5/14/20

Music played for: 05/14/2020

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Soler, Antonio:Two-Keyboard Concerto #4 in F

Anton Heiller, organ, chamb
Vanguard-SVC-135
Run Time:05:44

– – –

12:05 AM
Bach, Johann Sebastian:Four-Clavier Concerto in a, BWV 1065
Academy of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood, conductor
Christophe Rousset, harpsichord, hc
Christopher Hogwood, organ
Davitt Moroney, harpsichord
L’Oiseau Lyre-433053-2
Run Time:09:07

– – –

12:14 AM
Baston, John:Recorder Concerto #2 in D
Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Kenneth Sillito, conductor
Michala Petri, recorder, r
Philips-411056-2
Run Time:06:10

– – –

12:21 AM
Heinichen, Johann David:Concerto (Suite) in F for Winds and Strings
“Rejouissance”
Reinhard Goebel
DG Archiv-447644-2
Run Time:01:21

– – –

12:22 AM
Vivaldi, Antonio:Bassoon Concerto in C, R 469
English Chamber Orchestra, Philip Ledger, conductor
, bn
ASV-CDDCA-571
Run Time:10:30

– – –

12:32 AM
Telemann, Georg Philipp:Two-Flute Concerto in e
Berlin Academy for Ancient Music
Mintel Archive-22
Run Time:14:23

– – –

12:47 AM
Fesch, Willem de:Concerto #3 in G

, r
NM Classics-92054
Run Time:07:11

– – –

12:54 AM
Fischer, Johann Caspar:”Ariadne Musica”
#7 in e

Joseph Payne, organ, o
Naxos-8.550964
Run Time:01:44

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Tárrega, Francisco:Five “Preludios”

Eduardo Fernández, guitar, g
London-417618-2
Run Time:05:29

– – –

1:05 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:Symphony No. 29 in A, K. 201
Vienna Philharmonic, Leonard Bernstein, conductor
DG-429221-2
Run Time:23:27

– – –

1:28 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:”The Magic Flute,” K. 620
Aria, “Der Hölle Rache”
Robert Russell, conductor
Samuel Pilafian, tuba, tuba
Summit-DCD-190
Run Time:03:01

– – –

1:31 AM

Jacob, Gordon:”Tuba Suite” (1972)
“Hornpipe”

Pro Arte-CDD-595
Run Time:01:39

– – –

1:33 AM

Jacob, Gordon:Piano and Winds Sextet in B-Flat, Op 6

Anthony Goldstone, p
MHS-5171979
Run Time:21:07

– – –

1:54 AM

Jacob, Gordon:”Tuba Suite” (1972)
“Mazurka”

Pro Arte-CDD-595
Run Time:01:43

– – –

2:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

2:00 AM

Sibelius, Jean:”King Christian II” Suite, Op. 27
No. 5 (Finale), “Ballade”
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, Neeme Järvi, conductor
BIS-LP-228
Run Time:05:14

– – –

2:05 AM

Crusell, Bernhard Henrik:Clarinet Concerto #2 in f, Op 5, “Grand Concerto”
London Symphony Orchestra
, cl
BIS-CD-345
Run Time:23:10

– – –

2:28 AM

Sibelius, Jean:”The Tempest,” Op. 109
Suite No. 2, “Dance of the Nymphs”
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, Neeme Järvi, conductor
BIS-CD-448
Run Time:01:49

– – –

2:30 AM

Brahms, Johannes:Cello Sonata #1 in e, Op 38

Lambert Orkis, piano, p
Sony-SK-68249
Run Time:24:50

– – –

2:55 AM

Brahms, Johannes:”Deutsche Volkslieder” WoO 33
No. 37, “Du mein einzig Licht (You my only light)”

Graham Johnson, piano, p
RCA-60901-2
Run Time:01:21

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Gassmann, Johann Florian:”La casa di campagna
Overture

Naxos-8.570421
Run Time:05:15

– – –

3:05 AM

Haydn, Franz Joseph:Baryton Trio No. 96 in b

David Miller, vi
Loretta O’Sullivan
ASV-CDGAU-109
Run Time:14:51

– – –

3:20 AM

Durante, Francesco:Song, “Danza, danza, fanciulla”
Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner, conductor
Dmitri Hvorostovsky, baritone, br
Philips-456543-2
Run Time:01:07

– – –

3:21 AM

Confrey:”Wise Cracker” Suite (1936)

