3/12/20

Music played for: 03/12/2020

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Giménez, Gerónimo:La Tempranica
“Cancion de la Tempranica”

, p
EMI/Ang-CDM7-69078-2
Run Time:05:08

– – –

12:05 AM
Liszt, Franz:”Rhapsodie espagnole”

Stephen Hough, piano, p
Virgin Classics-90700-2
Run Time:13:11

– – –

12:18 AM
Giménez, Gerónimo:La Tempranica
“Zapateado”

, p
EMI/Ang-CDM7-69078-2
Run Time:01:31

– – –

12:19 AM
Holzbauer, Ignaz:Sinfonia Concertante in A
Thomas Füri
DG Archiv-2723068 (3)
Run Time:15:16

– – –

12:35 AM
Stamitz, Carl:Cello Concerto in G
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
, cl
Claves-CD-50-8105
Run Time:19:29

– – –

12:54 AM
Dufaut:Lute Suite in g
“Courante”

, l
Astrée-E-7735
Run Time:01:32

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Clarke, Herbert:”The Bride of the Waves” (Polka brillante)
Dallas Wind Symphony, Howard Dunn
Richard Frazier, tuba
Crystal-CD-431
Run Time:05:31

– – –

1:05 AM

Wilder, Alec:Wind Quintet #3

Boston Skyline-BSD-141
Run Time:12:19

– – –

1:17 AM

Bartók, Béla:”Hungarian Sketches”
No. 5, “Swineherd’s Dance”

Crystal-S-211
Run Time:01:44

– – –

1:19 AM

Bartók, Béla:Suite No. 1, Op 3
Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Miklos Erdelyi, conductor
Hungaroton-HCD-31045
Run Time:35:45

– – –

1:55 AM

Gastoldi, Giovanni:”Il ballerino”
Music of the Waits
Ex Cathedra-3
Run Time:01:32

– – –

2:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

2:00 AM

Philips, Peter:Dolorosa Pavan and Galliard

Edward ParmentierWildboar-WLBR-9102
Run Time:05:00

– – –

2:05 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:Six German Dances, K. 571
Tafelmusik, Bruno Weil, conductor
Sony-SK-46696
Run Time:10:28

– – –

2:15 AM

Strauss II, Johann:”Emperor Waltz” Op. 437
Diabolicus, Dietrich Henschel
, br
Naive-AM-137
Run Time:12:27

– – –

2:27 AM

Brahms, Johannes:Waltzes, Op 39
#11

Idil Biret, pianoNaxos-8.553426
Run Time:01:24

– – –

2:29 AM

Brahms, Johannes:Cello Sonata #1 in e, Op 38

David Finckel, cello, vc
ArtistLed-10501-2
Run Time:24:48

– – –

2:54 AM

Brahms, Johannes:Waltzes, Op 39
#8

Idil Biret, pianoNaxos-8.553426
Run Time:01:44

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Tibaldi, Giovanni Battista:Trio Sonata in B-Flat, Op 1/6

CPO-999633-2
Run Time:05:48

– – –

3:05 AM

Boccherini, Luigi:Symphony in B-Flat, G 497
Jeanne Lamon
RCA-7867-2-RC
Run Time:16:22

– – –

3:22 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Orchestra Suite No. 2 in b, BWV 1067
“Badinerie”

, corne
Summit-DCD-743
Run Time:01:37

– – –

3:23 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:”St Matthew Passion,” BWV. 244
Aria, “Erbarme dich”

, ob
London-4834722
Run Time:06:27

– – –

3:30 AM

Villa-Lobos, Heitor:”Bachianas brasileiras” No. 8 (1944)

EMI/Ang-CDS7-47901-8 (3)
Run Time:24:55

– – –

3:55 AM

Rota, Nino:”Two Waltzes on the Name of Bach”
#2
Ferrara City Orch
Danielle Laval, p
Naive-V-1003 (2)
Run Time:01:50

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Verdi, Giuseppe:”Un ballo in maschera”
“Forse la soglia…Ma se m’è forza perderti”
Munich Radio Orchestra, Marcello Viotti, conductor
Ramón Vargas, tenor, t
RCA-61464-2
Run Time:05:16

– – –

4:05 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:Symphony No. 23 in D, K. 181
Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, conductor
Teldec-90842-2
Run Time:09:31

