1/10/20

Music played for: 01/10/2020

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Debussy, Claude:”Suite bergamasque”
“Clair de lune”

, v
Avie-AV-2399
Run Time:05:04

– – –

12:05 AM
Alkan, Charles-Valentin:”Trois Grandes Etudes,” Op 76
#2, “Etude pour la main droite”

Ronald Smith, piano, p
Arabesque-Z-6604
Run Time:22:36

– – –

12:27 AM
Godowsky, Leopold:53 Studies on Chopin Etudes
#40

Marc-André Hamelin, piano, p
Hyperion-CDA-67411/2 (2)
Run Time:01:32

– – –

12:29 AM
Szymanowski, Karol:Violin Concerto #1, Op 35
Montreal Symphony Orchestra, Charles Dutoit, conductor
Chantal Juillet, violin, v
London-436837-2
Run Time:25:24

– – –

12:54 AM
Chopin, Frédéric:Mazurkas, Op. 30
No. 1 in c

Frederic Chiu, piano, p
Harmonia Mundi-HMU-907247.48 (2)
Run Time:01:50

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Schubert, Franz:”Trois Marches Militaires”, D 733 (Op 51)
#1

, p
MSR Classics-MS-1345
Run Time:05:09

– – –

1:05 AM

Schubert, Franz:Symphony No. 8 in b minor, D. 759, “Unfinished”
London Classical Players, Sir Roger Norrington, conductor
EMI-54996-2
Run Time:22:00

– – –

1:27 AM

Utterback, Joe:”Jazz Bagatelles” (1991)
#1, “Looking Glass”

David Allen Wehr, piano, p
Connoisseur-CD-4228
Run Time:01:38

– – –

1:28 AM

Confrey:”Three Little Oddities” (1923)

Eteri Andjaparidze, piano, p
Naxos-8.559016
Run Time:08:37

– – –

1:37 AM

Gershwin, George:”Porgy and Bess”
Suite
Boston Pops Orchestra, John Williams, conductor
Philips-426404-2
Run Time:17:01

– – –

1:54 AM

Gershwin, George:”Porgy and Bess”
“O Lawd, I’m On My Way”
New York Philharmonic, Zubin Mehta, conductor
New York Choral ArtistsTeldec-46318-2
Run Time:01:37

– – –

2:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

2:00 AM

Mendelssohn-Hensel, Fanny:”Songs Without Words,” Op 8
#1

, p
Koch-3-1589-2
Run Time:05:26

– – –

2:05 AM

Mendelssohn, Felix:Piano Concerto No. 2 in d, Op. 40
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Roberto Prosseda, p
London-4817207
Run Time:23:43

– – –

2:29 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:”St Matthew Passion,” BWV 244
No. 53, Chorale, “Befiehl du deine Wege”
Chicago Symphony Orchestra & Chorus, Sir Georg Solti, conductor
London-421177-2 (3)
Run Time:01:26

– – –

2:30 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:”St Matthew Passion,” BWV 244
Aria, “Erbarme dich, mein Gott”
Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra, Ton Koopman, conductor
Yo-Yo Ma, cello, vc
Sony-SK-60680
Run Time:07:20

– – –

2:37 AM

Zelenka, Jan Dismas:Trio Sonata #3 in B-Flat

Accent-ACC-8848D-A/B (2)
Run Time:16:32

– – –

2:54 AM

Reger, Max:Cello Suite #2 in d, Op 131c/2
“Gigue”

, vc
Accord-200572
Run Time:01:49

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Brahms, Johannes:”Ein deutsches Requiem (A German Requiem)” Op. 45
IV. “Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen (How lovely are thy dwellings)”
Revolutionary and Romantic Orch, Sir John Eliot Gardiner, conductor
Rodney Gilfry, br
Philips-432140-2
Run Time:05:25

– – –

3:05 AM

Brahms, Johannes:Variations in D on an original theme, Op 21/1

David Buechner, piano, p
Connoisseur-CD-4179
Run Time:18:18

– – –

3:23 AM

Purcell, Henry:”Abdelazer, or The Moor’s Revenge” Suite
“Rondeau”
Boston Baroque Orch, Martin Pearlman
Telarc-CD-80424
Run Time:01:22

– – –

3:25 AM

Arne, Thomas:Overture #1 in e
Academy of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood, conductor
L’Oiseau Lyre-4759117
Run Time:08:06

– – –

3:33 AM

Boyce, William:Trio Sonata (Concerto Grosso) #7 in d
Parley of Instruments Baroque Orch, Peter Holman
Chandos-CHAN-0648 (2)
Run Time:08:36

