10/19/19

Music played for: 10/19/2019

12:00am PROGRAM: Through the Night with Peter Van De Graaff
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/beethoven-network/#gallery-image/0
:

12:00 AM
Rossini, Gioachino:”Il Signor Bruschino”
Overture
Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Jaimé Laredo, conductor
Nimbus-NI-5078
Run Time:05:10

– – –

12:05 AM
Bach, Johann Sebastian:Violin Sonata No. 2 in A, BWV 1015

Glenn Gould, piano, p
CBS-M2K-42414 (2)
Run Time:13:47

– – –

12:18 AM
Barber, Samuel:Song, “In the Dark Pinewood”

John Browning, piano, p
DG-435867-2 (2)
Run Time:01:46

– – –

12:20 AM
Mennin, Peter:Symphony #5
Eastman-Rochester Orch, Howard Hanson
Mercury-432755-2
Run Time:22:03

– – –

12:42 AM
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:Violin Sonata in e, K. 304

MSR Classics-MS-1618
Run Time:11:41

– – –

12:54 AM
Adam, Adolphe-Charles:”Giselle”
“Marche des vignerons”
Royal Opera House Orch, Richard Bonynge
London-417505-2 (2)
Run Time:01:41

– – –

1:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

1:00 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:25 Irish Songs, WoO 152
#2, “Sweet Power of Song”

EMI-CDC7-49930-2
Run Time:02:47

– – –

1:02 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:25 Irish Songs, WoO 152
#12, “English Bulls; or, The Irishman in London”

Ann Murray, mezzo-soprano, ms
Assisting Artists
EMI/Ang-CDC7-49930-2
Run Time:02:21

– – –

1:05 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:Piano Sonata #22 in F, Op 54

Sviatoslav Richter, piano, p
London-4758124 (2)
Run Time:12:16

– – –

1:17 AM

Beethoven, Ludwig van:20 Irish Songs, WoO 153
#4, “Since the Greybeards Inform Us”

London Music GroupPhilips-6500104
Run Time:01:36

– – –

1:19 AM

Sullivan, Arthur:Symphony in E, “The Irish”
Royal Liverpool Phil, Charles Groves
EMI/Ang-CMS7-64406-2 (2)
Run Time:35:55

– – –

1:54 AM

Gilbert & Sullivan:Ruddigore
Trio, “My eyes are fully opened”
Pro Arte Orchestra, Sir Malcolm Sargent, conductor
Owen Brannigan, b
Heifetz Baker
Bowden
EMI/Ang-CMS7-64412-2 (2)
Run Time:01:48

– – –

2:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

2:00 AM

Weber, Carl Maria von:”Euryanthe”
Hunting Chorus

MHS-1224
Run Time:02:24

– – –

2:02 AM

Weber, Carl Maria von:”Der Freischütz”
Hunting Chorus, “Was gleicht wohl auf Erden”
Silvio Varviso
Philips-422410-2
Run Time:02:41

– – –

2:05 AM

Berlioz, Hector:”Les Troyens”
“Royal Hunt and Storm” Music
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra, David Zinman, conductor
Telarc-CD-80164
Run Time:10:14

– – –

2:15 AM

Bull, John:”The King’s Hunt”

Signum-SIGCD-009
Run Time:03:50

– – –

2:19 AM

Johnsone, John:The New Hunt Is Up

Jakob Lindberg, l
BIS-CD-267
Run Time:03:37

– – –

2:22 AM

Tcherepnin, Alexander:Eight Piano Pieces, Op 88 (1954-55)
#6, “The Chase”

Britten PArion-ARN-38262
Run Time:01:44

– – –

2:24 AM

Borodin, Alexander:”Petite Suite”
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic, Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Chandos-CHAN-9386
Run Time:29:55

– – –

2:54 AM

Glazunov, Alexander:Two Impromptus, Op 54
#1 in D-Flat

Duane Hulbert, p
Bridge-9102
Run Time:01:41

– – –

3:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

3:00 AM

Nicolai, Otto:”The Merry Wives of Windsor”
Aria, “Horch, die Lerche”
Bavarian State Orchestra, Hans Müller-Kray, conductor
Fritz Wunderlich, tenor, t
EMI/Ang-75915-2 (2)
Run Time:05:02