Eteri Andjaparidze, piano, p
Naxos-8.559016
Run Time:07:45

– – –

3:28 AM

Gershwin, George:”Porgy and Bess: A Symphonic Picture”
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Naxos-8.559107
Run Time:25:13

– – –

3:54 AM

Gershwin, George:”Porgy and Bess”
“A Woman Is A Sometime Thing”
New York Philharmonic, Zubin Mehta, conductor
New York Choral ArtistsTeldec-46318-2
Run Time:01:48

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Wagner, Richard:”Tannhäuser”
“Festmarsch”

Fernando Espi, guitar, g
Verso-VRS-2022
Run Time:05:52

– – –

4:05 AM

Wagner, Richard:”Siegfried Idyll”
NBC Symphony Orchestra, Arturo Toscanini, conductor
RCA-59482-2
Run Time:17:37

– – –

4:23 AM

Hindemith, Paul:”Ludus Tonalis” (1943)
Fuga II

Sviatoslav Richter, piano, p
Pyramid-13497
Run Time:01:31

– – –

4:25 AM

Myslivecek, Josef:Violin Concerto in G, “Pastoral”
Dvorak Chamber Orchestra, Libor Pesek, conductor
Shizuka Ishikawa, v
Supraphon-SU-32592031
Run Time:17:55

– – –

4:42 AM

Janácek, Leoš:Violin Concerto
Philharmonia Orchestra, Libor Pesek, conductor
Christian Tetzlaff, violin, v
Virgin-91506-2
Run Time:11:59

– – –

4:54 AM

Tchaikovsky, Peter:Album for the Young, Op. 39
#21, “Sweet Reverie”

Leigh Howard Stevens, marim
Delos-DE-3142
Run Time:01:32

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Fontana, Rafaello:Trumpet Sonata #10 in e

Gerard Schwarz, trumpet, tr
Leonard Sharrow
Nonesuch-H-71274
Run Time:05:16

– – –

5:05 AM

Copland, Aaron:”An Outdoor Overture”
Seattle Symphony Orchestra, Gerard Schwarz, conductor
Delos-DE-3140
Run Time:09:21

– – –

5:14 AM

Creston, Paul:Toccata, Op 68
Seattle Sym, Gerard Schwarz
Naxos-8.559153
Run Time:13:40

– – –

5:28 AM

Haines, Edmund:Toccata
Chicago Brass Quintet
Crystal-S-211
Run Time:01:29

– – –

5:29 AM

Haydn, Franz Joseph:Symphony No. 99 in E-Flat
Cleveland Orchestra, George Szell, conductor
Sony-MHK-62979
Run Time:24:18

– – –

5:54 AM

Handel, George Frideric:”Water Music” Suite
“Bourrée” and “Hornpipe”
London Symphony Orchestra, George Szell, conductor
London-417694-2
Run Time:01:47

– – –

6:00am Verdi, Giuseppe: Aida: Grand March from Act 2
Howarth, Elgar/Philip Jones Brass Ensemble
London: 417329

6:08am Puccini, Giacomo: Preludio Sinfonico (S 32)
Muti, Riccardo/La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra
Sony Classical: 63025

6:17am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Magic Flute – Overture (K 620)
Hager, Leopold/English Chamber Orchestra
Novalis: 150 041

6:28am Vaughan Williams, Ralph: Fantasia on a theme by Thomas Tallis
Boughton, William/English String Orchestra
Nimbus: 7013

6:47am Handel, George Frideric: “Alexander’s Feast” Concerto Grosso in C HWV 318
Gardiner, John Eliot/English Baroque Soloists
Philips: 422053

7:00am Faure, Gabriel: Cantique de Jean Racine Op. 11 (arr. Trevor Wye)
/Pipe Dreams
Pope, Anna-flute
Ruffer, Nancy-flute
Crayford, Helen-piano
Guild: 7390

7:00am Vivaldi, Antonio: Violin Concerto in D (RV 230) (Op 3/9) from “L’Estro Armonico” 3.
/I Musici
Carmirelli, Pina, violin
Philips: 412128

7:00am Dvorak, Antonin: Slavonic Dances (Op 46) – #1 in C
Serebrier, Jose/Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Warner Bro Clas: 66656

7:07am Kozeluch, Leopold: Andante with Variations for Piano & Orch.
Goodwin, Paul/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Kolly, Karl-Andreas, piano
Novalis: 150 160-2

7:17am Barrios, Augustin (Mangore): Julia Florida
Harth-Bedoya, Maria Luisa, guitar
Filarmonika: A 0104