– – –

3:41 AM

Purcell, Henry:”The Fairy Queen”
Suite

, vc
Dorian-DOR-90305
Run Time:12:29

– – –

3:54 AM

Weelkes, Thomas:Madrigal, “On the Plains, Fairy Trains”

Vanguard-OVC-2533/34 (2)
Run Time:01:30

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Hummel, Johann Nepomuk:24 Etudes, Op 125
#5 in D

Mary Louise Boehm, p
Turnabout-TV-S-34562
Run Time:01:59

– – –

4:01 AM

Hummel, Johann Nepomuk:”Tantum Ergo (after Gluck)”
John Eric Floreen
Koch-3-7117-2
Run Time:03:22

– – –

4:05 AM

Hummel, Johann Nepomuk:Polonaise, “La Bella Capricciosa”, Op 55

Klaus Hellwig, p
Koch-3-1028-2
Run Time:14:49

– – –

4:20 AM

Hummel, Johann Nepomuk:Trumpet Concerto in E (1803)
Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner, conductor
Håkan Hardenberger, trumpet, tr
Philips-420203-2
Run Time:18:03

– – –

4:38 AM

Hummel, Johann Nepomuk:Mass in E-Flat, Op 80
Sanctus
Gerhard Wilhelm
EMI/Ang-CDZ7-62703-2
Run Time:01:31

– – –

4:39 AM

Hummel, Johann Nepomuk:”Amusement,” Op 108

Luigi Alberto Bianchi, v
Dynamic-CDS-192
Run Time:14:01

– – –

4:53 AM

Hummel, Johann Nepomuk:24 Etudes, Op 125
#3

Mary Louise Boehm, p
Turnabout-TV-S-34562
Run Time:01:42

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Fibich, Zdenek:Romance in B-Flat, Op 10
Prague Symphony Orchestra, Václav Smetácek, conductor
Josef Suk, violin, v
Supraphon-1102199
Run Time:05:40

– – –

5:05 AM

Dvorák, Antonín:”Scherzo capriccioso,” Op. 66
Hallé Orchestra, Sir John Barbirolli, conductor
EMI/Ang-CDM7-64193-2
Run Time:12:15

– – –

5:17 AM

Nedbal, Oskar:”Scherzo capriccioso”, Op 5
Carlsbad Sym Orch, Douglas Bostock, conductor
, v
Classico-CD-192
Run Time:11:45

– – –

5:29 AM

Bendusi, Francesco:Opera nova de balli
“Chi non ha martello”

James Johnson, piano, o
Conch Classics-CC-1
Run Time:00:52

– – –

5:30 AM

Bendusi, Francesco:Opera nova de balli
“Incognita”

James Johnson, piano, o
Conch Classics-CC-1
Run Time:00:53

– – –

5:31 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:Piano and Wind Quintet in E-Flat, Op 16

EMI/Ang-CDFB5-72643-2 (2)
Run Time:23:40

– – –

5:55 AM

Mendelssohn, Felix:”A Midsummer Night’s Dream,” Op. 61
“Dance of the Clowns”
Otto Klemperer, conductor
Janet Baker, mezzo-sopranoEMI/Ang-CDM7-64144-2
Run Time:01:51

– – –

6:00am Copland, Aaron: Fanfare for the Common Man
Dorati, Antal/Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Decca: 414273

6:07am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Sonata #10 in C (K 330) – 1. Allegro moderato
Yundi, piano
Deutsche Grammo: B0006090

6:13am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 9 “Choral” in d (Op 125) – 2. Scherzo (Molto vivace – Presto)
Szell, George/Cleveland Orchestra
CBS: 45812

6:28am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Flute Sonata in A BWV 1032
Faerber, Jorg/Heilbronn Chamber Orchestra
Galway, Sir James, flute
RCA: 60900

6:45am Glazunov, Alexander: Slav Holiday (Op 26a) “Une fete slave”
Krimets, Konstantin/Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Naxos: 553538

6:57am Telemann, Georg Phillip: Orchestral Suite “Water Music” in C (TWV 55:C3): 8. Agreeable Zephyrus
Pickett, Philip/New London Consort
Decca: 455621

6:57am Rameau, Jean-Philippe: Les Fetes d’Hebe: Passepieds 1 & 2
Leppard, Raymond/English Chamber Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 65732

7:00am Debussy, Claude: The Girl With the Flaxen Hair (trans. L.R. Feuillard)
Kliegel Maria, cello
Havenith, Raimund, piano
Naxos: 557943

