9/8/20

Music played for: 09/08/2020

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Busoni, Ferruccio:”Symphonic Suite,” Op. 34
II. “Gavotte”
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra, Arturo Tamayo, conductor
Capriccio-10480
Run Time:05:35

– – –

12:05 AM
Bach/Busoni:(Organ) Prelude and Fugue in D, BWV 532

Peter Rösel, piano, p
Berlin Classics-BC-1088-2
Run Time:11:56

– – –

12:17 AM
Brahms, Johannes:Organ Chorale Preludes, Op 122, transcribed for piano
“O Welt, ich muss dich lassen”

Paul Jacobs, piano, p
Arbiter-124 (2)
Run Time:03:39

– – –

12:21 AM
Brahms, Johannes:”Festive and Commemorative Music,” Op. 109
I. “Unsere Väter hofften auf dich”
Bruce C. Briney, conductor
Crystal-CD-433
Run Time:01:44

– – –

12:22 AM
Schumann, Robert:Piano Concerto in a minor, Op. 54
Berlin German Symphony Orchestra, Hannu Lintu, conductor
Angela Hewitt, pianoHyperion-CDA-67885
Run Time:31:29

– – –

12:54 AM
Brahms, Johannes:Organ Chorale Preludes, Op 122, transcribed for piano
“Herzlich thut mich erfreuen”

Paul Jacobs, piano, p
Arbiter-124 (2)
Run Time:01:51

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Schmidt, William:Suite #2, “Folksongs”

, cl
WIM-WIMR-6
Run Time:05:23

– – –

1:05 AM

Still, William Grant:”Folk Suite” #1

Alexa Still, f
Koch-3-7192-2
Run Time:07:30

– – –

1:12 AM

Trad, American:Folksong, Rocky Top
Duquesne University Chbr Singers, Brady R. Allred
, b
Duquesne University-DUQCS-04-2
Run Time:01:37

– – –

1:14 AM

Harris, Roy:Symphony #4, “Folk-Song Symphony”
Colorado Symphony Orchestra, Marin Alsop
Naxos-8.559227
Run Time:40:41

– – –

1:55 AM

Harris, Roy:American Ballads
“Black is the Color of my True Love’s Hair”

Richard Zimdars, p
Albany-TROY-105
Run Time:01:13

– – –

2:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

2:00 AM

Tchaikovsky, Peter:Twelve Piano Pieces (Etudes), Op. 40
#9, Waltz

Mikhail Pletnev, piano, p
Melodiya-SUCD-1000048
Run Time:05:40

– – –

2:05 AM

Tchaikovsky, Peter:String Quartet No. 1 in D, Op. 11
II. “Andante cantabile”
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, Lorin Maazel, conductor
Yo-Yo Ma, cello, vc
Sony-SK-48382
Run Time:08:22

– – –

2:14 AM

Vasks, Peteris:”Cantabile” (1979)
Rudolf Werthen
Telarc-CD-80457
Run Time:06:23

– – –

2:20 AM

Handel, George Frideric:”Water Music”
“Bourrée”
Boston Baroque Orchestra, Martin Pearlman, conductor
Telarc-CD-80594
Run Time:01:47

– – –

2:22 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:Symphony No. 39 in E-Flat, K. 543
Scottish Chamber Orchestra, James Loughran
MCA Classics-MCAD-25194
Run Time:32:50

– – –

2:55 AM

Blackwood, Easley:Seven Bagatelles, Op 36 (1993)
#1 in A

Easley Blackwood, p
Cedille-CDR-90000038
Run Time:01:38

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Massenet, Jules:”La vierge”
“Le dernier sommeil de la Vierge”
BBC Philharmonic, Yan Pascal Tortelier, conductor
Chandos-CHAN-9765
Run Time:03:29

– – –

3:03 AM

Massenet, Jules:”Les Érinnyes”
“Mélodie-Elégie”
BBC Philharmonic, Yan Pascal Tortelier, conductor
Chandos-CHAN-9765
Run Time:02:03

– – –

3:05 AM

Haydn, Franz Joseph:String Quartet in A, Op. 20, No. 6

Vox-CDX-5113 (2)
Run Time:16:07

– – –

3:21 AM

Schubert, Franz:Two Waltzes, D 980

Michel Dalberto, piano, p
Denon-81757-6865-2
Run Time:01:43

– – –

3:23 AM

Diamond, David:Flute, Piano and String Trio Quintet

Delos-DE-3189
Run Time:13:20

– – –

3:36 AM

Schumann, Robert:”Konzertstück” in F, Op. 86
Seattle Symphony Orchestra, Gerard Schwarz, conductor
Delos-DE-3084
Run Time:18:15