– – –

3:05 AM

Nicolai, Otto:Symphony #2 in D, WoO 99 (1835)
Bamberg Sym Orch, Karl Anton Rickenbacher
Virgin-91079-2
Run Time:35:41

– – –

3:40 AM

Gabrieli, Andrea:Ricercare del duodecimi toni
Chicago Chamber Brass
, chamb
Pro Arte-CDM-805
Run Time:01:57

– – –

3:42 AM

Debussy, Claude:Suite, “Pour le piano”

Jean-Bernard Pommier, piano, p
Virgin-61421-2 (2)
Run Time:12:44

– – –

3:55 AM

Debussy, Claude:”Le petit nègre”

EBS-6046
Run Time:01:35

– – –

4:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

4:00 AM

Auber, Daniel-François:”Le premier jour de bonheur”
Overture
Gothenburg Opera Orch, Bengt Andersson
, f
Sterling-CDS-1039-2
Run Time:05:37

– – –

4:05 AM

Strauss II, Johann:Quadrille, “Le Premier Jour de Bonheur d’Auber,” Op. 327
Alfred Walter, conductor
Marco Polo-8.223219
Run Time:05:09

– – –

4:10 AM

Liszt, Franz:”Tarantelle” from Auber’s “La Muette de Partici”

György Cziffra, piano, p
Philips-456760-2 (2)
Run Time:07:35

– – –

4:18 AM

Auber, Daniel-François:Cello Concerto #1 in a
Suisse Romande Orchestra, Richard Bonynge, conductor
Jascha Silberstein, vc
London-CS-6750
Run Time:16:05

– – –

4:34 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Orchestra Suite No.2 in b minor, BWV 1067
II. Rondeau
Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Jahja Ling
Rolf Smedvig, trumpet, tr
Telarc-CD-80227
Run Time:01:44

– – –

4:36 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Cello Suite No. 2 in d minor, BWV 1008

Colin Carr, cello, vc
GM Recordings-2054-CD (2)
Run Time:18:47

– – –

4:54 AM

d’India, Sigismondo:Madrigal, “In ciò sol differenti”
William Christie, conductor
, b
Erato-23418-2
Run Time:01:35

– – –

5:00 AM
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

5:00 AM

Menotti, Gian-Carlo:”The Telephone”
Aria, “Hello, hello”
Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, conductor
Jeanne Ommerlé, s
Albany-TROY-173
Run Time:04:22

– – –

5:04 AM

Strauss, Eduard:”Telephon” Polka Française, Op 165
Vienna Phil, Mariss Jansons
DG-4775566 (2)
Run Time:03:48

– – –

5:08 AM

Schnyder, Daniel:”Le Monde Miniscule”
“e-mail”

David Jolley, French horn, fh
Arabesque-Z-6678
Run Time:01:35

– – –

5:09 AM

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus:Serenade No. 9 in D, K. 320, “Posthorn”
The Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner, conductor
Philips-412725-2
Run Time:43:52

– – –

5:53 AM

Bach, Johann Sebastian:Capriccio in B-flat, BWV 992, “on the Departure of a Beloved Brother”
“Aria di postiglione”

Wolfgang Rübsam, piano, o
Pro Arte-PAD-103
Run Time:01:24

– – –

6:00am PROGRAM: Early Music Now
/Playlist: https://radionetwork.wfmt.com/programs/early-music-now/
Program:

Musical Content:
Start Time:

01:04 06:31 Anon. Rex Caeli, Domine Maris Capella Antiqua München Gregorian Chant Sequences Sony Classical

08:37 04:09 Anon. Alleluia Pascha Nostrum Epulemur Discantus Music for a King: The Winchester Troper Outhere

12:39 07:35 Anon. Postquam factus homo Discantus Music for a King: The Winchester Troper Outhere

20:10 04:48 Anon. Doxa en Ipsistis Discantus Music for a King: The Winchester Troper Outhere

25:44 05:51 Anon. Alleluia Rex in Aeternum Discantus Music for a King: The Winchester Troper Outhere

31:28 03:36 Anon. Firmetur Manus Tua Discantus Music for a King: The Winchester Troper Outhere

