6/26/20

Music played for: 06/26/2020

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Saint-Saens, Camille:”Trois Rhapsodies sur des cantiques Bretons,” Op. 7
Rhapsodie No. 2

Marie-Claire Alain, organ, o
Erato-10703-2
Run Time:05:12

– – –

12:05 AM
Debussy, Claude:Saxophone “Rapsodie” (1911)
Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner, conductor
John Harle, sx
EMI/Ang-CDC7-54301-2
Run Time:10:08

– – –

12:15 AM
Loeffler, Charles:Two Rhapsodies

Ricardo Castro, p
Richard Young
Cedille-CDR-90000102
Run Time:21:23

– – –

12:36 AM
Loeffler, Charles:Song, “Prière”

Noel Lester, p
Koch-3-7460-2
Run Time:01:51

– – –

12:38 AM
Glinka, Mikhail:”Prince Kholmsky”
Suite
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra, Aldo Ceccato
Arabesque-8072
Run Time:16:14

– – –

12:54 AM
Shostakovich, Dmitri:”Hamlet” (Incidental Music, 1932), Op. 32
“Cradle Song”
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Andris Nelsons, conductor
DG-479 5201 (2)
Run Time:01:24

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Liszt, Franz:Six Grand Etudes after Paganini (1838)
No. 2, “Octave”

Daniil Trifonov, pianoDG-479 5529 (2)
Run Time:05:28

– – –

1:05 AM

Paganini, Nicolo:”Cantabile” in D

Maxim Vengerov, violin, v
EMI/Ang-CDC5-57916-2
Run Time:03:43

– – –

1:09 AM

Tchaikovsky, Peter:Andante Cantabile, Op. 11
BBC Philharmonic, Matthias Bamert, conductor
MHS-514963-A
Run Time:07:48

– – –

1:16 AM

Haydn, Franz Joseph:”Andante Cantabile”
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, José Serebrier, conductor
Naxos-8.572050
Run Time:02:51

– – –

1:19 AM

Suk, Josef:”Andante”

, p
Arcodiva-UP-0025-2131
Run Time:01:21

– – –

1:21 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:Symphony No. 39 in E-Flat, K. 543
English Chamber Orchestra, Jeffrey Tate, conductor
EMI-CDC7-47327-2
Run Time:33:34

– – –

1:54 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:Canon, “Alleluia”

Philips-422523-2 (8)
Run Time:01:27

– – –

2:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

2:00 AM

Saint-Saens, Camille:”Allegro appassionato,” Op. 70

Ian Hobson, piano, p
Arabesque-Z-6570
Run Time:05:36

– – –

2:05 AM

Saint-Saens, Camille:”Danse macabre,” Op. 40
La Pietà
Angèle Dubeau, violinAnalekta-AN2-8723
Run Time:06:56

– – –

2:12 AM

Saint-Saens, Camille:Song, “La cigale et la fourmi”

Graham Johnson, piano, p
Hyperion-CDA-66856
Run Time:01:36

– – –

2:14 AM

Tchaikovsky, Peter:Piano Trio in a, Op. 50

Gregor Piatigorsky, cello, p
Arthur Rubinstein, piano
RCA-7768-2-RG
Run Time:41:06

– – –

2:55 AM

Phalèse, Pierre:”Schiarazula Marazzula”
Jean Woltéche
, l
Boston Skyline-BSD-138
Run Time:01:43

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Torelli, Giuseppe:Trumpet Concerto in D
Philharmonia Orchestra
, tr
Bongiovanni-GB-10008-2
Run Time:05:32

– – –

3:05 AM

Corelli, Arcangelo:Concerto grosso in F, Op 6/9
Philharmonia Baroque Orch, Nicholas McGegan
Harmonia Mundi-HMU-907015
Run Time:07:58

– – –

3:13 AM

Geminiani, Francesco:Concerto grosso in g (after Corelli Op 5/5)
Jeanne Lamon
Sony-SK-48043
Run Time:07:53

– – –

3:21 AM

Prokofiev, Serge:”Chout (The Buffoon)” Ballet Suite, Op. 21a
Entr’acte No. 3
London Symphony Orchestra, Walter Süsskind, conductor
Everest-EVC-9019
Run Time:01:39

– – –

3:23 AM

Sauer, Emil von:”Suite Moderne”

Maria Tapia, p
Genesis-GCD-112
Run Time:31:58

– – –

3:55 AM

Prokofiev, Serge:”Chout (The Buffoon)” Ballet Suite, Op. 21a
“In the Merchant’s Bedroom”
London Symphony Orchestra, Walter Süsskind, conductor
Everest-EVC-9019
Run Time:01:46