– – –

4:14 AM

Kraus, Josef Martin:Violin Sonata in D, VB 159

Britten PWalter Schwede
Naxos-8.570023-24 (2)
Run Time:24:17

– – –

4:39 AM

Auber, Daniel-François:”Gustave III, ou le Bal Masqué”
March #1
Richard Bonynge, conductor
, f
London-440646-2 (2)
Run Time:01:22

– – –

4:40 AM

Larsson, Lars-Erik:”Gustavian Suite” (2001)
New York Scandia Sym, Dorrit Matson
, bn
Centaur-CRC-2607
Run Time:13:50

– – –

4:54 AM

Verdi, Giuseppe:”Un ballo in maschera”
Aria, “Volte la terrea fronte alle stelle”
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra, Kurt Masur, conductor
Sylvia Geszty, s
London-OS-26114
Run Time:01:43

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:”Don Giovanni,” K. 527
Overture
Vienna State Opera Orchestra, Felix Prohaska, conductor
Vanguard-ATM-CD-1183 (2)
Run Time:05:38

– – –

5:05 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:”Don Giovanni,” K. 527 (opera in 2 acts)
Aria, “Batti, batti, o bel Masetto”
English Concert, Trevor Pinnock, conductor
Anne Sofie von Otter, mezzo-soprano, ms
DG Archiv-449206-2
Run Time:03:46

– – –

5:09 AM

Clementi, Muzio:Introduction, Andante & Allegretto after Mozart’s “Batti, batti”

Maria Tipo, piano, p
EMI-CDC7-54766-2
Run Time:06:53

– – –

5:16 AM

Chopin, Frédéric:Variations on “Là ci darem la mano” from Mozart’s “Don Giovanni” Op.2
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra, Kazimierz Kord, conductor
Garrick Ohlsson, piano, p
Arabesque-Z-6702-2 (2)
Run Time:18:40

– – –

5:34 AM

Susato, Tielman:Bransle
Vincent Cichowicz
Delos-DE-3171
Run Time:01:49

– – –

5:36 AM

Susato, Tielman:”The Danserye” (1551)
Eight Gaillardes (2,11,9,4,7,10,3,15)
Philip Pickett
L’Oiseau Lyre-436131-2
Run Time:10:03

– – –

5:46 AM

Praetorius, Michael:”Terpsichore” (1612)
5 Dances

Crystal-CD-561
Run Time:07:42

– – –

5:54 AM

Praetorius, Michael:”Terpsichore” (1612)
“Ballet des coqs”
New York Renaissance Band, Sally Logemann
Arabesque-Z-6531
Run Time:01:30

– – –

6:00am Brahms, Johannes: Hungarian Dance # 4
Alsop, Marin/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos: 8.570233

6:08am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Lute Suite #4 – Prelude
Williams, John, guitar
Youtube:

6:13am Copland, Aaron: Quiet City (1940)
Gambill, Paul/Nashville Chamber Orchestra
Engerer, Paula, English Horn
Moore, Scott, Trumpet
Naxos: 559069

6:26am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 9 “Choral” in d (Op 125) – 2. Scherzo (Molto vivace – Presto)
Boyd, Douglas/Manchester Camerata
AVIE: 2245

6:43am Pichl, Vaclav: Symphony in B-Flat Op 1/5 Z23
Bamert, Matthias/London Mozart Players
Chandos: 9740

6:56am Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Do Not Believe, My Friend
Osadchy, Eugene, cello
Markina, Anastasia, piano
Bolo Classique: 8010

6:57am Corelli, Arcangelo: Violin Sonata in C (Op 5/3) 5. Allegro
/Trio Sonnerie
North, Nigel, lute
Virgin: 90840

7:00am Tchaikovsky, Peter: Swan Lake (Op 20) – Act 3, No. 20a. Hungarian Dance
Ozawa, Seiji/Boston Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 419409

7:06am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Horn Concerto #1 in D (K 412)
McGegan, Nicholas/Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Greer, Lowell, natural horn
Harmonia Mundi: 907012

7:15am Bernstein, Leonard: On The Town “Some Other Time”
Bailey, Zuill, cello
Downes, Lara, piano
Steinway: 30025

7:21am Vivaldi, Antonio: Cello Concerto in E-flat (RV 408)
Stamp, Richard/Toronto Chamber Orchestra
Harnoy, Ofra, cello
RCA: 68228

7:33am FUCIK, J. ERNEST: Entry of the Gladiators (Op 68)
Neumann, Vaclav/Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Teldec: 42337