7:24am Copland, Aaron: Our Town
Slatkin, Leonard/St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
BMG CLASSICS: 09026-61699-2

7:33am Jenkins, Joseph Wilcox: Pieces of Eight
/Rutgers Wind Ensemble
:

7:40am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Brandenburg Concerto #1 in F (BWV 1046)
Goebel, Reinhard/Musica Antiqua Koln
Archiv: 423116

7:59am Scriabin, Alexander: Etude in D-Sharp Minor
Cliburn, Van, piano
RCA: 60726

7:59am FINGER: A Ground by Mr. Finger (from Division Violin)
/Hesperus
Dorian: 90290

8:00am Morricone, Ennio: Cinema Paradiso – Love Theme
Morricone, Ennio/Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Decca: B0025323-02

8:07am Tchaikovsky, Peter: Symphony #6 in B Minor “Pathetique” (Op 74) – 2. Allegro con grazia
Dohnanyi, Christoph/Cleveland Orchestra
Telarc: 80539

8:15am Haydn, Franz Joseph: Piano Trio in E-Flat
Stern, Isaac, violin
Rose, Leonard, cello
Istomin, Eugene, piano
Sony Classical: 64516

8:29am Telemann, Georg Phillip: Tafelmusik: Concerto in F
Sillito, Kenneth/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Petri, Michala, recorder
Philips: 412630

8:45am Ravel, Maurice: Noble and Sentimental Waltzes
Abbado, Claudio/London Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 427679

8:59am Dowland, John: Sir John Smith’s Almain
McFarlane, Ronn, lute
Dorian: 90148

8:59am Torroba, Federico Moreno: Suita Castellana -1. Fandanguillo
Coves, Vicente, guitar
Naxos: 573255

9:00am Brahms, Johannes: Intermezzo in E-flat Op117/1
Saylor, Debra, piano
Jeffrey Starr: V 2001 Clib. Ama.

9:09am Bax, Arnold: In the Faery Hills
Lloyd-Jones, David/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Naxos: 553525

9:28am Dvorak, Antonin: Legend No. 2, for orch. in G
Gunzenhauser, Stephen/Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos: 550266

9:33am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Concerto #19 in F – 1.
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Goode, Richard, piano
Nonesuch: 79608

9:44am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Concerto #19 in F – 2.
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Goode, Richard, piano
Nonesuch: 79608

9:51am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Concerto #19 in F – 3.
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Goode, Richard, piano
Nonesuch: 79608

9:59am Handel, George Frideric: Battaglia from “Rinaldo’
Wright, Simon/Philharmonia Orchestra
Wallace, John, trumpet
Nimbus: 5123

9:59am ROMERO, CELEDONIO: Tango Angelita
Romero, Pepe, guitar
Philips: 432102

10:00am Mussorgsky, Modest: Pictures at an Exhibition – The Great Gate of Kiev
Rattle, Sir Simon/Berlin Philharmonic
Angel/EMI: 273

10:06am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 3 in E-Flat “Eroica” – 1. Allegro con brio
Dudamel, Gustavo/Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon: B0016869

10:24am Kodaly, Zoltan: Adagio
Gambill, Paul/Nashville Chamber Orchestra
WARNER BROS: 9 46739-2

10:37am Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel: Flute Concerto in A H 438
Rolla, Janos/Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Rampal, Jean-Pierre, flute
CBS: 44690

10:59am SAVIO: Batucada
Karadaglic, Milos, guitar
Deutsche Grammophon: B0017000

10:59am Rameau, Jean-Philippe: Danse des Sauvages
/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: 479 6922

11:00am Chopin, Frédéric: Piano Concerto #2 in f minor – 1.
Pletnev, Mikhail/Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Trifonov, Daniil, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: 4797518

11:16am Holst, Gustav: Planets (Op 32) – 4. Jupiter, bringer of jollity
Gibson, Sir Alexander/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Chandos: 6633

11:28am Boccherini, Luigi: String Quartet in E-Flat (Op 32/1) – 1. Allegretto (G 201)
/Quartetto Borciani
Naxos: 555042

11:35am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto in D Minor – 1.
/Elias String Quartet
Yang, Xuefei, guitar
Angel/EMI: 79018

11:43am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto in D Minor – 2.
/Elias String Quartet
Yang, Xuefei, guitar
Angel/EMI: 79018

11:50am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto in D Minor – 3.
/Elias String Quartet
Yang, Xuefei, guitar
Angel/EMI: 79018