– – –

3:54 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Two-Part Inventions, BWV 772/786
No. 7 in e minor

Torleif Thedéen, cello, vc
Maxim Rysanov, viola
London-B0009905-02
Run Time:01:43

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Schubert, Franz:”Drei Klavierstücke” (Impromptus), D 946
No. 3 in C

Kyoko Tabe, piano, p
Denon-CO-78905
Run Time:05:07

– – –

4:05 AM

Weber, Carl Maria von:”Der Freischutz”, Overture
Overture
Harmonie Ensemble New York, Steven Richman, conductor
Music & Arts-CD-797
Run Time:09:12

– – –

4:14 AM

Rossini, Gioachino:”The Barber of Seville”
Aria, “La calunnia è un venticello”
Netherlands Wind Ensemble
Pentatone-PTC-5186190
Run Time:03:56

– – –

4:18 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:”Fidelio,” Op 72
#6, Terzetto
Julius Rudel, conductor
Musicmasters-MMD-60110-F
Run Time:04:10

– – –

4:22 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:”The Marriage of Figaro,” K. 492
Duet, “Canzonetta sull’aria”
Charles Neidich
Sony-SK-53965
Run Time:02:50

– – –

4:25 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:”The Magic Flute,” K. 620
Act I: Finale

Paul Fried, f
Golden Tone-GTCD-004
Run Time:01:39

– – –

4:26 AM

Schubert, Franz:Symphony No. 5 in B-flat, D. 485
Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra, Günter Wand, conductor
RCA-60100-2-RG
Run Time:27:15

– – –

4:54 AM

Brumel, Antoine:”Sicut lilium inter spinas”
Stephen Darlington
Chanticleer-CR-8805
Run Time:01:40

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Thieme, Clement:Sonata a` 8 in C
Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Edward H. Tarr, piano, tr
Christophorus-CD-74559
Run Time:05:47

– – –

5:05 AM

Telemann, Georg Philipp:”Tafelmusik,” Bk 1
Quartet in G
Berlin Academy for Ancient Music
Harmonia Mundi-HMC-901689
Run Time:14:21

– – –

5:20 AM

Reger, Max:Flute Suite in a, Op 103A
“Burleske”

Robert Willoughby, f
Gallante-GG-1003
Run Time:01:44

– – –

5:21 AM

Reger, Max:Six Burlesques, Op 58

Yaara Tal, piano, p
Sony-SK-47671
Run Time:11:08

– – –

5:33 AM

Strauss, Richard:”Burleske” in D minor
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra, Paavo Berglund, conductor
Sergei Edelmann, piano, p
RCA-60173-2-RC
Run Time:22:16

– – –

5:55 AM

Reger, Max:”Tarantella”

Karl Leister, clarinet, cl
Camerata-30CM-95-97 (3)
Run Time:01:43

– – –

6:00am Dvorak, Antonin: Legend No. 1, for orch. in d
Gunzenhauser, Stephen/Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos: 550266

6:07am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Piano Concerto #4 in G (Op 58) 3. Rondo
Abbado, Claudio/Berlin Philharmonic
Pollini, Maurizio, piano
Deutsche Grammo: 439770

6:17am Verdi, Giuseppe: Nabucco – Overture
Wright, Simon/The Wallace Collection
Nimbus: 5470

6:29am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Violin Concerto #1 in a (BWV 1041)
Barenboim, Daniel/English Chamber Orchestra
Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Angel/EMI: 47856

6:49am Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Piano Concerto #2 in c (Op 18) – 1. Moderato
Shostakovich, Maxim/London Symphony Orchestra
Sultanov, Alexei, piano
Apex: 40835

7:00am ATTAINGNANT, Pierre: Basse Dance
Baxter, Becky-harp (Italian single row)
Dorian: 93193

7:00am Albinoni, Tomaso: Concerto a cinque Op. 9 No. 2 Casanova Soundtrack
Kompaneck, Sonny/Hollywood Studio Symphony
Hollywood Recor: 62575

7:00am Pierne, Gabriel: Pastorale
/Shelley Phillips & Friends
Gourd: 105

7:07am Schubert, Franz: Overture “In the Italian Style” in D D 590
Renzetti, Donato/Toscana Orchestra
EuropaMusi: 350213

7:15am Dvorak, Antonin: From the Bohemian Forest (Op 68) (B 133) – 5. Silent Woods
Mackerras, Sir Charles/Prague Symphony Orchestra
Harnoy, Ofra, cello
RCA: 68186