7:39am Rossini, Gioachino: String Sonata #1 in G
Kiss, Andras/Rossini Ensemble, Budapest
Naxos: 550621

7:55am Elgar, Edward: Four Dances: 2. Gavotte “Alphonsa” (55675)
:

7:57am SAVIO: Batucada
Karadaglic, Milos, guitar
Deutsche Grammophon: B0017000

8:00am Schubert, Franz: Ave Maria (Ellens Gesang III)
Ma, Yo-Yo, cello
Stott, Kathryn, piano
Sony: 10316

8:07am Gluck, Christoph Willebald: Orfeo & Euridice – Dance of the Blessed Spirits
/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: Daniel Holy

8:13am POULEDOURIS, Basil: Suite from ‘Lonesome Dove’
Raine, Nic/City of Prague Philharmonic
Silva: 1061

8:26am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto for Violin, Oboe, Strings and Continuo in C minor (BWV 1060)
Kahane, Jeffrey/Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra
Hahn, Hilary, violin
Vogel, Allan, oboe
Deutsche Grammophon: B0000986-02

8:43am Glazunov, Alexander: Slav Holiday (Op 26a) “Une fete slave”
Krimets, Konstantin/Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Naxos: 553538

8:55am Torroba, Federico Moreno: Suita Castellana -1. Fandanguillo
Coves, Vicente, guitar
Naxos: 573255

8:57am Barrios, Augustin (Mangore): Medallon Antiguo
McFadden, Jerry, guitar
Naxos: 557807

9:00am Satie, Erik: Gymnopedie #2
Thibaudet, Jean-Yves, piano
Decca: 483 0236

9:08am Carulli, Ferdinando: Concerto for Flute, Guitar & Orchestra, G Major 1.
Rolla, Janos/Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Rampal, Jean-Pierre, flute
Lagoya, Alexandre, guitar
CBS: 42130

9:26am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Magic Flute – Overture (K 620)
Hager, Leopold/English Chamber Orchestra
Novalis: 150 041

9:33am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 8 in F (Op 93)
Zinman, David/Tonhalle Orchestra Zurich
Arte Nova: 56341

9:56am Eschmann, Johann Carl: Kleine Studie for piano solo
Sturrock, Kathron, piano
Guild: 7293

9:57am ASSAD, SERGIO: Vitoria Regia
Assad, Sergio, guitar
Assad, Odair, guitar
Nonesuch: 79116

10:00am Tessarini, Carlo: Sonata for Trumpet and Strings in D
Pommer, Max/New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Guttler, Ludwig, trumpet
Capriccio: 10020

10:06am Copland, Aaron: Red Pony, The (Suite)
Slatkin, Leonard/St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
BMG CLASSICS: 09026-61699-2

10:29am Schumann, Robert: “Widmung”
Cliburn, Van, piano
RCA: 60726

10:38am Haydn, Michael: Symphony in B-Flat P 9
Bamert, Matthias/London Mozart Players
Chandos: 9352

10:57am Chopin, Frédéric: Etudes (Op 25) – No. 12 in c “Ocean”
Richter, Sviatoslav, piano
Decca: 4758634

10:57am FINGER: A Ground by Mr. Finger (from Division Violin)
/Hesperus
Dorian: 90290

11:00am Janacek, Leos: Lachian Dances
Jilek, Frantisek/Prague Chamber Orchestra
Supraphon: 11 0274

11:08am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Passacaglia & Fugue in c (BWV 582)
Ridenour, Mark/Chicago Symphony Brass
CSO: 1101

11:26am Puccini, Giacomo: Preludio Sinfonico (S 32)
Litton, Andrew/Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Delos: 3240

11:34am Giuliani, Mauro: Guitar Concerto in A (Op 30)
/English Chamber Orchestra
Williams, John, guitar
CBS: 44791

11:57am KREISLER, Fritz: Syncopation
Goulding, Caroline, violin
O’Riley, Christopher, piano
Telarc: 80744

11:57am Byrd, William: Jig
/Canadian Brass
CBS: 45792

12:00pm Holst, Gustav: Planets (Op 32) – 2. Venus, the Bringer of Peace
Gibson, Sir Alexander/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Chandos: 6633

12:09pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: German Dances (K 567)
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 429783

12:21pm Brahms, Johannes: Piano Concerto #2 in B-flat, Op. 83 3. Andante
Nelsons, Andris/Vienna Philharmonic
Grimaud, Helene, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: B0019046