7:06am Bach, Johann Christian: Symphony in G Op 3/6
Gmur, Hanspeter/Camerata Budapest
Naxos: 553083

7:15am Dowland, John: A Dream
North, Nigel, lute
Naxos: 557586

7:24am Arnold, Malcolm: English Dances, Set 2 (Op 33)
Penny, Andrew/Queensland Symphony Orchestra
NAXOS: 8.553526

7:33am WICHERS: Mars der Medici
Corporon, Eugene Migliaro/North Texas Wind Symphony
GIA Music: 563

7:41am Rossini, Gioachino: String Sonata #1 in G
Kiss, Andras/Rossini Ensemble, Budapest
Naxos: 550621

7:57am Dvorak, Antonin: Cypresses: On the shore of the brook
/Cypress String Quartet
AVIE: AV2275

7:57am Pichl, Vaclav: Symphony in D “Diana” Z16 – 3. Menuet
Bamert, Matthias/London Mozart Players
Chandos: 9740

8:00am Handel, George Frideric: Acis & Galatea: Sinfonia HWV 49b (1718)
Gibson, Sir Alexander/Scottish Chamber Orchestra
ASV: 6188

8:06am Delius, Frederick: Florida Suite – 2. By the River
Handley, Vernon/Ulster Orchestra
Chandos: 8413

8:13am Abel, Carl Friedrich: Symphony #2 in B-Flat Op 7/2
Shepherd, Adrian/Cantilena
Chandos: 8648

8:25am Chopin, Frédéric: Piano Concerto #2 in f minor – 1.
Pletnev, Mikhail/Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Trifonov, Daniil, piano
Deutsche Grammophon: 4797518

8:44am FASCH, J F: Concerto for two horns,winds, & strings in D
Guttler, Ludwig/Saxony Virtuosi
Capriccio: 10223

8:56am Igudesman, Aleksey: Lento
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: B001799902

8:59am HURD, MICHAEL: Sinfonia Concertante – 2. Andante
Lloyd-Jones, David/Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Gibbs, Robert, violin
Naxos: 555069

9:00am Brahms, Johannes: Hungarian Dance # 6 in D
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Philips: 422050

9:08am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Sonata in D K. 311
Martinez, Gabriela-piano
Cliburn: 2005

9:27am Rodrigo, Joaquin: Fantasy for a Gentleman
Brouwer, Leo/RCA Victor Chamber Orchestra
Bream, Julian, guitar
RCA: 7718

9:50am Corelli, Arcangelo: String Sonata in F Op 2/7
/Purcell Quartet
Woolley, Robert, keyboard
Chandos: 515

9:57am Kodaly, Zoltan: Hary Janos Suite – 2. The Viennese Musical Clock
Schwarz, Gerard/Seattle Symphony
Delos: 3504

9:57am Mendelssohn, Felix: On Wings of Song Op 34/2
Brieff, Frank/Columbia Symphony Orchestra
Stern, Isaac, violin
Sony Classical: 64537

10:00am Liszt, Franz: Liebestraum #3 in A-Flat (S 541)
Hemming, Fuzjko, piano
Domo: 73091

10:05am Cimarosa, Domenico: Trumpet Concerto in C
Faerber, Jorg/Wurtemberg Chamber Orchestra of Heilbron
Andre, Maurice, trumpet
Angel/EMI: 69152

10:17am Wagner, Richard: Rienzi – Overture
Tennstedt, Klaus/Berlin Philharmonic
Angel/EMI: 68616

10:35am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto for 3 Violins in D (BWV 1064)
Wallfisch, Elizabeth/Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Wallfisch, Elizabeth, violin
Bury, Alison, violin
Beznosiuk, Pavlo, violin
Virgin: 59319

10:57am Vivaldi, Antonio: Giustino (RV 717) – La gloria del mio sangue
Koopman, Ton/Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Ma, Yo-Yo, baroque cello
Bernardini, Alfredo, baroque o
Henry, Michel, baroque oboe
Sony Classical: 90916

10:57am Handel, George Frideric: Saul (HWV 53) – Act 2, Scene IX, No. 65 “Symphony”
Jacobs, Rene/Concerto Koln
Harmonia Mundi: 901877-78

11:00am Warlock, Peter: Capriol Suite
Boughton, William/English String Orchestra
Nimbus Records: NI 5032

11:10am Beethoven, Ludwig van: 12 Variations on Handel’s “See here the conquering hero comes”
Onczay, Csaba, cello
Jando, Jeno, piano
Naxos: 550479