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Paganini, Nicolo:”Moto perpetuo,” Op 11
Philadelphia Orch, Eugene Ormandy
CBS-MS-7146
Run Time:05:07

– – –

4:05 AM

Vieuxtemps, Henri:Violin Concerto #2 in f-sharp, Op 19
Monte-Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra, Lawrence Renes, conductor
Alexander Markov, violin, v
Erato-17878-2
Run Time:19:16

– – –

4:24 AM

Spohr, Ludwig (Louis):Six German Songs, Op 72
“Schifferlied der Wasserfee”

Elizabeth Parcells, s
Koch-315462
Run Time:01:48

– – –

4:26 AM

Wieniawski, Henryk:Variations on an Original Theme, Op 15

Vadim Repin, violin, v
Warner-63263-2 (10)
Run Time:11:13

– – –

4:37 AM

Ernst, Heinrich Wilhelm:Violin Concerto in f-sharp, Op 23
Radio Luxembourg Orchestra, Louis de Froment, conductor
Aaron Rosand, violin, v
Candide-CE-31054
Run Time:16:37

– – –

4:54 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Violin Partita No. 1 in b, BWV 1002
Bourrée

Joseph Joachim, violin, v
Pearl-BVA-1 (3)
Run Time:01:51

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Cavalli, Pier Francesco:Sonata a` 6
Irish Baroque Orch, Monica Huggett
Avie-AV-2202
Run Time:05:30

– – –

5:05 AM

Tippett, Michael:”Fantasia Concertante” on a theme by Corelli
St Paul Chamber Orch, Christopher Hogwood
London-440376-2
Run Time:18:39

– – –

5:24 AM

Corelli, Arcangelo:Trio Sonata in c, Op 4/11
Carlo Chiarappa
Koch-350202 (3)
Run Time:06:40

– – –

5:30 AM

Brahms, Johannes:”Hungarian Dances”
No. 18 in D

Aaron Rosand, violin, v
Biddulph-LAW-003
Run Time:01:26

– – –

5:32 AM

Massenet, Jules:Orchestral Suite No. 7, “Scènes alsaciennes”
New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, Jean-Yves Ossonce
Naxos-8.553125
Run Time:22:19

– – –

6:00am Morricone, Ennio: Gabriel’s Oboe (“The Mission”)
Morricone, Ennio/Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Decca: B0025323-02

6:05am Vivaldi, Antonio: Four Seasons 3. Autumn
/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Bell, Joshua, violin
SONY CLASSICAL: 88697-11013-2

6:16am Berlioz, Hector: Roman Carnival Overture (Op 9)
Davis, Sir Colin/Dresden State Orchestra
RCA: 68790

6:29am Haydn, Franz Joseph: Trumpet Concerto in E-Flat (Hob. VIIe:1)
Leppard, Raymond/National Philharmonic Orchestra
Marsalis, Wynton, trumpet
CBS: 39310

6:47am Strauss, Richard: Der Rosenkavalier (Op 59) – Waltz Sequence #1
Blomstedt, Herbert/Gewandhaus Orchestra Leipzig
Decca: B0004645

7:00am LULLY: Xerxes: Air pour les Paysans et Paysanes
Lawrence-King, Andrew, Baroque triple harp
Harmonia Mundi: 907335

7:00am Ireland, John: The Holy Boy for Violin
Gould, Lucy, vln. Firth, pf.
Naxos: 570507

7:00am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Ave Verum Corpus (K 618)
Bernstein, Leonard/Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Bavarian Radio Symphony Chorus
Deutsche Grammo: 431791

7:07am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Piano Trio in D “Ghost” 3. Presto
Argerich, Martha, piano
Rachlin, Julian, violin
Maisky, Mischa, cello
Deutsche Grammophon: 479 5096

7:15am Dowland, John: A Dream
North, Nigel, lute
Naxos: 557586

7:24am Rossini, Gioachino: William Tell – Overture
Gelmetti, Gianluigi/Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 73294

7:35am Rodgers, Richard: Victory at Sea – Guadalcanal March
Kunzel, Erich/Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
WRR: 49912

7:42am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Violin Concerto #2 in E (BWV 1042)
Harnoncourt, Nikolaus/Concentus Musicus of Vienna
Harnoncourt, Alice, violin
TELDEC: 8.41227

8:00am Tchaikovsky, Peter: Un poco di Chopin
Trifonov, Daniil, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: 4797518

8:00am Weber, Carl Maria von: Turandot March
Jarvi, Neeme/Philharmonia Orchestra
Chandos: 8766