35:00 03:30 Anon. Prome casta contio Carmina Discantus Music for a King: The Winchester Troper Outhere

38:22 02:43 Anon. Miserere Dominum Discantus Music for a King: The Winchester Troper Outhere

41:33 09:14 Leonin Viderunt Omnes Early Music Consort of London Music of the Gothic Era MHS

51:14 07:16 Anon. Christus Vincit, Christus Regnat, Christus Imperat Discantus Music for a King: The Winchester Troper Outhere

7:00am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony in D “Posthorn” (after Serenade, K 320)
Abbado, Claudio/Berlin Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 48385

7:21am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland (arr. Busoni)
Pratt, Awadagin, piano
Angel/EMI: 55293

7:30am PROGRAM: Rigg Wealth Management
/http://www.riggwealthmanagement.com/
Program:

8:00am PROGRAM: Dewitt & Dunn Financial Radio
/http://www.annuitywatchusa.com
Program:

9:00am Manfredini, Francesco: Konzert D-fur
Pommer, Max/Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Guttler, Ludwig, trumpet
Capriccio: 10020

9:06am Chopin, Frédéric: Variations on “La ci darem la mano” Op 2
Mackerras, Sir Charles/Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Ax, Emanuel, piano
Sony Classical: 60771

9:28am Haydn, Franz Joseph: Cello Concerto in D (Hob VIIb:4)
Muller-Bruhl, Helmut/Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Kliegel, Maria, cello
Naxos: 555041

10:01am HURD, MICHAEL: Sinfonia Concertante – 2. Andante
Lloyd-Jones, David/Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Gibbs, Robert, violin
Naxos: 555069

10:01am Igudesman, Aleksey: Lento
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: B001799902

10:00am Grieg, Edvard: Piano Concerto in a (Op 16) – 1. Allegro molto moderato
Harth-Bedoya, Miguel/The Norwegian Radio Orchestra
Kholodenko, Vadym, piano
Harmonia Mundi: 907629

10:17am Handel, George Frideric: Concerto Grosso Op 6 / #4 in a
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon: 447 733-2

10:29am Vaughan Williams, Ralph: English Folk Song Suite
Boult, Sir Adrian/London Symphony Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 65615

10:42am Cimarosa, Domenico: Concertante in G for flute, oboe & orchestra
Sillito, Kenneth/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Nicolet, Aurele, flute
Holliger, Heinz, oboe
Philips: 416359

11:00am Rachmaninoff, Sergei: They Answered
Osadchy, Eugene, cello
Markina, Anastasia, piano
Bolo Classique: 8010

11:00am SALZEDO: Suite of Eight Dances: Tango
Kondonassis, Yolanda, harp
Telarc: 80581

11:00am Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 9 “Choral” in d (Op 125) – 2. Molto vivace
Abbado, Claudio/Berlin Philharmonic
Deutsche Grammo: 469005

11:17am Bach, Johann Sebastian: Keyboard Concerto #5 in f (BWV 1056)
Schiff, Andras/Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Schiff, Andras, piano
DECCA LONDON: 425 676-2

11:28am Shostakovich, Dmitri: Ballet Suite #1 (1949)
Jarvi, Neeme/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Chandos: 8730

11:46am Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Violin Sonata in G (K 301)
Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Barenboim, Daniel, piano
Deutsche Grammo: 410896

11:59am Pichl, Vaclav: Symphony in D “Diana” Z16 – 3. Menuet
Bamert, Matthias/London Mozart Players
Chandos: 9740

11:59am Munsey, Adrian: The Distance Between
Dubeau, Angele/La Pieta
Dubeau, Angele, violin
Analekta: 8737

12:00pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Serenade for Strings in C (Op 48) – 1. Piece
Brown, Iona/Norwegian Chamber Orchestra
Simax: 1035

12:13pm Vivaldi, Antonio: Concerto for 2 mandolins in C RV 558
Kapp, Richard/Philharmonia Virtuosi
Ess.A.Y.: 1022

12:24pm Strauss, Richard: Horn Concerto #1 in E-Flat (Op 11)
Kashif, Tolga/Philharmonia Orchestra
Lloyd, Frank, horn
ASV: 697