12:38pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Trumpet Concerto in D (with 2 oboes and continuo)
Asperen, Bob van/
Basch, Wolfgang, trumpet
and various soloists
Deutsche Harmon: 7976

12:57pm Gershwin, George: Prelude #1 for Piano
Cockrell, Findlay, piano
Troy: 1414

12:57pm Gardel, Carlos: Por una cabeza
European Film Phiharmonic/
Karadaglic, Milos, guitar
Deutsche Grammophon: B0017000

1:00pm PRICE, FLORENCE: Symphony #3 in c
Hsu, Apo/The Women’s Philharmonic
Koch: 7518

1:35pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony # 7 “Le Midi” in C (“Afternoon”)
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 411441

1:57pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Why?
Osadchy, Eugene, cello
Markina, Anastasia, piano
Bolo Classique: 8010

1:57pm Khachaturian, Aram: Gayaneh: Dance of the Rose Maidens
Jarvi, Neeme/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Chandos: 8945

2:00pm Strauss, Johann II: Emperor Waltz (Op 437) “Kaiser-Walzer”
Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
CBS: 37771

2:12pm Handel, George Frideric: Flute Sonata in C Op 1 HWV 365 (Op 1/7) (ca. 1726)
Linde, Hans-Martin, recorder
Scheidegger, Rudolf, harpsicho
Koch, Johannes, viola da gamba
Intercord: 820769

2:26pm Debussy, Claude: Petite Suite
Simon, Geoffrey/Philharmonia Orchestra
Cala: 1001

2:39pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Piano Concerto #4 in G (Op 58) 1. Allegro moderato
Douglas, Barry/Camerata Ireland
Douglas, Barry, piano
Satirino: I 051

2:57pm LULLY: Marche pour la Cérémonie des Turcs
Savall, Jordi/Le Concert des Nations
Alia Vox: 101

2:57pm Anonymous/Traditional: Contrapunto Secondo (Lute duet)
/London Early Music Group
Nonesuch: 79029

3:00pm Offenbach, Jacques: Tales of Hoffmann – Barcarolle
Wallez, Jean-Pierre/Luxembourg Radio-TV Orchestra
Frequenz: 41002

3:03pm Arnold, Malcolm: Four Scottish Dances (Op 59)
Penny, Andrew/Queensland Symphony Orchestra
NAXOS: 8.553526

3:12pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Brandenburg Concerto #1 in F (BWV 1046)
/Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Deutsche Grammo: 431660

3:37pm Schumann, Robert: Introduction & Allegro Appassionato (Op 92)
Dohnanyi, Christoph/Vienna Philharmonic
Schiff, Andras, piano
London: 417802

3:57pm MacDowell, Edward: Woodland Sketches (Op 51) – 4. In Autumn
Fennell, Frederick/Dallas Winds
Reference: 43

3:57pm Holst, Gustav: Japanese Suite (Op 33) – 1. Prelude: Song of the Fisherman
Falletta, JoAnn/Ulster Orchestra
Naxos: 572914

4:00pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Violin Concerto #1 in B-flat 1. Allegro moderato
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Pine, Rachel Barton, violin
Avie: 2317

4:07pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Violin Concerto #1 in B-flat 2.Adagio
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Pine, Rachel Barton, violin
Avie: 2317

4:14pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Violin Concerto #1 in B-flat 3. Presto
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Pine, Rachel Barton, violin
Avie: 2317

4:25pm Rossini, Gioachino: Barber of Seville – Overture
Laredo, Jaime/Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Nimbus: 5078

4:32pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Concerto in D Major for Trumpet
/Rebel Baroque Ens.
Kjar, David, trumpet
Bridge: 9421

4:50pm Mahler, Gustav: Blumine
Levi, Yoel/Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Telarc: 80545

4:57pm Falla, Manuel de: Spanish Dance #1 arr. 2 pianos
Labeque, Katia & Marielle
Philips: 438938

4:57pm NORTH: Spartacus – Love Theme
Kunzel, Erich/Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Telarc: 80600

5:00pm Boccherini, Luigi: Guitar Quintet #2 in E G 446
/Academy Chamber Ensemble
Romero, Pepe, guitar
Philips: 438769

5:15pm von Bingen, Hildegard: The Fiery Spirit
/Anonymous 4
Harmonia Mundi: 907327

5:27pm Copland, Aaron: Rodeo
Tilson Thomas, Michael/San Francisco Symphony
RCA: 63511