8:00am Gabrieli, Giovanni: In ecclesiis
/Canadian Brass
CBS: 39035

8:09am WALDTEUFEL: The Skaters Waltz
Bauer-Theussl, Franz/Vienna People’s Opera Orchestra
Philips: 400012

8:18am Kozeluch, Leopold: Andante with Variations for Piano & Orch.
Goodwin, Paul/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Kolly, Karl-Andreas, piano
Novalis: 150 160-2

8:31am Faure, Gabriel: Masques et Bergamasques (Op 112)
Groves, Sir Charles/English Sinfonia
MCA: 25885

8:48am Handel, George Frideric: Concerto Grosso Op 6 / #2 in F HWV 320
/I Musici
Philips: 422370

9:00am Schubert, Franz: Hungarian Divertimento, D. 818 – 2.
Tharaud, Alexandre, piano
Zhu, Xiao-Mei, piano
Harmonia Mundi: 901773

9:00am Telemann, Georg Phillip: Tafelmusik III 6. Conclusion in B-Flat
/Orchestra of the Golden Age
Naxos: 553732

9:00am Bellini, Vincenzo: Norma – Casta Diva
Stern, Michael/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Bell, Joshua, violin
Sony Classical: 87894

9:09am PLA: Flute Concerto in G
Rampal, Jean-Pierre/Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Rampal, Jean-Pierre, flute
Sony Classical: 58918

9:28am Liszt, Franz: Hungarian Rhapsody #2 in a
Solti, Sir Georg/Chicago Symphony Orchestra
London: 443444

9:39am Boccherini, Luigi: Guitar Quintet #4 “Fandango” in D, G. 448
/Tokyo String Quartet
Yamashita, Kazuhito, guitar
RCA: 60421

9:59am Gershwin, George: Prelude #3
/Concertino
Korsakov, Andrei, violin
MCA: 10456

9:59am Puccini, Giacomo: Minuetto II in A
Chailly, Riccardo/Radio Symphony Orchestra of Berlin
Decca: 410007

10:00am Strauss, Johann II: Voices of Spring (Op 410)
Horenstein, Jascha/Vienna State Opera Orchestra
Chesky Rec: 95

10:05am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Orchestral Suite #2 in b (BWV 1067)
Pinnock, Trevor/The English Concert
Archiv: 413629

10:25am Holst, Gustav: Planets (Op 32) – 4. Jupiter, bringer of jollity
Gibson, Sir Alexander/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Chandos: 6633

10:38am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Triple Concerto in C (Op 56) 1. Allegro
Masur, Kurt/Gewandhaus Orchestra Leipzig
Zacharias, Christian, piano
Hoelscher, Ulf, violin
Schiff, Heinrich, cello
EMI CLASSICS: CDM 7 63938 2

10:59am Couperin, Francois: Duo Viola da Gamba & Dbl Bass in G 5. Gayement
Dohler, Rolf, viola da gamba
Sanderling, Barbara, doublebas
ArsVivendi: 2100196

10:59am Albinoni, Tomaso: Concerto no 5 in C major: Adagio
/I Musici
Philips: 432115

11:00am Dvorak, Antonin: Romance for Violin and Orchestra in f minor (Op 11)
Honeck, Manfred/Berlin Philharmonic
Mutter, Anne-Sophie, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: 00289 479 1060

11:12am Heinichen, Johann David: Concerto in G S 215
Goebel, Reinhard/Musica Antiqua Koln
Archiv: 437549

11:29am Bartok, Bela: Piano Concerto #3 Sz 119: 3. [Allegro vivace]
Fischer, Ivan/Budapest Festival Orchestra
Schiff, Andras, piano
Teldec: 13158

11:36am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Flute Concerto #1 in G “Dejean” (K 313)1. Allegro maestoso
Lizzio, Alberto/Mozart Festival Orchestra
Angelini, Julia, flute
Vivace: 564

11:44am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Flute Concerto #1 in G “Dejean” (K 313) 2. Andante non troppo
Lizzio, Alberto/Mozart Festival Orchestra
Angelini, Julia, flute
Vivace: 564

11:52am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Flute Concerto #1 in G “Dejean” (K 313) 3. Rondo, tempo di Menuetto
Lizzio, Alberto/Mozart Festival Orchestra
Angelini, Julia, flute
Vivace: 564

11:59am Brahms, Johannes: Suite in a 3. Gavotte II in A
Artymiw, Lydia, piano
Chandos: 8410

11:59am Giordano, Umberto: Fedora: Intermezzo
Korodi, Andras/Budapest Philharmonic
Capriccio: 10080