11:59am Dvorak, Antonin: Cypresses: You ask why these songs of mine
/Cypress String Quartet
AVIE: AV2275

11:59am Elgar, Edward: Four Dances: 2. Gavotte “Alphonsa” (55675)
:

12:00pm Glazunov, Alexander: Concert Waltz #1 in D (Op 47)
Svetlanov, Evgeny/Philharmonia Orchestra
Melodiya: 1000162

12:10pm Schubert, Franz: Overture “In the Italian Style” in D D 590
Renzetti, Donato/Toscana Orchestra
EuropaMusi: 350213

12:18pm Respighi, Ottorino: Ancient Airs & Dances Suite #3
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
PHILIPS: 420 485-2

12:39pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Oboe Quartet in F (K 370)
/Amadeus Ensemble
Watkins, Sara, oboe
Unicorn: 9107

12:58pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: I Didn’t Know Her Name
Osadchy, Eugene, cello
Markina, Anastasia, piano
Bolo Classique: 8010

12:58pm Corelli, Arcangelo: Sonata da chiesa a tre in A 2. Allegro
/Avison Ensemble
Linn: 414

1:00pm Berwald, Franz: Symphony #4 in E-Flat
Bjoerlin, Ulf/Royal Philharmonic
Angel/EMI: 65866

1:34pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony #43 “Mercury” in E-Flat
Pinnock, Trevor/The English Concert
Archiv: 429400

1:58pm Paganini, Niccolo: Caprice # 9 in E Op 1 (arr. for flute)
Boyd, Bonita, flute
Fleur De Son: 57940

1:58pm Barrios, Augustin (Mangore): Alegro Sinfonico
McFadden, Jerry, guitar
Naxos: 557807

2:00pm Barry, John: Out of Africa: Flying Over Africa
Kaufman, Richard/London Symphony Orchestra
Varese Sar: 302 066 704

2:06pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Triple Concerto in C (Op 56) 1. Allegro
West, Martin/San Francisco Ballet Orchestra
Claremont Trio
Arabesque: 6578

2:28pm Brahms, Johannes: Symphony #2 in D (Op 73) 3.Allegretto grazioso
van Zweden, Jaap/Netherlands Radio Symphony Orchestra
Brilliant Class: L 99946

2:34pm Williams, John: American Journey
Williams, John/Recording Arts Orchestra of Los Angeles
Sony Classical: 89364

2:59pm STEVENSON, J.: The Last Rose of Summer
Hawes, Tim, flugelhorn
Zah Zah: ZZCD 9826

2:59pm Nielsen, Carl: Faith and Hope Are Playing
/Aureole
Gilbert, Laura-flute
Allen, Barbara, harp
Koch: 7055

3:00pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Well-Tempered Clavier Book 1 – Prelude and Fugue # 1 in C (BWV 846)
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Warner Bro Clas: 61553

3:04pm Handel, George Frideric: Water Music Suite #2 in D HWV 349
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Argo: 414596

3:14pm Rossini, Gioachino: String Sonata #2 in A
Kiss, Andras/Rossini Ensemble, Budapest
Naxos: 550621

3:35pm Copland, Aaron: Rodeo
Tilson Thomas, Michael/San Francisco Symphony
RCA: 63511

3:59pm Liszt, Franz: En Rˆve S 207 – Nocturne
Watts, Andre, piano
Angel/EMI: 64601

3:59pm LULLY: Alceste: La Marche des Combattants
Savall, Jordi/Le Concert des Nations
Alia Vox: 2 9807

4:00pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony #35 in D “Haffner” (K 385)
Krivine, Emmanuel/Sinfonia Varsovia
Denon: 9884

4:22pm PARRY, Hubert: Jerusalem
Christophers, Harry/The Sixteen
Decca: B0013009

4:25pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Piano Concerto #2 in c (Op 18) – 2. Adagio sostenuto
Pappano, Antonio/Berlin Philharmonic
Andsnes, Leif Ove, piano
Angel/EMI: 74813

4:36pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Piano Concerto #2 in c (Op 18) – 3. Allegro scherzando
Pappano, Antonio/Berlin Philharmonic
Andsnes, Leif Ove, piano
Angel/EMI: 74813

4:52pm Vivaldi, Antonio: Concerto for 2 trumpets in D RV 781
King, Robert/The King’s Consort
Steele-Perkins, Crispian, trum
Ghigi, James, trumpet
Hyperion: 67073

4:59pm MacDowell, Edward: Woodland Sketches (Op 51) – 4. In Autumn
Fennell, Frederick/Dallas Winds
Reference: 43