11:26am Brahms, Johannes: Symphony #1 in c (Op 68) – 4. Adagio e Allegro non troppo, ma con brio
van Zweden, Jaap/Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Brilliant Class: L 99946

11:43am Telemann, Georg Phillip: Oboe Concerto in D
Indermuhle, Thomas/English Chamber Orchestra
Indermuhle, Thomas, oboe
Novalis: 150 126

11:57am Schumann, Robert: Scenes from Childhood (Op 15) – 8. At the Fireside
Lang Lang, piano
Deutsche Grammo: B0005827

11:57am ATTAINGNANT, Pierre: Basse Dance
Baxter, Becky-harp (Italian single row)
Dorian: 93193

12:00pm Borodin, Alexander: Nocturne for Strings
Ormandy, Eugene/Philadelphia Orchestra
CBS: 38919

12:09pm Boccherini, Luigi: Symphony #16 in A Op 37/4 (G 518)
Scimone, Claudio/I Solisti Veneti
Erato: 45486

12:34pm Harty, Hamilton: A John Field Suite
Mayer, Uri/Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
CBC: 5035

12:57pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Sonata No. 1 in b minor 2. Allegro
Michelle Makarski, violin
Keith Jarrett, piano
ECM: B0018852

12:57pm Chopin, Frédéric: Etude in F Minor, Op. 10 #9
Licad, Cecile, piano
MusicMaster: B000000FRV

1:00pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony #103 in E-flat “Drum Roll”
Bruggen, Frans/Orchestra of the 18th Century
Philips: 422240

1:37pm Copland, Aaron: Billy the Kid – Ballet Suite
Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
CBS: 36727

1:57pm MARIANELLI: Pride and Prejudice – Dawn
Thibaudet, Jean-Yves, piano
Decca: B0007340

1:57pm STEINER: Gone With The Wind – Driving Home
Gerhardt, Charles/National Philharmonic Orchestra
RCA: 452

2:00pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 7 – 2. Theme and variations
Bell, Joshua/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Sony: 549176

2:08pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 7 – 3. Scherzo
Bell, Joshua/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Sony: 549176

2:16pm Vivaldi, Antonio: Concerto for 2 trumpets in D RV 781
King, Robert/The King’s Consort
Steele-Perkins, Crispian, trum
Ghigi, James, trumpet
Hyperion: 67073

2:27pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Andante Cantabile for Cello solo and String Orchestra
Maazel, Lorin/Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Ma, Yo-Yo, cello
Sony: 93927

2:36pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Concerto # 6 in B-Flat (K 238)
Tate, Jeffrey/English Chamber Orchestra
Uchida, Mitsuko, piano
Philips: 432082

2:57pm Holst, Gustav: Brook Green Suite – 3. Dance
Griffiths, Howard/English Sinfonia
Naxos: 570339

2:57pm TOVEY: Air for Strings
Vass, George/Ulster Orchestra
Toccata: C 38

3:00pm Williams, John: Raiders of the Lost Ark – March
Black, Stanley/London Symphony Orchestra
MCA: 25192

3:07pm Mendelssohn, Felix: Hebrides Overture “Fingal’s Cave” (Op 26)
Gibson, Sir Alexander/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Chandos: 8379

3:17pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Oboe Concerto in D Minor (BWV 1059)
Pommer, Max/New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Glaetzner, Burkhard, oboe
Capriccio: 10083

3:34pm Liszt, Franz: Festive Sounds
Masur, Kurt/Gewandhaus Orchestra Leipzig
Angel/EMI: 68598

3:57pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Polka Italienne
Long, Beatrice, piano
Long, Christina, piano
MMP: 1

3:57pm Praetorius, Michael: Terpsichore – Sarabande
Pickett, Philip/New London Consort
L’Oiseau: 414633

4:00pm Boccherini, Luigi: Guitar Quintet #6 in G (G 450)
/Academy Chamber Ensemble
Romero, Pepe, guitar
Philips: 438769

4:22pm Barber, Samuel: Adagio for Strings
Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 90578

4:32pm Handel, George Frideric: Concerto Grosso Op 6 / #10 in d HWV 328
Pinnock, Trevor/The English Concert
Archiv: 410899

4:51pm Brahms, Johannes: German Requiem (Op 45) – 4. “How Lovely is thy dwelling place”
Spano, Robert/Atlanta Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
Telarc: 80701

4:57pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Song without Words Chant sans Paroles
Nishizaki, Takako, violin
Jando, Jeno, piano
Naxos: 550306