12:45pm Beck, Franz Ignaz: Symphony in G
Ward, Nicholas/Northern Chamber Orchestra
Naxos: 553790

1:00pm Dowland, John: Sir John Smith’s Almain
McFarlane, Ronn, lute
Dorian: 90148

1:00pm Brahms, Johannes: Elf Choralvorspielen 11. O Welt, Ich muss dich lassen (2nd version)
van Zweden, Jaap/Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Brilliant Class: L 99946

1:00pm Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: Snow Maiden – Dance of the Tumblers
Kunzel, Erich/Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Telarc: 80115

1:04pm Debussy, Claude: Petite Suite
Paray, Paul/Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Mercury: 434306

1:20pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: String Quartet in C “Emperor” (Op 76/3)
/Calidore String Quartet
Colburn: 001

1:49pm Weber, Carl Maria von: Invitation to the Dance (Op 65)
Karajan, Herbert von/Berlin Philharmonic
Deutsche Grammo: 413587

2:00pm Chopin, Frédéric: Mazurka #23 in D, Op. 33/2
Virsaladze, Eliso, piano
Melodya: 33216

2:00pm Rameau, Jean-Philippe: Danse des Sauvages
/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Hope, Daniel, violin
Deutsche Grammophon: 479 6922

2:00pm Tartini, Giuseppe: Trumpet Concerto in D
Ling, Jahja/Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Smedvig, Rolf, trumpet
Telarc: 80232

2:16pm Respighi, Ottorino: Ancient Airs & Dances Suite #1
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Deutsche Grammo: 437533

2:30pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: 12 Variations on Handel’s “See here the conquering hero comes”
Onczay, Csaba, cello
Jando, Jeno, piano
Naxos: 550479

2:47pm Halvorsen, Johan: Norwegian Rhapsody #1 in A (1921)
Ruud, Ole Kristian/Trondheim Symphony
Simax: 1085

3:00pm LULLY: Gavotte
Maisky, Mischa, cello
Gililov, Pavel, piano
Deutsche Grammo: 431544

3:00pm Telemann, Georg Phillip: Orchestral Suite “Water Music” in C (TWV 55:C3): 8. Agreeable Zephyrus
Pickett, Philip/New London Consort
Decca: 455621

3:00pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Triple Concerto in a BWV 1044 Flute, violin, hspschd., 1st Mvmt
/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Perahia, Murray, piano
Martin, Jaime, flute
Sillito, Kenneth, violin
Sony Classical: 87326

3:13pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Symphony #6 (Op74) “Pathetique” : 2nd.
Andrew Litton/Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Virgin: 61267

3:21pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony #33 in B-Flat (K 319)
Gardiner, John Eliot/English Baroque Soloists
Philips: 412736

3:46pm Bridge, Frank: Three Idylls
Orbelian, Constantin/Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Delos: 3263

3:59pm Brahms, Johannes: Suite in a 3. Gavotte II in A
Artymiw, Lydia, piano
Chandos: 8410

3:59pm O’CAROLAN: Planxty Connor
Lawrence-King, Andre/Harp Consort
Deutsche Harmon: 77375

4:00pm Handel, George Frideric: Concerto Grosso Op 6 / #3 in e HWV 321
Zukerman, Pinchas/St. Paul Chamber Orchestra
Philips: 412215

4:16pm Mendelssohn, Felix: Hebrides Overture “Fingal’s Cave” (Op 26)
Gibson, Sir Alexander/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Chandos: 8379

4:26pm Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel: Orchestral Symphony #4 in G (Wq 183/4) (H 666)
Manze, Andrew/The English Concert
Harmonia Mundi: 907403

4:43pm Britten, Benjamin: Peter Grimes (Op 33) – Four Sea Interludes
Jarvi, Paavo/Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Telarc: 80660

5:00pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Dream
Osadchy, Eugene, cello
Markina, Anastasia, piano
Bolo Classique: 8010

5:00pm Schumann, Robert: Romances (Op 94) – No. 1
Lindberg, Christian, trombone
Pontinen, Roland, piano
Bis: 328

5:00pm Vivaldi, Antonio: Concerto in D RV 93
Griffiths, Howard/Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Isbin, Sharon, guitar
Warner Bro Clas: 45312