4:59pm Clementi, Muzio: Sonatina in C Major, Op. 36 #3 – 2.
Shelley, Howard, piano
Hyperion: 67814

5:00pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Violin Concerto #4 in G (Hob. Vlla:4)
/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: Daniel Holy

5:18pm Mendelssohn, Felix: Sextet in D: Adagio
/Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival
Koch: 7624

5:28pm Gershwin, George: Rhapsody in Blue
Slatkin, Leonard/St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
Siegel, Jeffrey, piano
VoxBox: 5007

5:46pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Trio Sonata #5 in C (BWV 529)
/Musica Pacifica
Virgin: 45192

5:59pm Chopin, Frédéric: Mazurka #23 in D, Op. 33/2
Virsaladze, Eliso, piano
Melodya: 33216

5:59pm Barrios, Augustin (Mangore): Minuet in A
McFadden, Jeffrey, guitar
Naxos: 557807

6:00pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 4 in B-Flat (Op 60): 1. Adagio-allegro vivace
Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 47516

6:11pm Brahms, Johannes: Piano Concerto #1 in D Minor (Op 15) – 1.
Thielemann, Christian/Staatskapelle Dresden
Pollini, Maurizio, piano
Deutsche Grammo: B0016120

6:36pm ROSETTI: Two-Horn Concerto #5 in E-Flat
Altrichter, Petr/Dvorak Chamber Orchestra
Tylsar, Zdenek, french horn
Tylsar, Bedrich, french horn
Supraphon: 110769

6:58pm BERKELEY, Lennox: Andantino for Cello and Piano, Op. 21 no. 2a
/Schirmer Ensemble
Vorster, Len, piano
Berlin, David, cello
Naxos: 557324

6:58pm Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: The Flight of the Bumble-Bee
Cleobury, Nicholas/English Chamber Orchestra
Webber, Julian Lloyd, cello
Decca: 4758567

7:00pm PROGRAM: Exploring Music
/more at http://exploringmusic.wfmt.com/
Program:

8:00pm PROGRAM: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Program:

PROGRAM: Ludwig van Beethoven’s Violin Concerto;
[Encore: Josef Haydn’s “Emperor Hymn”];
Gustav Mahler’s The Song of the Earth;
Manfred Honeck, conductor; Matthias Goerne, baritone

10:00pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Vocalise (Op 34/14) (arr. for piano by Alessio Bax)
Bax, Alessio, piano
Signum Two: 264

10:06pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Trio in E-flat 1.Allegro
/Claremont Trio
Bridge: 9395

10:21pm Dvorak, Antonin: String Quartet #12 in F “American” (Op 96)
/Guarneri Quartet
RCA: 6263

10:50pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Keyboard Concerto #5 in f (BWV 1056)
Schiff, Andras/Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Schiff, Andras, piano
DECCA LONDON: 425 676-2

11:00pm Ibert, Jacques: The Little White Donkey
Galway, Sir James, flute
Moll. Philip, piano
RCA: 63725

11:00pm Offenbach, Jacques: Je te jure que je t’aime, arr. for cello
Olivieri-Munroe, Cha/Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Gabetta, Sol, cello
RCA: 88697358622

11:00pm BANTOCK, Granville: Old English Suite
Leaper, Adrian/Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic
Naxos: 555473

11:20pm Carulli, Ferdinando: Guitar Concerto in A (Op 8a)
Brown, Iona/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Romero, Pepe, guitar
Philips: 426263

11:36pm Borodin, Alexander: In The Steppes of Central Asia
Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 62406

11:48pm Tartini, Giuseppe: Violin Concerto in A (D 96) 1. Allegro
Muller-Bruhl, Helmut/Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Daskalakis, Ariadne, violin
Naxos: 551243

11:54pm Tartini, Giuseppe: Violin Concerto in A (D 96) 2. Adagio
Muller-Bruhl, Helmut/Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Daskalakis, Ariadne, violin
Naxos: 551243

11:58pm Tartini, Giuseppe: Violin Concerto in A (D 96) 3. Presto
Muller-Bruhl, Helmut/Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Daskalakis, Ariadne, violin
Naxos: 551243

12:02am Chopin, Frédéric: Etude in G-Sharp Minor (Op. 25/6)
Lang Lang, piano
Sony: 489602

12:02am Harty, Hamilton: Fantasy Scenes, for Orchestra – Fourth Movement
Yuasa, Takuo/Ulster Orchestra
Naxos: 557731