12:00pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony #70 in D
Rattle, Sir Simon/City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 54297

12:17pm Webber, Andrew Lloyd: Requiem – Pie Jesu
Wordsworth, Barry/Royal Philharmonic
Webber, Julian Lloyd, cello
Philips: 289468362

12:22pm Tartini, Giuseppe: Violin Concerto in A (D 96) 1. Allegro
Muller-Bruhl, Helmut/Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Daskalakis, Ariadne, violin
Naxos: 551243

12:28pm Tartini, Giuseppe: Violin Concerto in A (D 96) 2. Adagio
Muller-Bruhl, Helmut/Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Daskalakis, Ariadne, violin
Naxos: 551243

12:31pm Tartini, Giuseppe: Violin Concerto in A (D 96) 3. Presto
Muller-Bruhl, Helmut/Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Daskalakis, Ariadne, violin
Naxos: 551243

12:40pm Glazunov, Alexander: Ballade, Op 78
Golovchin, Igor/Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Naxos: 553512

1:00pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Prelude in E Minor, WTC I
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: B001799902

1:00pm Grieg, Edvard: Folkdance from the Hills
Buen, Knut, Hardanger fiddle
Simax: 1040

1:00pm Kozeluch, Leopold: Sinfonia Concertante in E-Flat
Brown, Iona/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Genuit, Werner, piano
Ochi, Akashi, mandoline
Meuter, Walter, double bass
Goethel, Siegfried, trumpet
CPO: 777 009

1:34pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: String Quartet # 3 in D (Op 18/3)
/Juilliard String Quartet
CBS: 37868

1:58pm CUI: Prelude in G# Minor
Fingerhut, Margaret, piano
Chandos: 8439

1:58pm HURD, MICHAEL: Sinfonia Concertante – 2. Andante
Lloyd-Jones, David/Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Gibbs, Robert, violin
Naxos: 555069

2:00pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Symphony #6 (Op74) “Pathetique” : 2nd.
Andrew Litton/Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Virgin: 61267

2:07pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Symphony #6 (Op74) “Pathetique” : 3rd.
Andrew Litton/Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Virgin: 61267

2:17pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Concerto in G (after the Trio Sonata in B-flat, TWV 42:B1)
/Empire Brass Quintet
Kuhlman, William, organ
Telarc: 80614

2:28pm Ravel, Maurice: String Quartet in F – 2. Assez vif. Tres rythme
/Ebene Quartet
Virgin: 519045

2:35pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony #29 in A (K 201)
Gardiner, John Eliot/English Baroque Soloists
Philips: 412736

2:58pm SZYMANOWSKI: Prelude Op 1/2 (1899-1900)
Roscoe, Martin, piano
Naxos: 557168

2:58pm Villa Lobos, Hector: Prelude #5 in D
Kraft, Norbert, guitar
CBC: 5066

3:00pm Borodin, Alexander: In the Steppes of Central Asia
Oue, Eiji/Minnesota Orchestra
Reference: RR-80CD

3:06pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Brandenburg Concerto #1 in F (BWV 1046)
/Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Deutsche Grammo: 431660

3:27pm Colombier, Michel (arr. Mercurio, Steven): Emmanuel (from Wings)
Lockhart, Keith/London Symphony Orchestra
Meyers, Anne Akiko, violin
eOne Music: 7792

3:35pm Weber, Carl Maria von: Clarinet Concerto #1 in f (Op 73)
Jansons, Mariss/Berlin Philharmonic
Ottensamer, Andreas, clarinet
Deutsche Grammophon: 483 6069

3:59pm Albinoni, Tomaso: Concerto Op 7 no 2 in C major: Allegro
/I Musici
Philips: 432115

3:59pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: They Answered
Osadchy, Eugene, cello
Markina, Anastasia, piano
Bolo Classique: 8010

4:00pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 6 “Pastoral” in F (Op 68) – 2. Scene by the Brook
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 416 385

4:18pm Scarlatti, Alessandro: Sonata for strings #7 in D
/Musica Pacifica
Dorian: 93192

4:26pm Gershwin, George: Rhapsody in Blue
Slatkin, Leonard/St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
Siegel, Jeffrey, piano
VoxBox: 5007

4:48pm KUHLAU: Flute Sonata in F Op 79/1
Zukerman, Eugenia, flute
Newman, Anthony, piano
Newport: 60044

4:59pm Grieg, Edvard: Lyric Pieces, Book VII (Op 62) – 6. Homeward
Andsnes, Leif Ove, piano
Angel/EMI: 94399

4:59pm Igudesman, Aleksey: Lento
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: B001799902