5:16pm Dvorak, Antonin: Symphony #9 in E Minor “From the New World” (Op 95) – 2. Largo
Gunzenhauser, Stephen/Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
WRR: 42442

5:28pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: String Quartet in D, Op. 64/5 “The Lark”
/Lindsay String Quartet
ASV: 637

5:51pm Holst, Gustav: Planets (Op 32) – 2. Venus, the Bringer of Peace
Oundjian, Peter/Toronto Symphony Orchestra
TSO: 2011

6:01pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Gigue, from Suite from E Major Violin Partita (arr. Rachmaninoff)
Kern, Olga, piano
Harmonia Mundi: 907399

6:01pm BUXTEHUDE, Dietrich: Sonata No. 1 in B-flat Major 3. Grave
Holloway, John, violin
ter Linden, Jaap, viola da gam
Mortensen, Lars Ulrik, harpsichord
Naxos: 557249

6:00pm FASCH, J F: Horn Concerto “The Hunt” in D – 1. Allegro
Brown, Iona/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Baumann, Hermann, horn
Philips: 416815

6:06pm Donizetti, Gaetano: Don Pasquale: Sinfonia
Chung, Myung-Whun/Orchestra of the National Academy of San
Deutsche Grammo: 471566

6:17pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Concerto #19 in F – 1.
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Goode, Richard, piano
Nonesuch: 79608

6:29pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Concerto #19 in F – 2.
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Goode, Richard, piano
Nonesuch: 79608

6:36pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Concerto #19 in F – 3.
/Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Goode, Richard, piano
Nonesuch: 79608

6:48pm Elgar, Edward: Cello Concerto in e (Op 85) – 4. Allegro
Barbirolli, Sir John/London Symphony Orchestra
Du Pre, Jacqueline, cello
Angel/EMI: 56219

7:00pm HOLBORNE: Elizabethan Dance Suite: Gigue
/Empire Brass
Smedvig, Rolf, trumpet
Jensen, Richard, percussion
Telarc: 80550

7:00pm Webber, William Lloyd: Andante affettuoso
Cleobury, Nicholas/English Chamber Orchestra
Webber, Julian Lloyd, cello
Philips: 412231-2

7:00pm Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphony # 4 in B-Flat (Op 60): 1. Adagio-allegro vivace
Bernstein, Leonard/New York Philharmonic
Sony Classical: 47516

7:15pm Sibelius, Jean: Karelia Suite (Op 11)
Jarvi, Neeme/Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Bis: 250

7:32pm Albinoni, Tomaso: Oboe Concerto in C Op 9/5
Standage, Simon/Collegium Musicum 90
Robson, Anthony, oboe
Chandos: 579

7:46pm Schubert, Franz: Symphony #9 in C “The Great” (D 944) – 3. Scherzo
Masur, Kurt/Gewandhaus Orchestra Leipzig
Philips: 426269

8:00pm ATTERBERG, Kurt: Suite #7 “Antony and Cleopatra” (Op 29) – 5. Festivo
Wallin, Ulf/Camerata Nordica
CPO: 777 156

8:00pm Schumann, Robert: Scenes from Childhood (Op 15) – 1. About Foreign Lands and people
Lang Lang, piano
Deutsche Grammo: B0005827

8:00pm Carulli, Ferdinando: Guitar Concerto in A (Op 8a)
Brown, Iona/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Romero, Pepe, guitar
Philips: 426263

8:21pm Rossini, Gioachino: Barber of Seville – Overture
Levi, Yoel/Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Telarc: 80334

8:28pm QUANTZ: Flute Concerto #161 in G
Schreier, Peter/CPE Bach Chamber Orchestra
Gallois, Patrick, flute
Deutsche Grammo: 439895

8:49pm Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Piano Concerto #2 in c (Op 18) – 1. Moderato
Shostakovich, Maxim/London Symphony Orchestra
Sultanov, Alexei, piano
Apex: 40835

9:00pm Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Cassation in G K 63 3. Andante
Paillard, Jean-Francois/Paillard Chamber Orchestra
Erato: 88101

9:00pm Rameau, Jean-Philippe: Les Fetes d’Hebe: Passepieds 1 & 2
Leppard, Raymond/English Chamber Orchestra
Angel/EMI: 65732