7:24am Vivaldi, Antonio: Four Seasons 3. Autumn
/Jansen Ensemble
Jansen, Janine, violin
Decca: B0005298

7:35am Goldman, Edwin Franko: On The Mall
/Regimental Band of the US Merchant Marine Academy
USMMA: SP9004

7:42am Sibelius, Jean: Karelia Suite (Op 11)
Jarvi, Neeme/Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Bis: 250

8:00am Schumann, Robert: Scenes from Childhood (Op 15) – 8. At the Fireside
Lang Lang, piano
Deutsche Grammo: B0005827

8:00am SCHEIDT: Courant dolorosa (Ludi Musici)
/Les Sacqueboutiers
Naive: V 9996

8:00am Handel, George Frideric: Arrival of the Queen of Sheba (HWV 67)
Lubbock, John/Orchestra of St Johns Smith Sq
ASV: 6005

8:06am Lehar, Franz: The Merry Widow – Waltz
Fiedler, Arthur/Boston Pops Orchestra
RCA: 68793

8:12am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Divertimento in Bb, K. 137
/I Musici
Philips: 412 120

8:26am Boccherini, Luigi: Cello Concerto #7 in G G 480
Lamon, Jeanne/Tafelmusik
Bylsma, Anner, cello
Deutsche Harmon: 7867

8:46am Faure, Gabriel: Masques et Bergamasques (Op 112)
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
argo: 410 552-2

9:00am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Partita No. 2 in C Minor, BWV 826 – 3. Courante
Dinnerstein, Simone, piano
Sony: 98943

9:00am TSINTSADSE: Miniatures for Violin and Orch.: 5. Tzin Tzkaco
Batiashvili, Lisa/Georgian Chamber Orchestra
Batiashvili, Lisa, violin
Sony Classical: 334002

9:00am Brahms, Johannes: Symphony #4 in e (Op 98) 3. Allegro giocoso
van Zweden, Jaap/Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Brilliant Class: L 99946

9:10am Telemann, Georg Phillip: Concerto in D Major for Trumpet
/Rebel Baroque Ens.
Kjar, David, trumpet
Bridge: 9421

9:27am Tchaikovsky, Peter: Piano Concerto #1 in B-Flat Minor – 3.
Levi, Yoel/
Watts, Andre, piano
Telarc: 80386

9:34am Dvorak, Antonin: String Quartet #12 in F “American” (Op 96)
/Guarneri Quartet
RCA: 6263

9:58am Mendelssohn, Felix: On Wings of Song Op 34/2
Brieff, Frank/Columbia Symphony Orchestra
Stern, Isaac, violin
Sony Classical: 64537

9:58am Elgar, Edward: Four Dances: 2. Gavotte “Alphonsa” (55675)
:

10:00am Dvorak, Antonin: Humoresque in G flat major, op. 101
Mutter, Anne-Sophie, violin
Ikeba, Ayami, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: B0019303

10:03am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Piano Concerto #1 in C (Op 15) 1. Allegro con brio
Masur, Kurt/New York Philharmonic
Huang, Helen, piano
Teldec: 99207

10:21am Vivaldi, Antonio: Trio for violin, lute & basso continuo in C RV 82
Rolla, Janos/Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Williams, John, guitar
Rolla, Janos, violin
Sony Classical: 46556

10:36am Gershwin, George: An American in Paris
Previn, Andre/London Symphony Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 66943

10:58am Liszt, Franz: Annees de pelerinage: Italie – 3. Canzonetta del Salvator Rosa
Lortie, Louis, piano
Chandos: 8900

10:58am Harty, Hamilton: Fantasy Scenes, for Orchestra II. A Dancer’s Reverie
Yuasa, Takuo/Ulster Orchestra
Naxos: 557731

11:00am Albinoni, Tomaso: Adagio in g minor
Boughton, William/English String Orchestra
Nimbus Records: NI 5032

11:09am Rossini, Gioachino: Semiramide – Overture
Lenard, Ondrej/Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Sony Classical: 62015

11:27am Haydn, Michael: Symphony in G P 16
Barshai, Rudolf/Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Melodiya: 225

11:42am Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Piano Concerto #3 in d Op 30 1. Allegro ma non tanto
Zinman, David/Rotterdam Philharmonic
Freire, Nelson, piano
Decca: 4786772

11:58am Larsson, Lars-Erik: Little Serenade for String Orchestra (Op 12) – Finale: Allegro
Salonen, Esa-Pekka/Stockholm Sinfonietta
Bis: 285