4:57pm Ponce, Manuel: Scherzino Mexicano
Karadaglic, Milos, guitar
Deutsche Grammophon: B0017000

5:00pm Bach, Johann Christian: Oboe Concerto #2 in F 1. Andante
Linden, Jaap ter/Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Oostenrijk, Pauline, oboe
Challenge Class: L 72019

5:07pm Bach, Johann Christian: Oboe Concerto #2 in F 2. Larghetto
Linden, Jaap ter/Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Oostenrijk, Pauline, oboe
Challenge Class: L 72019

5:13pm Bach, Johann Christian: Oboe Concerto #2 in F 3. Rondeau
Linden, Jaap ter/Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Oostenrijk, Pauline, oboe
Challenge Class: L 72019

5:18pm Satie, Erik: Sarabande #2
Koermendi, Klara, piano
Naxos: 550696

5:27pm Respighi, Ottorino: Pines of Rome
Marriner, Sir Neville/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
PHILIPS: 432 133-2

5:50pm Albinoni, Tomaso: Concerto #6 for Oboe, Strings, and Continuo in D Op 7/6
/I Musici
Phillips: 432115

5:57pm Stravinsky, Igor: Soldier’s Tale “L’Histoire du Soldat” – Royal March
Lionel Friend/Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Nimbus: 5063

5:57pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Three Part Invention No.6 in E – arranged for strings
Jansen, Janine, violin
Rysanov, Maxim, viola
Thedeen, Torleif, cello
Decca: B0009905

6:00pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in G (K 564) – 1. Allegro
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

6:05pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in G (K 564) – 2. Tema con variazioni – Andante
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

6:11pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Trio in G (K 564) – 3. Allegretto
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Znaider, Nikolaj, violin
Zlotnikov, Kyril, cello
Angel/EMI: 44643

6:17pm Dvorak, Antonin: Cello Concerto in B minor, (Op 104) – 1. Allegro
Neumann, Vaclav/Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Webber, Julian Lloyd, cello
Decca: 4758567

6:37pm Neruda, Johann: Trumpet Concerto in E-Flat
Tate, Jeffrey/English Chamber Orchestra
Edvard Antonsen, Ole, trumpet
Angel/EMI: 54897

6:57pm Chopin, Frédéric: Prelude in E-Flat Major
Perez, Vanessa, piano
Telarc: 33388

6:57pm Offenbach, Jacques: Promptes a servir la pratique, arr. for cello
Olivieri-Munroe, Cha/Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Gabetta, Sol, cello
RCA: 88697359622

7:00pm PROGRAM: Exploring Music
/more at http://exploringmusic.wfmt.com/
Program:

8:00pm PROGRAM: Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Program:

Richard Strauss Death and Transfiguration Op. 24 Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra/Asher Fisch
Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9 in D major Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra/Edo de Waart

10:00pm Morricone, Ennio: Cinema Paradiso – Love Theme
Dubeau, Angele/La Pieta
Dubeau, Angele, violin
Analekta: 8733

10:03pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: King Stephen Overture Op 117
Vajnar, Frantisek/Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Supraphon: 111118

10:15pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Serenade for Strings in C (Op 48)
Brown, Iona/Norwegian Chamber Orchestra
Simax: 1035

10:49pm Scarlatti, Alessandro: Sonata for strings #7 in D
/Musica Pacifica
Dorian: 93192

10:57pm Chopin, Frédéric: Etudes (Op 25) – No. 12 in c “Ocean”
Richter, Sviatoslav, piano
Decca: 4758634

10:57pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Concerto in E Major – 3.
/Elias String Quartet
Yang, Xuefei, guitar
Angel/EMI: 79018

11:00pm BANTOCK, Granville: Old English Suite
Leaper, Adrian/Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic
Naxos: 555473

11:20pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Flute Quartet #3 in C (K 285b) (or K. Anh. 171)
/Ensemble Villa Musica
Gerard, Jean Claude, flute
Naxos: 550438

11:36pm Mendelssohn, Felix: Midsummer Night’s Dream (Op 61) – Suite: Nocturne
Szell, George/Cleveland Orchestra
CBS: 37760

11:47pm Corelli, Arcangelo: Concerto Grosso # 4 in D (Op 6/4)
/I Musici
Philips: 434110

11:58pm CUI: Prelude in G# Minor
Fingerhut, Margaret, piano
Chandos: 8439

11:58pm Larsson, Lars-Erik: Little Serenade for String Orchestra (Op 12) – Finale: Allegro
Salonen, Esa-Pekka/Stockholm Sinfonietta
Bis: 285