Flat
Abbado, Claudio/Berlin Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 62034

11:00pm Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: Scheherazade (Op 35) – 2. The Story of the Kalender Prince
Muti, Riccardo/Philadelphia Orchestra
SERAPHIM CLASSICS: 7243 5 73291 2 5

11:17pm Schubert, Franz: Piano Sonata (D 959) in A – 4. Rondo
Perahia, Murray, piano
Sony Classical: 87706

11:29pm Elgar, Edward: Symphony #2 in E-Flat (Op 63) 2. Larghetto
Solti, Sir Georg/London Symphony Orchestra
London: 443856

11:49pm Albinoni, Tomaso: Adagio in g minor
Boughton, William/English String Orchestra
Nimbus Records: NI 5032

11:59pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Preludes (Op 32) – No. 5 in G
Montero, Gabriela, piano
Angel/EMI: 58039

11:59pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Three Part Invention No.8 in F- arranged for strings
Jansen, Janine, violin
Rysanov, Maxim, viola
Thedeen, Torleif, cello
Decca: B0009905