11:58am Stravinsky, Igor: Soldier’s Tale “L’Histoire du Soldat” – Royal March
Lionel Friend/Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Nimbus: 5063

12:00pm Veracini, Francesco Maria: Ouverture #2 in F
Goebel, Reinhard/Musica Antiqua Koln
Archiv: 439937

12:19pm Strauss, Johann II: Tales From the Vienna Woods (Op 325)
Mehta, Zubin/Vienna Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 45808

12:36pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony #30 in D (K 202)
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 412995

12:59pm Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario: Sea Murmurs
Shelley, Alexander/Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon:

12:59pm Chopin, Frédéric: Etude in C Major, Op. 10 #1
Licad, Cecile, piano
MusicMaster: B000000FRV

1:00pm Dvorak, Antonin: Cello Concerto in B Minor, Op. 104
Mackerras, Sir Charles/Prague Symphony Orchestra
Harnoy, Ofra, cello
RCA: 68186

1:44pm PLA: Flute Concerto in G
Rampal, Jean-Pierre/Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Rampal, Jean-Pierre, flute
Sony Classical: 58918

1:59pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: The Seasons – 7. July
Orbelian, Constantin/
Delos: 3255

1:59pm Abel, Carl Friedrich: The Drexel Manuscript – 20. Aria con Variazioni
Pandolfo, Paolo, viola da gamb
Glossa: S 920410

2:00pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Brandenburg Concerto #4 in G (BWV 1049)
Pearlman, Martin/Boston Baroque
Telarc: 80354

2:15pm Ravel, Maurice: Piano Concerto in G 2. Adagio assai
Judd, James/Royal Liverpool Philharmonic
Grosvenor, Benjamin
Decca: B0017610-02

2:28pm Paganini, Niccolo: Violin Concerto #5 in A Minor – 3.
Yablonsky, Dmitry/Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Pochekin, Ivan, violin
Naxos: 570487

2:39pm Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel: Oboe Concerto in E-Flat Wq 165 1. Allegro
Linden, Jaap ter/Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Oostenrijk, Pauline, oboe
Challenge Class: L 72019

2:46pm Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel: Oboe Concerto in E-Flat Wq 165 2. Adagio ma non troppo
Linden, Jaap ter/Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Oostenrijk, Pauline, oboe
Challenge Class: L 72019

2:53pm Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel: Oboe Concerto in E-Flat Wq 165 3. Allegro ma non troppo
Linden, Jaap ter/Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Oostenrijk, Pauline, oboe
Challenge Class: L 72019

2:59pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Cassation in G K 63 3. Andante
Paillard, Jean-Francois/Paillard Chamber Orchestra
Erato: 88101

2:59pm Albinoni, Tomaso: Concerto Op 7 no 4 in G major: Allegro (2)
/I Musici
Philips: 432115

3:00pm Dvorak, Antonin: Songs My Mother Taught Me
Ma, Yo-Yo, cello
Zander, Patricia, piano
CBS: 44796

3:03pm Debussy, Claude: Petite Suite
Martinon, Jean/National Orchestra of the ORTF
Angel/EMI: 69589

3:17pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Tafelmusik I: Quartet #1 in G
Harnoncourt, Nikolaus/Concentus musicus Wien
Teldec: 35670

3:36pm Schumann, Robert: Concert piece for 4 horns and orchestra (Op 86)
Thielemann, Christian/Philharmonia Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 453482

3:59pm Anonymous/Traditional: Paradetas
Lawrence-King, Andre/Harp Consort
Deutsche Harmon: 77340

3:59pm Holst, Gustav: First Suite in E-flat (Op 28) for military band – 3. March
Corporon, Eugene Migliaro/North Texas Wind Symphony
GIA Music: 490

4:00pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Violin Sonata # 3 in E-Flat (Op 12/3)
Zukerman, Pinchas, violin
Neikrug, Marc, piano
BMG CLASSICS: 09026-60991-2

4:26pm Copland, Aaron: El Salon Mexico
Zinman, David/Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Argo: 440639

4:38pm Rossini, Gioachino: String Sonata #3 in C
Sondeckis, Saulius/Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra
MCA: 32110

4:54pm Salomon, Johann Peter: Romance for violin and Strings in D major
/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: Daniel Holy

4:59pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: In the Midst of the Ball
Osadchy, Eugene, cello
Markina, Anastasia, piano
Bolo Classique: 8010

4:59pm Brahms, Johannes: Hungarian Dance # 1 in g
Skrowaczewski, Stani/Halle Orchestra
MCA: 25230