9:00pm Haydn, Franz Joseph: Notturno #1 in C (Hob. II:25)
/Mozzafiato
L’Archibudelli
Root, Marten, flute
Niesemann, Michael, oboe
Sony Classical: 62878

9:15pm Tchaikovsky, Peter: Violin Concerto in D Op. 35 1. Allegro moderato
Hrusa, Jakub/Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Benedetti, Nicola, violin
Decca: 4788758

9:35pm MOLTER: Trumpet Concerto #1 in D
Howarth, Elgar/London Philharmonic Orchestra
Hardenberger, Hakan, trumpet
Philips: 426311

9:50pm Rodgers, Richard: The Sound of Music Orchestral Suite
Kunzel, Erich/Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Telarc: 80278

10:02pm Bach, Johann Sebastian: Gavotte, from Suite from E Major Violin Partita (arr. Rachmaninoff)
Kern, Olga, piano
Harmonia Mundi: 907399

10:02pm Praetorius, Michael: Terpsichore – Sarabande
Pickett, Philip/New London Consort
L’Oiseau: 414633

10:00pm PROGRAM: Footlight Parade
/For more – http://www.musicaltheaterproject.org
Program:

11:00pm PROGRAM: Reel Music
/Playlists: https://exchange.prx.org/series/38633-reel-music
Program:

REEL MUSIC

“Themes from Daniel Day-Lewis Films” aired 10-19-19

00:01:17

Elmer Bernstein – My Left Foot: Mother

Original Soundtrack Recording

Elmer Bernstein, conductor

Varese Sarabande 00008

00:05:19

Elmer Bernstein – My Left Foot: Love Spoken

Original Soundtrack Recording

Elmer Bernstein, conductor

Varese Sarabande 302066077

00:10:47

Trevor Jones – The Last of the Mohicans: Main Title

Original Soundtrack Recording

David A. Carlin, conductor

Morgan Creek Records 0022412

00:13:17

Trevor Jones – The Last of the Mohicans: The Elk Hunt

Original Soundtrack Recording

David A. Carlin, conductor

Morgan Creek Records 0022412

00:15:57

Randy Edelman – The Last of the Mohicans: Cora

Original Soundtrack Recording

Randy Edelman, conductor

Morgan Creek Records 0022412

00:18:28

Trevor Jones – The Last of the Mohicans: The Glade Part II

Original Soundtrack Recording

David A. Carlin, conductor

Morgan Creek Records 0022412

00:21:24

Elmer Bernstein – The Age of Innocence: Archer’s Books

Original Soundtrack Recording

Elmer Bernstein, conductor

Epic Sountrax 57451

00:23:51

Elmer Bernstein – The Age of Innocence: Van Der Luydens

Original Soundtrack Recording

Elmer Bernstein, conductor

Epic Sountrax 57451

Howard Shore – Gangs of New York: Brooklyn Heights, Pt. 1

Original Soundtrack Recording

Interscope Records 06949 3565-2

00:03:32

Howard Shore – Gangs of New York: Brooklyn Heights, Pt. 3

Original Soundtrack Recording

Interscope Records 06949 3565-2

00:07:00

Jonny Greenwood – There Will Be Blood: Future Markets

Original Soundtrack Recording

Robert Ziegler, conductor

Nonnesuch 369020-2

00:10:45

Jonny Greenwood – There Will Be Blood: Open Spaces

Original Soundtrack Recording

Robert Ziegler, conductor

Nonnesuch 369020-2

00:15:11

John Williams – Lincoln: Call to Muster and Battle Cry of Freedom

Chicago Symphony Orchestra and Chorus

John Williams, conductor

Sony Classical 88725446852

00:18:40

John Williams – Lincoln: The People’s House

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

John Williams, conductor

Sony Classical 88725446852

00:22:38

Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread: Phantom Thread III

Original Soundtrack Recording

Robert Ziegler, conductor

Nonesuch 564777-2

00:26:16

Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread: Sandalwood I

Original Soundtrack Recording

Nonesuch 564777-2

00:28:56

Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread: The Tailor of Fitzrovia

Original Soundtrack Recording

Robert Ames, conductor

Nonesuch 564777-2