5:46pm Scarlatti, Domenico: 3 Sonatas (Kk394, Kk230, Kk211)
/Philip Jones Brass Ensemble
London: 417524

5:56pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Goldberg Variations – Variation 16 (Overture) (BWV 988)
Gould, Glenn, piano
Sony Classical: 87703

5:58pm Bartok, Bela: Romanian Dances 1. Molto moderato
Ben-Dor, Gisele/Sofia Soloists
Centaur: 2239

6:00pm Schubert, Franz: Symphony #8 in b “Unfinished” (D 759)
Szell, George/Cleveland Orchestra
CBS: 42415

6:23pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: String Quartet # 1 in F (Op 18/1) – 1. Allegro con brio
/Takacs Quartet
Decca: B0001864

6:37pm PARRY, Hubert: Lady Radnor’s Suite
Boughton, William/English String Orchestra
Nimbus: 5068

6:56pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Spring Water
Osadchy, Eugene, cello
Markina, Anastasia, piano
Bolo Classique: 8010

6:58pm FASCH, J F: Concerto for 3 trumpets, 3 oboes, bassoon and timpani in D: 3. Allegro
Guttler, Ludwig/Saxony Virtuosi
Capriccio: 10219

7:00pm PROGRAM: Exploring Music
/more at http://exploringmusic.wfmt.com/
Program:

8:00pm PROGRAM: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Program:

PROGRAM: George Gershwin’s Rhapsody in Blue;
[Encore: Billy Joel’s “Scenes from an Italian Restaurant;” Scott Joplin’s “Solace”];
Leonard Bernstein’s Symphonic Dances from West Side Story;
Charles Ives’ The Unanswered Question;
Kurt Weill’s Symphony No. 2
[Encore: Leroy Anderson’s Fiddle-Faddle];
[Fill: Felix Mendelssohn’s Piano Trio No. 1 in D minor, Op. 49, 3rd movement; Lahav Shani, piano;
Eyal Ein-Habar, flute; Adi Tal, cello]; Lahav Shani, conductor; Jon Kimura Parker, piano

10:00pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Pathetique Sonata – 2. Adagio cantabile
Yundi, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: B00179698

10:05pm Mozart, Leopold: Trumpet Concerto in D
Leppard, Raymond/English Chamber Orchestra
Marsalis, Wynton, cornet
Sony Classical: 57497

10:19pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Piano Concerto #1 in f-sharp (Op 1) 1. Vivace
Ashkenazy, Vladimir/Cleveland Orchestra
Thibaudet, Jean-Yves, piano
London: 448219

10:32pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Piano Concerto #1 in f-sharp (Op 1) 2. Andante
Ashkenazy, Vladimir/Cleveland Orchestra
Thibaudet, Jean-Yves, piano
London: 448219

10:39pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Piano Concerto #1 in f-sharp (Op 1) 3. Allegro vivace
Ashkenazy, Vladimir/Cleveland Orchestra
Thibaudet, Jean-Yves, piano
London: 448219

10:52pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Sonata in G Minor – 2. BWV 1001
Yang, Xuefei, guitar
Angel/EMI: 79018

10:57pm Roman, Johan Helmich: Little Drottningholm Music: 4. Larghetto
Halstead, Anthony/Uppsala Chamber Orchestra
Naxos: 553733

10:57pm Offenbach, Jacques: Gaite parisienne – Overture
Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 47532

11:00pm Mendelssohn, Felix: Midsummer Night’s Dream (Op 21) – Overture
Mackerras, Sir Charles/Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Virgin: 90725

11:16pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in G (K 564) – 1. Allegro
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

11:21pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in G (K 564) – 2. Tema con variazioni – Andante
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

11:28pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in G (K 564) – 3. Allegretto
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

11:33pm Elgar, Edward: Symphony #1 in A-Flat (Op 55) 3. Adagio
Solti, Sir Georg/London Philharmonic Orchestra
London: 443856

11:50pm Scarlatti, Alessandro: Sonata for strings #7 in D
/Musica Pacifica
Dorian: 93192

11:58pm KLETZKI: Three Unpublished Piano Pieces (1940 or 1941) – 3.
Banowetz, Joseph, piano
Naxos: 572190

11:58pm Anderson, Leroy: A Trumpeter’s Lullaby
Fiedler, Arthur/Boston Pops Orchestra
Come, Andre, trumpet
Deutsche Grammo: 4776115