5:00pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Violin Concerto #2 in E (BWV 1042)
Harnoncourt, Nikolaus/Concentus Musicus of Vienna
Harnoncourt, Alice, violin
TELDEC: 8.41227

5:18pm Dvorak, Antonin: Theme from Symphony No. 9 “Goin’ Home”
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello
Polonsky, Anna, piano
Decca: B0019765

5:28pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Flute Concerto #1 in G “Dejean” (K 313)1. Allegro maestoso
Lizzio, Alberto/Mozart Festival Orchestra
Angelini, Julia, flute
Vivace: 564

5:36pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Flute Concerto #1 in G “Dejean” (K 313) 2. Andante non troppo
Lizzio, Alberto/Mozart Festival Orchestra
Angelini, Julia, flute
Vivace: 564

5:45pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Flute Concerto #1 in G “Dejean” (K 313) 3. Rondo, tempo di Menuetto
Lizzio, Alberto/Mozart Festival Orchestra
Angelini, Julia, flute
Vivace: 564

5:52pm Delius, Frederick: Fennimore & Gerda – Intermezzo
Fenby, Eric/Royal Philharmonic
Unicorn: 9063

5:58pm Frescobaldi, Girolamo: Corrente
Segovia, Andres, guitar
MCA: 42070

5:58pm NEWMAN, THOMAS: Angels in America (Main Title)
Thomas Newman/Fox Newman Studio Orchestra
Nonesuch: 79837

6:00pm Lalo, Edouard: Symphonie Espagnole (Op 21) – 5. Rondo
Barenboim, Daniel/Orchestre de Paris
Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Deutsche Grammo: 437737

6:08pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini (Op 43)
Abbado, Claudio/Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Wang, Yuja, piano
Deutsche Grammo: B0015338

6:36pm Kraus, Joseph Martin: Symphony in D
/Concerto Koln
Capriccio: 10396

6:59pm Handel, George Frideric: Bourree/Hornpipe
/Shelley Phillips & Friends
Gourd: 105

6:59pm Eastwood, Clint: Letters From Iwo Jima/Uribayashi’s Farewell
Niehaus, Lennie/Studio Orchestra
:

7:00pm PROGRAM: Exploring Music
/more at http://exploringmusic.wfmt.com/
Program:

8:00pm PROGRAM: New York Philharmonic This Week
Program:

Musical Content:
Start Time:Duration:Composer:Title:Artists/Conductor:Album (as needed):

05:07
11:29
Berlioz
Overture to Les francs?juges
Sir Andrew Davis
NYP iTunes Pass 0910?26

21:44
35:35
Saint?Saens
Symphony No. 3, “Organ”
Sir Andrew Davis; Kent Tritle
NYP iTunes Pass 0910-26

58:13
47:53
Berlioz
Symphonie?fantastique
Leonard Bernstein
Sony 88985336362?48

10:00pm Debussy, Claude: Arabesque #1 in E
O’Conor, John, piano
Telarc: 80313

10:05pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony #16 in C (K 128)
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 416620

10:21pm Dvorak, Antonin: American Suite (Op 98b)
Pesek, Libor/Royal Liverpool Philharmonic
Virgin: 90723

10:49pm Corelli, Arcangelo: Sonata No. 8 in D minor, Op. 5
Harnoy, Ofra, cello
Herriott, Mike, brass
Analekta: AN 2 8907

10:59pm Turina, Joaquin: Homage to Tarrega Op 69
Williams, John, guitar
CBS: 44794

10:59pm HOLBORNE: Elizabethan Dance Suite: Gigue
/Empire Brass
Smedvig, Rolf, trumpet
Jensen, Richard, percussion
Telarc: 80550

11:00pm Wagner, Richard: Tannhauser – Overture
Abbado, Claudio/Berlin Philharmonic
Deutsche Grammo: 439768

11:18pm Schubert, Franz: Sonata in D Op 53 D850 1. Allegro vivace
Ott, Alice Sara, piano
Deutsche Grammo: 4790088

11:28pm Kodaly, Zoltan: Summer Evening
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 447109

11:49pm Handel, George Frideric: Flute Sonata in C Op 1 HWV 365 (Op 1/7) (ca. 1726)
Linde, Hans-Martin, recorder
Scheidegger, Rudolf, harpsicho
Koch, Johannes, viola da gamba
Intercord: 820769

11:59pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: It’s Peaceful Here
Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Sanders, Samuel, piano
Angel/EMI: 49604

11:59pm Brahms, Johannes: Elf Choralvorspielen 4.O wie selig sei ihr doch, ihr Frommen
van Zweden, Jaap/Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Brilliant Class: L 99946