5:00pm Kozeluch, Leopold: Symphony in A Major
Goodwin, Paul/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Novalis: 150 160-2

5:19pm Liszt, Franz: Consolation in D-flat Major
Penalver, Ricardo, piano
Tempus: 10049

5:28pm Puccini, Giacomo: Turandot – Nessun dorma.
Mehta, Zubin/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Pavarotti, Luciano, tenor
Decca: 470331

5:31pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Divertimento #11 in D (K 251)
Koopman, Ton/Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Erato: 45471

5:59pm TAILLEFERRE, Germaine: Romance for solo piano
Mueller, Charlotte, piano
MSR: 1160

5:59pm Pernambuco, Joao: Sons de Carrithoes
Harth-Bedoya, Maria Luisa, guitar
Filarmonika: A 0104

6:00pm Barber, Samuel: Adagio for Strings
Boughton, William/English Symphony Orchestra
Nimbus: 7007

6:07pm Mendelssohn, Felix: Symphony #2 “Hymn of Praise” 1. Sinfonia
Peter Flor, Claus/Bamberg Symphony
RCA: 60248

6:37pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Keyboard Concerto #6 in F Major, BWV 1057 – 1.
Sondeckis, Saulius/Moscow Virtuosi
Zilberquit, Julia, piano
Warner Classics: 63686

6:45pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Keyboard Concerto #6 in F Major, BWV 1057 – 2.
Sondeckis, Saulius/Moscow Virtuosi
Zilberquit, Julia, piano
Warner Classics: 63686

6:49pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Keyboard Concerto #6 in F Major, BWV 1057 – 3.
Sondeckis, Saulius/Moscow Virtuosi
Zilberquit, Julia, piano
Warner Classics: 63686

6:59pm JARNEFELT: Praeludium
Leppard, Raymond/Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Koss: 3303

6:59pm BUXTEHUDE, Dietrich: Sonata No. 1 in B-flat Major 3. Grave
Holloway, John, violin
ter Linden, Jaap, viola da gam
Mortensen, Lars Ulrik, harpsichord
Naxos: 557249

7:00pm PROGRAM: Exploring Music
/more at http://exploringmusic.wfmt.com/
Program:

8:00pm PROGRAM: San Francisco Symphony
Program:

Mendelssohn Ruy Blas Overture, Op. 95
Marek Janowski, conductor

Bruch
Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 26
James Ehnes, v; Marek Janowski, conductor

Wagner
Overture and Venusberg Music from Tannhäuser
Marek Janowski, conductor

Wagner Prelude and Liebestod from Tristan und Isolde
Marek Janowski, conductor

Schumann Symphony No. 4
Herbert Blomstedt, conductor

10:00pm Pachelbel, Johann: Canon in D
Paillard, Jean-Francois/Paillard Chamber Orchestra
Erato: 88020

10:06pm Barry, John: Out of Africa: Flying Over Africa
Kaufman, Richard/London Symphony Orchestra
Varese Sar: 302 066 704

10:17pm Kozeluch, Leopold: Piano Concerto in D Major
Goodwin, Paul/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Kolly, Karl-Andreas, piano
Novalis: 150 160-2

10:50pm Dvorak, Antonin: Violin Concerto in a (Op 53) – 3. Finale
Honeck, Manfred/Berlin Philharmonic
Mutter, Anne-Sophie, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: B0019303

11:00pm Chopin, Frédéric: Etude in F Major, Op. 10 #8
Licad, Cecile, piano
MusicMaster: B000000FRV

11:00pm Parry, John: Sonata #2 for harp 3. Allegro Assai
Loman, Judy, harp
Naxos: 554347

11:00pm Albinoni, Tomaso: Concerto for trumpet, oboes & bassoon in C
Warren-Green, Christopher/Philharmonia Orchestra
(members of)
Wallace, John, trumpet
Nimbus: 7012

11:13pm Williams, John: Three Selections from Harry Potter
Dudamel, Gustavo/Los Angeles Philharmonic
Deutsche Grammophon: B0029939-02

11:26pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik (K 525)
Weil, Bruno/Tafelmusik
Sony Classical: 46695

11:50pm Saint-Saens, Camille: Africa Fantasie Op 89
Previn, Andre/Royal Philharmonic
Collard, Jean-Philippe, piano
Angel/EMI: 49757

12:01am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Mein Jesu, arr. Stokowski
Serebrier, Jose/Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Naxos: 572050

12:01am Kodaly, Zoltan: Hary Janos Suite – 2. The Viennese Musical Clock
Schwarz, Gerard/Seattle Symphony
Delos: 3504